Thrilla in the Milla Series: Thrilla in the Milla

Bend, OR
September 20, 2006

Part of the Thrilla in the Milla Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Men A

Num Name Team
1 1319 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing
2 107 Ben Thompson
3 443 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
4 1641 Mitchell Thompson NW Adventure/Footzone
5 262 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
6 848 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
7 840 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 831 Jeff Dengel Hutch's-Eugene
9 1337 Brandon Groza Groza Team Racing
10 770 TJ Henshall
11 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 1365 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports
13 776 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab
14 522 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com
15 2543 Max King
16 1876 Erik Bergstrom
17 1983 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
DNF 778 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com

Men B

Num Name Team
1 1813 Jeff Kleihauer Groza Team Racing
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
3 983 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 2540 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports
5 1944 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com
6 238 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
7 1633 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com
8 952 Brian Jorgensen
9 778 Jake Ruhl PIG
10 2084 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com
11 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend
12 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 845 Walter McKnight
14 779 Chris Maley WebCyclery.com
15 707 Matt Calachini WebCyclery.com
16 1689 Christopher Moore Hutch's-Eugene
17 1723 Ryan McKean
18 1648 Chad Sage FASports
19 843 Wade Beauchamp Vulture Cycles
20 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports
21 858 Lance Walters
22 1703 David Thomason WebCyclery.com
23 857 Daniel Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene
24 847 JIM BROWN
25 2104 Bart Qualls
26 1093 mike olson Hutch's-Eugene
27 771 Robby Bradbury
28 2292 Corey Qualls

Men B 40+

Num Name Team
1 ?? Greg Talbert Art by Opsal
2 2545 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com
3 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports
4 1042 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC
5 355 Michael Nyberg Lowes Commercial
6 1229 Brian Smith Sunnyside Sports
7 2464 Kent Cramer
8 2328 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com
9 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports
10 2420 Mike Murphy
11 781 Steve Brant
DNF Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
DNF John Sorlie Hutch's Bend

Women

Num Name Team
1 844 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com
2 614 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 772 Evelyn Dong
4 2507 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports
5 773 ? ?
6 855 Lynn Ott Rebound Sports Performance Lab
7 854 Tracy Walker Hutch's-Eugene
8 1312 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
9 638 Renee Scott
10 2539 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com
11 1832 Whitney Wolfe Team One Racing
DNF 2511 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports