Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
July 17, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Six-day A Daily Total

Name Team Points Laps
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 65
1 Joshua Weir
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 51
2 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 47
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
4 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 -2
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 -4
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
6 John Simmons Shaw's 17 -4
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Six-day A Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
1 Joshua Weir
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 16
2 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 11
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
4 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3 -2
5 John Simmons Shaw's 6 -3
5 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 5 -4
6 Sasha Lacey Veloshop

Six-day A Progressive Points

Name Team Points
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 11
3 Joshua Weir 10
4 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 9
5 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 8
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
7 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
8 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 5
9 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 4
10 John Simmons Shaw's 3
11 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 1

Six-day A Tempo

Name Team Points Laps
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 11
3 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 10
4 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 9
5 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
6 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
7 Joshua Weir 6
8 John Simmons Shaw's 5
9 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
10 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 3
11 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 2
12 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1 -1

Six-day B Daily Total

Name Team Points Laps
1 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41
1 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin
2 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 39
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 33
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 19
4 Andrea Fisk
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 11 -4
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Six-day B Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 2
4 Andrea Fisk
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club -2
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Six-day B Overall Standings

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 80
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray 62
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 -1
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Andrea Fisk 34 -2
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 15 -6
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Six-day B Point A Lap

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
3 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 8
4 Emily Charbonneau 7
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
6 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
7 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 4
8 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 3
9 Andrea Fisk 2
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1 -1

Six-day B Points Race

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
3 Emily Charbonneau 8
4 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
6 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 5
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4
8 Andrea Fisk 3
9 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 2
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1 -1

Six-day Overall Standings

Name Team Points Laps
1 Joshua Weir 108
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 89 -1
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 61 -1
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
4 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28 -5
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 -8
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
6 John Simmons Shaw's 19 -8
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8