Shiloh Cyclery Super Sunday Short Track

Mt Hood, OR
June 18, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Men 19-39

Num Name Notes
1 2385 William Blanton 8

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Team Notes
1 2040 Michael McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles 8
2 2125 Mark Robinson 8
3 2051 Steven LeSage Helvetia Cycle Club 6

Beginner Open Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 2403 Aimee Tiller 7
2 2639 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 6

Expert Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 359 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 7
2 417 Steven Hunter Veloshop 7
3 832 Harrison Phelps 7
4 516 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 6
DNF 437 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2

Junior Women MTB

Num Name Team Notes
1 2608 Audrey McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles 7
2 2049 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo 5

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
2 Dani Dance River City Bicycles

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
2 Molly Cameron Veloshop
3 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
4 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Cary Miller Team S+M

Pro/Elite Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 7
2 13 Molly Cameron Veloshop 7
3 57 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 7
4 5 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
5 94 Cary Miller Team S+M 7
DNF 300 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 6

Pro/Elite/Expert Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 25 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 6
2 480 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Notes
1 338 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 7
2 25 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 6
3 1707 Alison Schlicht Bike Peddler 5

Sport Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 1037 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 7
2 1333 Neal Bibler Team S+M 7
3 1303 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 7
4 1502 Nick Ricey 7
5 2029 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 7
6 1446 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 7
7 1286 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 6
8 1007 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 6
9 1069 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6
10 1036 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 6
11 750 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 6

Sport Women

Num Name Team
1 4381 Erin Playman Veloshop
2 1059 Pam Reid Team Rose City