Thrilla in the Milla Series: Thrilla in the Milla

Bend, OR
October 4, 2006

Part of the Thrilla in the Milla Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Men A

Num Name Team Laps
1 1681 Adam Craig Giant 12
2 1319 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 12
3 443 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 12
4 778 James Williams Team K&N Performance 12
5 1641 Mitchell Thompson NW Adventure/Footzone 12
6 99 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
7 1807 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 12
8 4 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 12
9 1337 Brandon Groza Groza Team Racing 12
10 44 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 12
11 1983 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 12
12 831 Jeff Dengel Hutch's-Eugene 12
13 522 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 11
14 991 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 11
15 817 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
16 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 11
17 107 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
18 992 Nicolas Mamula Round N Round We Go 10
DNF 1365 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports 0
DNF 988 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com 0

Men B

Num Name Team Laps
1 2540 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 12
2 1813 Jeff Kliehauer WebCyclery.com 11
3 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 11
4 1944 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com 11
5 990 Jake Ruhl PIG 11
6 782 Eric Meglasson Pique 11
7 952 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 11
8 406 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
9 845 Walter McKnight 11
10 2084 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 11
11 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend 11
12 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports 11
13 1059 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 11
14 1703 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 10
15 2116 ? ? ? 10
16 2147 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Solns 9
17 993 Griffin Reinecke 7

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 856 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 11
2 2545 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 11
3 355 Michael Nyberg Lowes Commercial 11
4 837 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 11
5 1042 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC 10
6 1004 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
7 1229 Brian Smith Sunnyside Sports 10
8 984 Phil Anderson 10
9 2328 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 10
10 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 10
11 986 Dave Fahrner WebCyclery.com 9
12 2549 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
13 982 Chris Voeller 8
14 985 Keith Cloudes 8
DNF 1786 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 0
DNF 2362 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 0
DNF 1332 Michael Dennis 0

Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 1312 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 10
2 855 Lynn Ott Rebound Sports Performance Lab 10
3 987 Evelyn Dong 10
4 854 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 10
5 111 Cassondra Schindler Sunnyside Sports 9
6 238 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 9
7 1832 Whitney Wolfe Team One Racing 8
DNF 2507 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 0