Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
July 18, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Six Day A Daily Total

Name Team Points Laps
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 64
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 48 -2
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
3 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 62 -5
3 Joshua Weir
4 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24 -5
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 -7
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
6 John Simmons Shaw's 19 -7
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Six Day A Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34
1 Joshua Weir
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 30
2 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 14 -2
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
4 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5 -5
5 John Simmons Shaw's 3 -7
5 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 -7
6 Sasha Lacey Veloshop

Six Day A Progressive Points

Name Team Points Laps
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 11
2 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 9
4 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 8
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 John Simmons Shaw's 6
7 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
9 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 3
10 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 2
11 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 1
DNF Joshua Weir -5

Six Day A Standings

Name Team Points Laps
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 153
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 109 -2
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
3 Joshua Weir Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 170 -4
3 Chad Hartley
4 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52 -9
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 -14
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
6 John Simmons Shaw's 38 -14
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Six Day A Unknown Distance

Name Team Points
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 11
3 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 10
4 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 9
5 Joshua Weir 6
6 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
7 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
8 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 2
10 John Simmons Shaw's 5
11 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 3
12 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Six Day B Daily Total

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 52
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 47
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation -1
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Andrea Fisk -2
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club -4
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Six Day B Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 30
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 21
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7 -1
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4 -2
4 Andrea Fisk
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 6 -4
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Six Day B Miss & out

Name Team Points
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
4 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 7
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
6 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 5
7 Andrea Fisk 4
8 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 3
9 Emily Charbonneau 2
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1

Six Day B Standings

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 132
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 114
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 65 -2
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Andrea Fisk 64 -4
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 40 -10
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Six Day B Tempo

Name Team Points Laps
1 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 10
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 9
3 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
4 Andrea Fisk 7
5 Emily Charbonneau 6
6 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
7 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 4
8 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
9 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1 -1