2006 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated September 10, 2015 16:15 PM

Name Team Points
1401 Scott Pierce 7
1402 Samantha Hobson Half Fast Velo 7
1403 Chris Thomas Whitman College 7
1404 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
1405 Mark Altamarino Cyfac Velo Europa 7
1406 Andrew Wilson 7
1407 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 7
1408 Felix Haspel Synergy Racing Club 7
1409 Kimberly Mullen 1 Error 7
1410 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 7
1411 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 7
1412 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery 7
1413 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
1414 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
1415 Michael Nyberg GS Forza Velo-Bend 7
1416 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 7
1417 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Village Peddler 7
1418 Chris Haverty 7
1419 Dave Otteman 7
1420 Laura Prisbe bicycleattorney.com 7
1421 Clayton Lindsay 7
1422 Courtney Ries 7
1423 Chris Cook 7
1424 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
1425 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 7
1426 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 7
1427 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 7
1428 Ron Carpenter 7
1429 Peter Sankhagowit 7
1430 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone 7
1431 Brett Shipton 7
1432 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 7
1433 Hans McKnight 7
1434 Tiah Keever Veloshop 7
1435 Jeff Steiner 7
1436 Tom Hanley Bacardi 7
1437 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing 7
1438 Susan Lunas 7
1439 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 7
1440 Liz Parker 7
1441 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 7
1442 Jeff Macey Team Air Force 7
1443 Tom Lenth 7
1444 Jeff Struck Team S+M 7
1445 Jeff Hopkins 7
1446 Tom Letsinger TOMAS 7
1447 Kathy Robinson Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 7
1448 Clark Ritchie Half Fast Velo 7
1449 Kristi Berg Team Group Health 7
1450 Alan Whitney 7
1451 Chip Sloan 7
1452 Brian Happ 7
1453 Joseph Kline North River Racing 7
1454 Mark Heckscher 7
1455 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
1456 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler 7
1457 John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 7
1458 Amy Smith 7
1459 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 7
1460 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 7
1461 Darren Smith 7
1462 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
1463 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 7
1464 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 7
1465 Hillary Dorinson Cyclepath Racing 7
1466 Scott Davidson 7
1467 Alison Paulus Bike Peddler 7
1468 Ryan McFarling 7
1469 Jennifer Schweitzer 7
1470 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 7
1471 Steve Rosvold 7
1472 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 7
1473 Travis Brown Second Ascent 7
1474 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 7
1475 Russell Speirn 7
1476 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
1477 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 7
1478 Will Harden 7
1479 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University 7
1480 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct 7
1481 Justin Ferry 7
1482 Michael Blackard 7
1483 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 7
1484 Debra Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 7
1485 Mark Bradley Excel Sports 7
1486 Lillian Schiavo 7
1487 Max Paulus 7
1488 Richard Hall Team Beer 7
1489 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis 7
1490 Jon DeShirley 7
1491 Shaun Lindsay 7
1492 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 7
1493 Derek Faller 7
1494 Steven Carlino 7
1495 Will Lehman 7
1496 John O'Brien North River Racing 7
1497 Amanda Gipson 7
1498 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 7
1499 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
1500 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 7
1501 Nicholas DeYarman 7
1502 Jean Kjellstrand 7
1503 Trygve Noreng 7
1504 Mike Liefeld Pedros 7
1505 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports 7
1506 Jonathan Rettmann 7
1507 Allison Crisp 7
1508 Leland Jossy Jr 7
1509 Dave Wingard 7
1510 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Guinness Cycling Team 7
1511 Alex Criss Cycle Sport 7
1512 mike meier BAby Dee 7
1513 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
1514 Caleb Bonnett 7
1515 Timothy Hanson 7
1516 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler 7
1517 Greg Henderson Health Net presented by Maxxis 7
1518 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 7
1519 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 7
1520 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery 7
1521 Shelby Reilly Shiloh Cyclery 7
1522 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 7
1523 Joel Armstrong Cold Creek Mountain Bikers 7
1524 Amy Mitchell Hutch's Bend 7
1525 Eric McGuire 7
1526 Tyler Robinson Farr Better Racing 7
1527 Eric Davis Team in Focus 7
1528 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 7
1529 Brandon Reed Team Bike -n- Bark 7
1530 Jeff Struck Team S+M 7
1531 Andrew Morton Portland State University 7
1532 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 7
1533 Whitney Wolfe Team One Racing 7
1534 Jeffrey Chicoine 6
1535 Brooke Miller PABW powered by TIBCO 6
1536 Trevor Pratt 6
1537 Heather Zimchek 6
1538 Chris Farm Santiam Bicycle 6
1539 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
1540 Amber Clark 6
1541 Joseph Carpisassi BCLPST 6
1542 Tyler Green 6
1543 Devin Flynn 6
1544 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene 6
1545 Evan Gilsdorf DH Zone/Utopia Optic 6
1546 Zachary Daab 6
1547 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Team War 6
1548 Jeffrey Chicoine 6
1549 Ron West Clinton St Brewing 6
1550 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 6
1551 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 6
1552 Daniel Henderson 6
1553 Courtney Lower 6
1554 Tom Rousculp 6
1555 Kristen Marlo Warren 6
1556 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 6
1557 Brian Twilley 6
1558 Kelly Crawford Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 6
1559 Jon Tarkington Vitamin Cottage 6
1560 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 6
1561 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club 6
1562 Amy Wicker 6
1563 Charlie Sponsel Trail Head Cycles/Stump 503 6
1564 Ian AYERS Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 6
1565 Heather Holmes Ivory Homes 6
1566 Timothy Mason PDX-FXD 6
1567 Frank Breure MMW/CARVE 6
1568 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 6
1569 Kim Weins Velo Girls 6
1570 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH FRS 6
1571 Eric Aldinger 6
1572 Jon Wilson Dirtworks/Ritchey 6
1573 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 6
1574 Kendra Keeley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 6
1575 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 6
1576 Erin Jenkins North River Racing 6
1577 John EISINGER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 6
1578 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 6
1579 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club 6
1580 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 6
1581 Tracy Thomas Team Group Health 6
1582 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 6
1583 Dale Winters 6
1584 Steve/Donna Hertel/Hertel 6
1585 Ashley HUTCHINSON South Australia.com-AIS 6
1586 Cesar GRAJALES Navigators Insurance Cycling T 6
1587 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6
1588 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 6
1589 Jonathan Potter Portland State University 6
1590 Dan Jursnick 6
1591 tracey ford PABW powered by TIBCO 6
1592 Jenner Yaeso JR Engineering 6
1593 Rich Wolf Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6
1594 Jenette Williams HPC/LIST 6
1595 Evan Lawrence Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6
1596 Doug Hormann 6
1597 Clayton BARROWS Team Einstein's Cycling 6
1598 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 6
1599 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 6
1600 Emily Van Meter Metromint Cycling 6