Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Grants Pass, OR
November 3, 2007

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

JR Men A

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Jr Men B 14 & under

Num Name Team
1 1605 Andrew Blocher KHS
2 2651 Callum Knights

Jr Men B 18 & under

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

MASTERS A 35+

Num Name Team
1 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 1869 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
5 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport
6 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
7 587 Richard Fox Land Shark
8 1627 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 1604 Mark Bradley
2 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 2725 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore
5 647 Greg Silver
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
8 1616 David Fairbanks
9 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
10 90 Steve Law Pistis
11 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis
12 1602 Derek Budd
13 1619 Paul Hurlburt
14 1607 Keith Labnow Collin's Cycle Shop

Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 2662 Mark Pine
2 902 James Thiele Team Rose City
3 2694 Curt Dooley
4 1612 Dave Christensen
5 1613 Keith MacLaren
6 908 David Gustafson

SR Men B

Num Name Team
1 1661 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 2221 Scott Dunn
3 B219 Kelly Taylor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 1690 Zach Gilmour
5 2649 Troy Geierman
6 2292 Corey Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
7 1606 Marc Staley Hutch's-Eugene
8 69 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

SR Women A

Num Name Team
1 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis
2 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 1262 Amy Smith WebCyclery.com
4 1610 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis

Sr Men A

Num Name Team
1 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore
3 10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 2650 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 2390 Ryan Evans Pistis
6 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
7 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
8 1513 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport
9 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark
10 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Women B

Num Name Team
1 2719 beth ann dolos
2 2648 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
3 2721 Laurel Harkness
4 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene
5 1603 Robin DeBates