Thrilla in the Milla Series: Thrilla in the Milla: Thrilla in the Milla - Series Overall

Bend, OR
October 4, 2006

Part of the Thrilla in the Milla

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 1319 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 96
2 107 Ben Thompson 80
3 443 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 60
4 840 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 43
5 1641 Mitchell Thompson NW Adventure/Footzone 43
6 839 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com 41
7 848 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32
8 849 James Williams Team K&N Performance 32
9 262 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 31
10 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31
11 863 Carl Decker Giant 30
12 1681 Adam Craig Giant 30
13 1337 Brandon Groza Groza Team Racing 30
14 1807 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 30
15 842 Ian Mackie BRI 25
16 831 Jeff Dengel Hutch's-Eugene 20
17 522 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 14
18 1983 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 14
19 1365 John Hansen Sunnyside Sports 12
20 840 Max King Rebound Sports Performance Lab 12
21 776 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 10
22 770 TJ Henshall 7
23 817 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
24 189 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 2
25 991 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2
26 388 Ian Eglitis bicycleattorney.com 1
27 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1813 Jeff Kleihauer Groza Team Racing 77
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 75
3 2540 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 68
4 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 55
5 238 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 54
6 1944 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com 49
7 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 30
8 1020 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 30
9 952 Brian Jorgensen 26
10 778 Jake Ruhl PIG 26
11 983 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
12 845 Walter McKnight 22
13 1633 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 20
14 1689 Christopher Moore Hutch's-Eugene 20
15 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop 19
16 2084 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 18
17 1419 Dave Martin 17
18 707 Matt Calachini WebCyclery.com 16
19 782 Eric Meglasson Pique 15
20 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports 15
21 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
22 843 Wade Beauchamp Vulture Cycles 11
23 1325 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
24 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend 5
25 2322 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
26 834 Nick Rice 3
27 779 Chris Maley WebCyclery.com 2
28 1703 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 2
29 2004 Brian Ecken Veloshop 1
30 1648 Chad Sage FASports 1

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 838 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 85
2 2545 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 80
3 1042 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC 72
4 837 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 60
5 1286 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 55
6 1229 Brian Smith Sunnyside Sports 50
7 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 45
8 355 Michael Nyberg Lowes Commercial 39
9 2328 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 33
10 ?? Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 30
11 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 28
12 1004 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28
13 2420 Mike Murphy 19
14 2401 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 17
15 2464 Kent Cramer 13
16 984 Phil Anderson 11
17 1186 David Miller Team Rose City 9
18 833 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 9
19 852 Dave Fahrner 9
20 781 Steve Brant 5
21 850 Steve Wursta 4
22 864 Joh Allen 3
23 982 Chris Voeller 3
24 985 Keith Cloudes 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 844 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 90
2 2507 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 69
3 854 Tracy Walker Hutch's-Eugene 69
4 1312 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 63
5 772 Evelyn Dong 44
6 855 Lynn Ott Rebound Sports Performance Lab 40
7 835 Amy Smith WebCyclery.com 38
8 638 Renee Scott 37
9 2539 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 29
10 614 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
11 1832 Whitney Wolfe Team One Racing 18
12 773 ? ? 17
13 865 Megan Elliott Specialized 17
14 2511 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 17
15 111 Cassondra Schindler Sunnyside Sports 17
16 238 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 15
17 853 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 13
18 601 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9