Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 15, 2019

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions, complaints or complments about these results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 16, 2019 at 9:39 AM

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 306 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Portland 7
2 301 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 7
3 305 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 45 Camas 7
4 318 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 47 Portland 7
5 307 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 49 Washougal 7
6 308 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 47 Tualatin 7
7 312 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 7
8 314 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 7
9 304 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 53 Portland 7
10 316 James Tervo Team S&M 49 Portland 6
11 302 John Napier 58 Camas 6
DNF 300 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Beaverton 5

Category 1 Men U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 212 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 32 Portland 7
2 213 Matt Faunt 29 Portland 7
3 203 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tualatin 7
4 208 Jonathan Maus 44 Portland 7
5 214 Neal Bibler Team S&M 41 Oregon City 7
6 202 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Hillsboro 7
7 205 Carter Schultz 24 Portland 7
8 206 Chip Sloan Gründelbruisers 44 Vancouver 7
9 220 Kevin Wallin 26 Portland 6
10 211 Shawn Small 35 Portland 6
11 218 Derek Ehlers 32 Portland 6
12 219 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 6

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 721 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 44 Lake Oswego 6
2 716 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41 Portland 6
3 702 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 43 Portland 6
4 715 Christopher Moore 45 Salem 6
5 737 Steve Chapin 49 Portland 6
6 730 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 42 vancouver 6
7 727 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Camas 6
8 734 James McGrew Team Finger 46 Husum 6
9 718 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 6
10 708 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 49 Portland 6
11 731 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Happy Valley 6
12 711 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 48 Camas 6
13 738 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks 43 Portland 6
14 717 Brian Johnson 49 Lake Oswego 6
15 724 Jay Wisowaty 46 St Helens 5

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 210 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 6
2 205 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 53 Portland 6
3 218 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 6
4 202 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 53 Gresham 6
5 209 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium Factory Racing 51 Camas 6
6 241 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 58 Ridgefield 6
7 208 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Camas 6
8 212 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 50 Camas 6
9 211 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 52 Portland 6
10 217 William Waring 54 Camas 5
11 215 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Vancouver 5
12 237 John Prosser 52 Hillsboro 5
13 219 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5
14 224 Matthew Jetton 50 Portland 5
15 206 Duff Linde 54 Washougal 5
16 240 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 55 Vancouver 5
17 228 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 Beaverton 5
18 216 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 53 Portland 5
19 236 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 5
20 201 Edward Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 51 Battle Ground 5
DNF 238 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 50 Portland 2

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 300 Dave Burnard 63 Forest Grove 5
2 304 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 62 Portland 5
3 302 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 5
4 307 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62 Portland 5
5 306 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 63 Tigard 5
6 301 John Moyer 70 Portland 5
7 314 David K Smith 60 Portland 5
8 313 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 60 Tigard 5
9 308 Larry Stryker 70 Washougal 5
10 311 Loren Russell 77 Corvallis 4
11 305 Edward Lanton 69 Portland 4
12 310 Einar Traa 76 Portland 4

Category 2 Men U40

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 614 Zachary Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 23 Yacolt 7
2 615 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Happy Valley 7
3 610 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 39 Portland 7
4 613 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 37 Portland 6
5 619 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 6
6 631 Jake Mcmahon Vancouver Cyclery 26 vancouver 6
7 605 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 6
8 600 MARTY JOYCE Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 6
9 630 Charlie Douthwaite 33 Portland 6
10 606 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 35 Beaverton 6
11 602 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 35 Portland 6
12 603 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 38 Corvallis 6
13 625 Collin Faunt 29 Portland 6

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 205 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 48 Sherwood 4
2 210 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 57 Camas 4
3 200 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 4
4 211 Pam Reid Team Rose City 62 Portland 4
5 203 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 48 Salem 4
6 209 Susan Renn 50 Portland 4
7 201 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 57 Gladstone 4
8 207 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 63 Portland 4

Category 2 Women U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 103 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4
2 123 Jessica Gill Portland 4
3 113 Erinne Goodell 39 Portland 4
4 115 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 40 Vancouver 4
5 100 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 42 Portland 4
6 102 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 41 Portland 4
7 117 Natalie Shreffler 29 Portland 4
8 104 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 29 Vancouver 4
9 122 Hannah Moore 36 Portland 4
10 108 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 40 Portland 4
11 106 Madeline Stover 14 Portland 4
12 124 Katelin Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 36 Portland 4
13 105 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 42 Vancouver 4
14 107 Marie Major 37 Vancouver 4
15 119 Rebecca Hillary 43 Portland 4

Category 3 Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 684 Zane Strait 4
2 671 Bjorn Blankenship 11 Bend 4
3 683 Jonathan Hart 13 WA 4
4 663 Max Smith 12 Portland 4
5 652 Zachary Smith 13 Portland 4
6 674 Maximilian Ohotto 13 Portland 4
7 672 Thomas Little 10 Portland 3
8 667 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 3
9 660 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 12 Portland 3
10 654 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 10 Portland 3
11 682 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 3
12 677 Jenson Pfeifer Planet PDX Cycling 12 Portland 3
13 676 Liam Blaney 3
14 659 Theodore Miranda-Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 13 Portland 3
15 657 Gage Ebert 11 Vancouver 3

Category 3 Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 601 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4
2 618 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 4
3 608 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 4
4 620 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 17 Portland 4
5 604 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 4
6 600 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 16 Camas 4
7 609 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 4
8 621 Calum Pierce 14 Portland 4
9 613 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 3
10 619 Dylan Deschler 14 Portland 3
11 623 Nicolas Betters Portland 3
12 622 Benjamin Stephenson 14 Washougal 3

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 632 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 28 Portland 5
2 639 Nathaniel Bruce 5
3 644 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 35 Camas 5
4 649 James Bradley Cyclepath PDX Racing 38 Portland 5
5 629 Daniel Peterson 5
6 613 Oscar Guevara Vancouver 5
7 648 Bradley Ling 29 Portland 5
8 637 Cory Dominguez 35 Portland 5
9 602 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 39 Brush Prairie 5
10 633 Jeremy Gomez 5
11 614 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 5
12 601 Thomas Alberini 29 Portland 5
13 635 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 35 Portland 5
14 605 Ryan Farncomb 34 Portland 5
15 628 Daniel Hanssler Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36 Portland 5
16 617 Alastair Cox 31 Beaverton 5
17 603 Joseph Little 30 Vancouver 5
18 604 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5
19 619 Damien Koehler 34 Portland 5
20 646 Joshua Bafford 36 5
21 643 Advait Ogale 36 Portland 5
22 620 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 729 Steffen Furholm 42 Trout Lake 5
2 702 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 40 Hillsboro 5
3 712 Shaun Stiles 41 Vancouver 5
4 747 Michael Tabtabai 41 Portland 5
5 700 Michael Genovese 44 Portland 5
6 708 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 5
7 774 Jay Rishel 44 Portland 5
8 773 Garrett Tyburski 41 portland 5
9 762 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5
10 705 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 44 Portland 5
11 738 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 5
12 722 Ben Beyer 42 Portland 5
13 763 Keoni McHone 44 5
14 706 Sean Cook Cyclepath PDX Racing 47 Portland 5
15 760 Jeremy Howard 42 5
16 745 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 45 Portland 5
17 709 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Camas 5
18 758 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 45 Portland 5
19 713 Tony Ruiz 49 Portland 5
20 701 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 5
21 750 Dominic Chung 46 Hillsboro 5
22 742 Jason Bacon 48 Portland 5
23 772 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 49 lake oswego 5
24 719 John Golden 43 North Plains 5
25 732 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 45 Portland 5
26 727 Ryan Kruse 48 Portland 5
27 703 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 5
28 720 Chad Carlton 47 Battle Ground 5
29 769 Tim Ensign 43 Oregon City 4
30 754 Mark Hopkins 41 4
DNF 775 Adam Nelson 44 Camas 4

Category 3 Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 30 Scott Mares 52 Portland 4
2 22 Dag Hinrichs 50 Portland 4
3 5 Roy Velardi 61 Camas 4
4 3 Rob Perry 56 Boring 4
5 17 Chris Peddie 54 Camas 4
6 34 Steve Shaw 53 tigard 4
7 35 Tom Heywood 72 Wenatchee 4
8 28 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 Portland 4
9 2 Kim A Neve 62 Portland 4
10 8 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 55 Aurora 4
11 21 Timothy Whiteley 57 Camas 4
12 14 Bryan Curry 54 Portland 4
13 33 Craig Bradford 51 Portland 4
14 26 Steven Powell 62 4

Category 3 Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 755 Sydney Little 11 Portland 3
2 752 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 Tigard 3
3 753 Payton Schlenker Team 10 Barrel 12 Portland 3

Category 3 Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 700 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 16 Battle Ground 4
2 717 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 14 Portland 3
3 703 Hannah Whiteley 15 Camas 3
4 701 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3
5 718 Lauren Roberts 14 Portland 3

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 306 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 50 West Linn 4
2 300 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 51 Portland 4
3 321 Mari Little 40 4
4 313 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Portland 4
5 317 Hayli Hay 41 Portland 4
6 339 Erin Lodwick 4
7 303 Kelcy King 33 Portland 4 number warning
8 307 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 4
9 341 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 45 Washougal 4
10 312 Leslie Carlson 54 Portland 4
11 319 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX 30 Portland 4
12 332 Susie Griffin 51 Castle Rock 4
13 318 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 36 Portland 4
14 305 Stacey Stromberg Gladyators 41 Milwaukie 3
15 331 Emily Klinger Tyburski 40 3
16 330 Amanda Abel 53 Portland 3
17 340 Dani Stiles 42 Vancouver 3
18 342 Rachel Cameron 28 3
19 320 Nicole Amuzu 38 Mcminnville 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 814 Brian Little 45 Portland 5
2 805 Raymond Egan 43 Portland 5
3 813 Tyson Hart 45 Portland 5
4 807 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 5
5 820 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 34 Bingen 5
6 817 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47 tigard 5
7 800 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 48 Tigard 5
8 811 Gerardo Perez 38 Wilsonville 5
9 801 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 48 Camas 5
10 802 Daniel Pungor 40 Portland 5
11 803 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 60 Eagle Creek 5
12 804 Shane Young 46 Hillsboro 4

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 39 Portland 7
2 3 Andrew Coe PDX TI 38 Portland 7
3 4 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 36 Portland 7
4 1 Shannon Skerritt 48 Portland 7
5 10 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland 7
6 9 Doug Wilmes 39 Portland 7
7 5 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 36 Portland 7
8 15 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 39 Boring 7
9 19 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42 Portland 7
10 17 Fred Mills 39 Wilsonville 7

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 71 Abra McNair 37 6
2 69 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 6
3 64 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 48 6
4 60 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 36 6
5 76 Chloe Clark 19 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 6 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42 Portland 6
2 32 Fred Mills 39 Wilsonville 6
3 8 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Vancouver 6
4 15 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 58 Camas 6
5 2 Chip Sloan Gründelbruisers 44 Vancouver 6
6 30 Tony Pereira Breadwinner Cycles 50 Portland 6
7 41 James Tervo Team S&M 49 Portland 6
8 48 Dan Baier Team Finger 45 Gresham 6
9 34 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 36 Portland 6
10 45 Howard Draper 42 Porltand 5
11 9 Adam Burgess 26 West Linn 5
12 23 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Portland 5
13 46 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Beaverton 5
14 47 Steve Black 47 Portland 5
15 26 Caleb Whiteley 19 Camas 5
16 12 Vincent Zitkovich 47 Vancouver 5
17 5 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 45 Portland 5
18 17 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 16 Camas 5
19 35 Susan Renn 5
20 24 Steven Thorne 58 Portland 2
DNF 13 Jeff Menown 56 Portland 1
DNF 20 Randy Starkey 36 Vancouver 1