Jeff Standish

Event Category Date
15 Portland Cup (USGP) UCI races Elite Masters 12/7
51 Portland Cup (USGP) Elite Masters 12/6
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 35+ A 11/23
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ A 11/16
14 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ A 11/9
10 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ A 11/2
17 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 35+ A 10/26
18 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 35+ A 10/25
26 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ A 10/19
51 Cross Crusade #2 Singlespeed 10/12
52 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ A 10/12
15 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ A 10/5
12 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/28
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters A 35 9/14
2 Pain on the Peak Masters Men A 9/13
2 Masters Track Championship (Men's Points Races) Masters 40-49 9/11
11 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters A 35 9/7
17 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/24
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/21
16 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 8/17
36 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/17
16 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 8/16
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14
9 Sunset Criterium Category 3 Men 8/9
19 Portland Twilight Criterium Category 3 8/8
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/5
31 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/31
19 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/31
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Senior Men 7/31
11 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ 7/28
19 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 3 7/27
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/24
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Men 7/7
15 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ 7/7
2 State Games Track Category 3 Men 7/6
8 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 7/2
47 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/2
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Final Overall Six-day Men B 6/28
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/28
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men B 6/28
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men B 6/28
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Overall Six-day Men B 6/27
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/27
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men B 6/27
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men B 6/27
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Standings Six-day Men B 6/26
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/26
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men B 6/26
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men B 6/26
4 Alpenrose Sixday Six-day Men B 6/25
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/25
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men B 6/25
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men B 6/25
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Standings Six-day Men B 6/24
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/24
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men B 6/24
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men B 6/24
19 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Men 6/23-7/28
28 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ 6/23-7/28
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/23
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men B 6/23
2 Alpenrose Sixday: 2 Mile Pursuit Six-day Men B 6/23
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men 3 6/22
48 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men 3 6/22
227 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
62 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men 3 6/21
57 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/20
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 3 6/19
31 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16
10 OBRA Road Race Masters 40-49 6/14
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/12
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/12
22 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/11
19 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/11
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 3 6/8
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Masters Men 40+ 6/8
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/5
10 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/4
22 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 5/30
17 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/29
26 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/26
53 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20
8 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/16
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 5/8
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 Men 5/3
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters Men 40-49 5/3
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Category 4 5/2
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/22
41 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/12
8 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 3/30
38 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/9
29 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2
107 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
107 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
31 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/24

14th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Masters 35+ A

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ A 10/5 4
18 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 35+ A 10/25 1
17 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 35+ A 10/26 2
10 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ A 11/2 9
14 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ A 11/9 5
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ A 11/16 20
41

22nd — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Men Masters 40+

Event Category Date Points
10 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/4 16
8 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 7/2 24
40

38th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
93 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 593
593

8th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
31 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/24 1
29 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2 1
38 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/9 1
8 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 3/30 1
41 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/12 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/22 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Category 4 5/2 1
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters Men 40-49 5/3 1
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 Men 5/3 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 5/8 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/16 1
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20 1
53 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24 1
26 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/26 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 5/30 1
22 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/4 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/5 1
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Masters Men 40+ 6/8 1
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 3 6/8 1
19 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/11 1
22 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/11 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/12 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 6/12 1
10 OBRA Road Race Masters 40-49 6/14 1
31 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16 1
57 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/20 1
62 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men 3 6/21 1
48 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men 3 6/22 1
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men 3 6/22 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/23 1
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/24 1
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/25 1
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men B 6/26 1
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/27 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men B 6/28 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/28 1
47 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/2 1
8 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 7/2 1
2 State Games Track Category 3 Men 7/6 1
15 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ 7/7 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Men 7/7 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/24 1
19 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 3 7/27 1
11 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ 7/28 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Senior Men 7/31 1
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/5 1
19 Portland Twilight Criterium Category 3 8/8 1
9 Sunset Criterium Category 3 Men 8/9 1
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14 1
16 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 8/16 1
36 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/17 1
16 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 8/17 1
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/21 1
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/24 1
11 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters A 35 9/7 1
2 Masters Track Championship (Men's Points Races) Masters 40-49 9/11 1
2 Pain on the Peak Masters Men A 9/13 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters A 35 9/14 1
12 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/28 1
15 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ A 10/5 1
52 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ A 10/12 1
51 Cross Crusade #2 Singlespeed 10/12 1
26 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ A 10/19 1
18 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 35+ A 10/25 1
17 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 35+ A 10/26 1
10 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ A 11/2 1
14 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ A 11/9 1
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ A 11/16 1
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 35+ A 11/23 1
51 Portland Cup (USGP) Elite Masters 12/6 1
15 Portland Cup (USGP) UCI races Elite Masters 12/7 1
72

93rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
38 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 263
69 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 232
203 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 98
593

334th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
32 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 269
269

20th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
23 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 278
93 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 208
93 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 208
129 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 172
866

253rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
35 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 266
266

32nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 Men 5/3 25
25

38th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters Men 40-49 5/3 25
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Masters Men 40+ 6/8 17
2 Masters Track Championship (Men's Points Races) Masters 40-49 9/11 50
92

23rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 3 6/8 13
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 3 6/19 3
2 State Games Track Category 3 Men 7/6 25
41

35th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/23 12.0
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/24 8.0
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/25 9.0
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/26 9.0
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/27 11.0
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men B 6/28 15.0
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Final Overall Six-day Men B 6/28 12.0
78.5

203rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
10 OBRA Road Race Masters 40-49 6/14 14
14

129th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 3/30 11
11

93rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Sunset Criterium Category 3 Men 8/9 9
9

93rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/24 19
19

69th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters A 35 9/7 5
2 Pain on the Peak Masters Men A 9/13 25
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters A 35 9/14 25
12 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/28 4
15 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ A 10/5 1
10 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ A 11/2 7
14 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ A 11/9 2
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ A 11/16 18
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 35+ A 11/23 17
15 Portland Cup (USGP) UCI races Elite Masters 12/7 3
107

55

Gresham, OR

M

1922

1

3/Novice

2

3

3

Not a current member