Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: Combined

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2017

Part of the Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial

Updated September 17, 2018 at 4:44 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial Pro/1/2 Men 03:46
2 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 03:48
3 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing Pro/1/2 Men 03:51
4 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise Pro/1/2 Men 03:53
5 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro/1/2 Men 03:55
6 Isiah Newkirk Caliber-SBR Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 03:59
6 Alex Fraser-Maraun North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock Pro/1/2 Men 03:59
8 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:00
8 Jack Duncan Velobody Pro/1/2 Men 04:00
10 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro/1/2 Men 04:02
10 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:02
10 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle Pro/1/2 Men 04:02
13 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 04:05
13 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro/1/2 Men 04:05
13 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium Category 3 Men 04:05
16 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:06
16 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro/1/2 Men 04:06
16 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 04:06
16 Isaac Niles North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock Pro/1/2 Men 04:06
16 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial Pro/1/2 Men 04:06
21 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:07
21 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Pro/1/2 Men 04:07
21 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 3 Men 04:07
24 Joe Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 04:09
25 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:11
26 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles Pro/1/2 Men 04:13
26 Joshua Nelson Category 3 Men 04:13
28 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Category 3 Men 04:14
29 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. Category 3 Men 04:15
30 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 04:16
31 Maxim Ellison Oak Bay Wheelers Pro/1/2 Men 04:17
31 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 3 Men 04:17
33 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:18
33 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery Pro/1/2 Men 04:18
33 Matt Cusack BEER -U50 Development Team Category 3 Men 04:18
36 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 04:19
36 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial Pro/1/2 Men 04:19
36 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro/1/2 Men 04:19
36 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 04:19
40 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing Pro/1/2 Men 04:20
40 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 04:20
40 Steven Wilssens Velobody Pro/1/2 Men 04:20
40 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Category 3 Men 04:20
40 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 3 Men 04:20
40 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:20
46 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 04:21
46 justin rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro/1/2 Men 04:21
46 Emile de Rosnay Broad Street Cycles Pro/1/2 Men 04:21
46 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club Category 3 Men 04:21
50 Andrew Frank Pro/1/2 Men 04:22
50 Adam Johnston CWRU Cycling Category 3 Men 04:22
50 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 3 Men 04:22
53 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Pro/1/2 Men 04:23
54 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing Pro/1/2 Men 04:24
54 Nathan Dills Pro/1/2 Men 04:24
54 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Pro/1/2 Men 04:24
54 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Pro/1/2 Men 04:24
54 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:24
54 Mark Shimahara Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:24
60 Brendan Cowley North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock Pro/1/2 Men 04:25
60 Larry Jackson Hop Valley Brewing Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:25
60 Matt Kline Land Shark Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:25
63 Josiah Poler Bandit ElitE Racing Category 3 Men 04:26
63 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Category 3 Men 04:26
63 Scott Allen Emde Sports Category 3 Men 04:26
63 Austin Guyette Apex Racing Team Category 3 Men 04:26
67 Scott Wannop Mighty Riders Pro/1/2 Men 04:27
67 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:27
69 Erik Brockhoff Pro/1/2 Men 04:28
69 Normand Richard North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock Pro/1/2 Men 04:28
69 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Pro/1/2 Men 04:28
69 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Category 3 Men 04:28
73 Sawyer B0sch Team UpCycle Category 3 Men 04:29
73 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery Category 4/5 Men 04:29
75 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 04:30
75 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 3 Men 04:30
75 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:30
78 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 04:32
78 Jason Grefrath Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:32
80 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 04:33
81 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing Pro/1/2 Men 04:34
82 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:35
82 Ivan Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:35
82 Bevan Moss Mighty Riders Category 3 Men 04:35
82 Tsering Alleyne Herbalife Marcpro Natures Bakery Category 4/5 Men 04:35
82 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:35
87 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace Category 3 Men 04:36
87 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:36
89 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:37
89 Thomas Millar Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus Lindon Pro/1/2 Men 04:37
91 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro/1/2 Men 04:38
91 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:38
91 Dakota Gracey Pro/1/2 Men 04:38
91 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:38
95 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Category 3 Men 04:39
96 Felipe Nystrom Pro/1/2 Men 04:40
96 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:40
98 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders Pro/1/2 Men 04:41
98 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator Category 3 Men 04:41
98 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:41
101 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:42
102 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling Category 4/5 Men 04:43
102 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:43
104 Rob Smallman Caliber-SBR Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 04:44
105 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:45
105 John Markez Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:45
107 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles Category 3 Men 04:46
107 Brian McClain Brian McClain Category 3 Men 04:46
107 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Category 4/5 Men 04:46
107 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 4/5 Men 04:46
107 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:46
107 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:46
107 Robert Tornai Audi Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:46
114 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:47
114 Erik Young Team UpCycle Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:47
116 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team Pro/1/2 Men 04:49
116 Kurt Friederich Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:49
118 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:50
119 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Pro/1/2 Men 04:51
120 John Hatfield Audi Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:52
121 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 3 Men 04:53
121 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Category 3 Men 04:53
121 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team Category 3 Men 04:53
121 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Category 4/5 Men 04:53
121 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:53
126 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles Category 3 Men 04:54
126 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 3 Men 04:54
126 Greg Steele Audi Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:54
129 Andy Anderson Bandit ElitE Racing Category 3 Men 04:55
130 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo Category 3 Men 04:56
130 Shane Savage Mighty Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:56
132 Jason Hardrath Zach's Bikes Klamath Falls Category 4/5 Men 04:57
132 David Seymour Team UpCycle Category 4/5 Men 04:57
132 Jonathan Sharp Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:57
135 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 04:58
136 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing Pro/1/2 Men 04:59
136 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 04:59
136 Alie Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling Category 3 Women 04:59
136 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports Category 3 Women 04:59
140 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Pro/1/2 Women 05:00
141 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro/1/2 Men 05:01
142 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 05:02
143 Scott Monett TacomaBikeRacing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:03
144 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise Pro/1/2 Men 05:05
144 Henry Bermet Category 4/5 Men 05:05
146 John McGarry CWRU Cycling Category 4/5 Men 05:06
146 Johnathan Edwards Mad Dog Racing Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 05:06
148 Mahana Fisher Team RedRock Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:07
149 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Category 4/5 Men 05:08
149 Jason Rowland Beaded Stream Racing Category 4/5 Men 05:08
149 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:08
149 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen Category 3 Women 05:08
153 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:09
153 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:09
155 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial Pro/1/2 Men 05:10
155 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport Category 3 Men 05:10
155 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene Category 3 Men 05:10
155 Justin Neff Beaded Stream Racing Category 4/5 Men 05:10
155 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:10
160 Jamie Van Beek Union Bay Cycling/Velobody/Bikesale Category 3 Women 05:11
161 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery Category 4/5 Men 05:12
162 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Pro/1/2 Women 05:14
163 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 05:15
163 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:15
165 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team Category 3 Men 05:16
165 Karl Mobbs Audi Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:16
167 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles Pro/1/2 Men 05:17
168 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Pro/1/2 Men 05:18
168 Josip Belavic Category 4/5 Men 05:18
170 David Henke Beaded Stream Racing Category 4/5 Men 05:19
170 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Category 3 Women 05:19
170 Clara Terrell Category 3 Women 05:19
173 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 4/5 Men 05:20
174 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 05:21
175 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles Pro/1/2 Men 05:23
175 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:23
177 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 05:27
177 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:27
179 Demian Bailey Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:28
179 Mallory Miller Point S Racing Pro/1/2 Women 05:28
181 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo Category 4/5 Men 05:30
182 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Pro/1/2 Men 05:33
183 Rachel Holzer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa Pro/1/2 Women 05:34
184 Steven Hewick North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock Category 3 Men 05:35
185 David SALTZBERG Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:36
185 Sophie Russenberger DaHänger Category 3 Women 05:36
187 Brian Child Brian Child Category 4/5 Men 05:38
188 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team Category 3 Men 05:41
189 Nick Duckstein Velobody/Bikesale.com Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 05:46
190 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team Category 3 Women 05:48
191 Erin Harris UpCycle Boise Category 3 Women 05:49
191 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports Category 4/5 Women 05:49
193 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 4/5 Men 05:54
193 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:54
195 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:55
196 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing Pro/1/2 Women 05:57
196 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles Pro/1/2 Women 05:57
198 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 05:59
199 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 06:00
200 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial Pro/1/2 Men 06:01
201 Jordan Faulds Category 3 Women 06:04
202 Tony Pawley Team Tomato Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 06:08
203 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 06:09
203 Christine A Holland Point S Racing Masters Category 1/2/3 Women 06:09
205 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 06:17
206 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Category 3 Men 06:19
207 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 06:20
208 robin warman Point S Racing Pro/1/2 Men 06:23
209 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial Pro/1/2 Men 06:27
210 John Wilger John T Wilger Category 4/5 Men 06:31
211 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro/1/2 Men 06:36
211 David Long Hammer Nutrition Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 06:36
213 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Category 4/5 Men 06:40
213 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-bicycles.com Category 3 Women 06:40
215 Tom Kelly Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 06:43
216 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-bicycles.com Category 4/5 Women 06:52
217 Hazel Gross Team AF Category 3 Women 06:54
218 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Pro/1/2 Men 06:56
219 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Category 4/5 Men 06:58
220 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 3 Women 07:02
221 Christy Hawkins Team AF Category 4/5 Women 07:08
222 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 3 Men 07:12
223 Brian Dessinger Category 4/5 Men 07:52
224 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental Masters Category 3/4/5 Men 08:15
225 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Masters Category 3/4/5 Women 09:14