Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
July 20, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Sixday A - Daily Total

Name Team Points Laps
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 17
1 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 17
3 John Simmons Shaw's 9
3 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
4 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
6 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11 -16

Sixday A - Miss & Out

Name Team Points
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 9
4 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
5 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 7
6 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
7 John Simmons Shaw's 5
8 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
9 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 2
11 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 1

Sixday A - Standings

Name Team Points Laps
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 226
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 187 -3
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 75 -13
3 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 John Simmons Shaw's 65 -18
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 63 -19
6 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11 29

Sixday B - Daily Total

Name Team Points
1 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15
1 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Emily Charbonneau
2 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
3 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
3 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 10
4 Andrea Fisk
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 4
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Sixday B - Race for the Mathmatically Challenged

Name Team Points
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 7
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
6 Emily Charbonneau 5
7 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 4
8 Andrea Fisk 3
9 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 2
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1

Sixday B - Standings

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 194
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 168
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 106 -2
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Andrea Fisk 96 -6
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 65 -14
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central