2006 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated September 10, 2015 16:15 PM

Name Team Points
1201 DAVID WORTHINGTON Labor Power 8
1202 Jason Bethel 8
1203 Celia Leber 8
1204 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 8
1205 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
1206 Matthew Cittadini 8
1207 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson Hutch's Bend/Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 8
1208 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 8
1209 Shane Young 8
1210 Gregory Hartman 8
1211 Phil Cortes Louis Garneau Optic 8
1212 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 8
1213 Greg Zwart 8
1214 Nathan Smith Garage Racing 8
1215 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 8
1216 Dave Varoujean Coast Guard 8
1217 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 8
1218 Brian Moran 8
1219 Paul Ecord Team Clif Bar 8
1220 Scott Brown 8
1221 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
1222 Javad Simonsen 8
1223 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 8
1224 Brody Anderson 8
1225 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower 8
1226 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
1227 Gary Porter Autoliv 8
1228 James Jonke Fats in the Cats 8
1229 Matthew Hickey Team Marginal 8
1230 Micah Johnson 8
1231 Mark Clem Charles 8
1232 Brian Persons 8
1233 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 8
1234 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 8
1235 Jessica Dickson 8
1236 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 8
1237 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 8
1238 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 8
1239 bob raker 8
1240 Brian Vegter 8
1241 Jennifer Woodruff 8
1242 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 8
1243 Ian Bishop IMO Racing 8
1244 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 8
1245 phil avery 8
1246 Andrew Ross 8
1247 Steven Russell 8
1248 Chris Stuart Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 8
1249 Tony Tapay 8
1250 Megan Banks Poplollies 8
1251 Todd Williams Huertz Deuxnut 8
1252 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 8
1253 Jeff Patterson 8
1254 Mark Scarlett 8
1255 Steve Gressett 8
1256 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 8
1257 Steve Brown 8
1258 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 8
1259 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 8
1260 Larry Holzman North River Racing 8
1261 Curtis Milander Shum 8
1262 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval 8
1263 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 8
1264 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles 8
1265 Quin Thompson 8
1266 Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 8
1267 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 8
1268 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 8
1269 Michael Schuler 1 Error 8
1270 Evan Griffiths 8
1271 Tim Joslin 8
1272 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 8
1273 Giovanni Rey 8
1274 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 8
1275 Melanie Haliburton Specialized River City Bicycles 8
1276 Matt Chater 8
1277 Rory Tosh Cycle Analysis 8
1278 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
1279 Adam Craig Giant 8
1280 Samae Horner 8
1281 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 8
1282 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 8
1283 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 8
1284 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
1285 Judy Richardson 8
1286 Bob Fletcher 8
1287 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Eugene 8
1288 Michael Berg 8
1289 Bill Morgan 8
1290 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 8
1291 Craig Anderson 8
1292 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 8
1293 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 8
1294 Devon Lyons NW Adventure 8
1295 Rachael Kubik 8
1296 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 8
1297 Glen Eppick Cyclotopia 8
1298 Bob Presta Enso Racing 8
1299 NICOLE HORST 8
1300 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 8
1301 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 8
1302 Noreen Miller 8
1303 Hugh Davis 8
1304 Christy Evans 8
1305 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes 8
1306 Noah Cowgill Team chautch 8
1307 Chad Lowe 8
1308 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 8
1309 Daniel Hubbard Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
1310 Shane Beers Optima 8
1311 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
1312 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 8
1313 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
1314 Dylan VanWeelden Veloshop 8
1315 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 8
1316 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 8
1317 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 8
1318 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 8
1319 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 8
1320 Curt Dewees River City Bicycles 8
1321 Patrick Zahn Husky Cycling/University of Washington 8
1322 Joel Morrissette 8
1323 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 8
1324 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 8
1325 Owen Morehart 8
1326 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
1327 FRANK DIANA 8
1328 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 8
1329 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 8
1330 Steven Hunter Veloshop 8
1331 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 8
1332 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 8
1333 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 8
1334 Ryan Balfour 8
1335 Daniel Rohlf 8
1336 Robert Nobles GSC United 8
1337 Kyle Thackary EWEB Windpower 8
1338 John Baldwin 8
1339 Jon Finnoff Team Bend Elite 8
1340 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 8
1341 Alicia Streit 8
1342 Galen/Erin Mittermann/Koenig Burley 8
1343 Phil Anderson 8
1344 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 8
1345 Jessica Harm North River Racing 8
1346 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower 7
1347 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
1348 Ryan Smith 7
1349 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale First Rate Mortgage/Byrne Specialty Gas 7
1350 Rick Glos 7
1351 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 7
1352 Aaron Lee Anos 7
1353 Gene Henschel 7
1354 Jay Henke AWS 7
1355 Sarah Sturdy 7
1356 Jason Peters 7
1357 Mary Maroon Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 7
1358 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 7
1359 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 7
1360 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 7
1361 Paul Kane 7
1362 John Eric Lutz 7
1363 Amy Raedeke 7
1364 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 7
1365 Brad Farra 7
1366 Jason Button 7
1367 Jason Crago 7
1368 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 7
1369 Angel Cobb Word-RCB 7
1370 Steve Larsen 7
1371 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
1372 Nissy Cobb Bridgetown Velo 7
1373 Mark Radford 7
1374 Don Arancibia 7
1375 Randy Scherman 7
1376 Gabe Doebler 7
1377 Darquise Cloutier 7
1378 Mark Krause Full Cycle 7
1379 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 7
1380 Brock Emry Emry Racing 7
1381 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 7
1382 Lisa Wish-Anderson 7
1383 Colin Yates The Bike Gallery 7
1384 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 7
1385 Hannah Seebach 7
1386 Adam Blanchard 7
1387 Brian Keefe 7
1388 Jeff Sankhagowit 7
1389 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 7
1390 Ben Needham 7
1391 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 7
1392 Jessica Meiris 7
1393 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 7
1394 Jeff King 7
1395 Mark Boguslawski 7
1396 brant ness Nastro 7
1397 Andrew Marges 7
1398 Renee Mansour Gecko Cycling Club 7
1399 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 7
1400 Zach Yeager Chico Corsa 7