Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Ashland, OR
November 10, 2007

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

JR Men A

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Jr Men B 14 & under

Num Name Team
1 1605 Andrew Blocher KHS
2 2651 Callum Knights
3 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark

Jr Men B 18 & under

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

MASTERS A 35+

Num Name Team
1 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 1609 Dave Tricamo Team DFL
3 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 1869 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 1997 Paul Lennon
6 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport
7 587 Richard Fox Land Shark
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 2149 Mark Krause Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 1604 Mark Bradley
4 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore
5 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 1616 David Fairbanks
8 90 Steve Law Pistis
9 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
10 1602 Derek Budd
11 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis
12 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis
13 1607 Keith Labnow Collin's Cycle Shop
DNF 2725 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 902 James Thiele Team Rose City
2 1613 Keith MacLaren
3 2694 Curt Dooley
4 908 David Gustafson

SR Men B

Num Name Team
1 1661 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 1606 Marc Staley Hutch's-Eugene
3 B219 Kelly Taylor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 2221 Scott Dunn Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 1690 Zach Gilmour
6 2649 Troy Geierman
7 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
8 2292 Corey Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
9 69 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

SR Women A

Num Name Team
1 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 1262 Amy Smith WebCyclery.com

Sr Men A

Num Name Team
1 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
2 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 1608 Sean Doyle
5 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Women B

Num Name Team
1 2719 beth ann dolos
2 2648 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
3 2721 Laurel Harkness
4 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene