Eugene Celebration

Eugene, OR
Friday, August 31, 2012 to Sunday, September 2, 2012
Final General Classification

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:00 Portland 3:52:27
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00:46 Portland 3:53:14
3 5832 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 00:00:58 Eugene 3:53:25
4 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:01:15 Bend 3:53:43
5 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:01:24 Bend 3:53:51
6 3401 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:02:05 Eugene 3:54:33
7 T85 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:02:09 Eureka, CA 3:54:37
8 T86 Coutrney Wood Adventure's Edge 00:02:30 Eureka, CA 3:54:57
9 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:03:09 Corvallis 3:55:36
10 T79 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 00:03:45 Seattle 3:56:12
11 757 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:03:47 Bend 3:56:15
12 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:50 Albany 3:56:17
13 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:03:52 Ashland 3:56:19
14 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 00:03:58 Beaverton 3:56:26
15 5309 Davis Hand 00:04:19 Portland 3:56:46
16 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:04:27 Eugene 3:56:55
17 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:04:28 Ashland 3:56:55
18 T813 Jed Barden FareStart 00:04:32 Richland, WA 3:56:59
19 T47 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:05:34 Bend 3:58:02
20 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:06:06 Medford 3:58:33
21 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:06:30 Sandy 3:58:57
22 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:06:48 Portland 3:59:16
23 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:07:14 Keizer 3:59:41
24 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:08:38 Gresham 4:01:06
25 4299 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:08:46 Portland 4:01:13
26 92 Logan Evans 00:10:58 Hillsboro 4:03:25
27 7343 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 00:11:40 Eugene 4:04:08
28 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:12:30 Eugene 4:04:58
29 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:13:14 Ashland 4:05:41
30 618 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:13:29 Medford 4:05:57
31 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:14:01 Talent 4:06:29
32 613 Jurgen Fennerl 00:15:28 Bend 4:07:56
33 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:15:50 Corvallis 4:08:17
34 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:17:30 Portland 4:09:57
35 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:32:32 Corvallis 4:25:00
DNS 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 5245 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 00:00:00 Ashland 3:37:10
2 T83 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:11 Eureka, CA 3:37:21
3 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:41 Eugene 3:37:51
4 4032 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:01:28 0.0 3:38:39
5 T43 Birkin Owart Iron Horse Brewery 00:01:59 Ellensburg, WA 3:39:09
6 T401 Erich Wegschneider 00:02:21 San Jose 3:39:32
7 T84 Cody Gray Adventures Edge 00:02:51 Eureka, CA 3:40:02
8 5740 John Paden 00:03:34 Happy Valley 3:40:45
9 5564 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 00:03:46 Eugene 3:40:57
10 4463 Cameron Clark 00:03:53 Bend 3:41:04
11 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:44 Eugene 3:41:54
12 4607 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:05:10 Portland 3:42:20
13 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:05:14 Bend 3:42:25
14 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 00:05:28 Portland 3:42:39
15 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:06:01 Ashland 3:43:12
16 5622 Jon Marshall Life Cycle Racing Team 00:06:15 Eugene 3:43:25
17 5533 Neil Friedrich 00:06:49 Portland 3:43:59
18 5468 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:07:27 0.0 3:44:38
19 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:08:03 0.0 3:45:13
20 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 00:22:44 Eugene 3:59:54
21 5395 Gus Elder Life Cycle Racing Team 00:26:08 0.0 4:03:19
22 5599 Joseph Bell Pearl Izumi Factory Team 00:27:00 0.0 4:04:11
23 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:32:28 Newport 4:09:38
24 5076 Martin Klebes 00:33:34 Eugene 4:10:44
25 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:44:29 Bend 4:21:40
26 4138 Guy Polson 00:45:17 Eugene 4:22:27
27 4421 Alex Wilson 00:45:28 Bend 4:22:38
28 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:49:01 Corvallis 4:26:11
29 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young 00:51:15 Eugene 4:28:25
30 4172 Joshua Hanselman 00:57:27 Newberg 4:34:38
DNS 4047 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro

Men 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:42
2 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:02:27 Newport 3:53:09
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:05:14 0.0 3:55:56
4 67 Mark Stadick 4 Corners Cycling 00:05:20 Snoqualmie 3:56:02
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:10:47 Portland 4:01:29
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:11:48 Portland 4:02:30
7 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:14:52 Bend 4:05:34
8 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:23:29 Hillsboro 4:14:11
9 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:27:11 Corvallis 4:17:53
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:34:40 Portland 4:25:22

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Velo 00:00:00 0.0 4:47:09
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:00:25 Eugene 4:47:34
3 8013 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:26 Seattle, WA 4:47:35
4 T95 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 00:00:30 Atlanta, GA 4:47:39
5 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:01:33 Eugene 4:48:42
6 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:02:08 Portland 4:49:17
7 141 Galen Mittermann 00:02:21 Portland 4:49:30
8 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:03:00 Portland 4:50:09
9 T87 Todd Robertson CVC Franco Racing 00:04:54 Boulder 4:52:04
10 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:07:37 Astoria 4:54:46
11 841 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:07:52 Seattle, WA 4:55:02
12 T96 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:10:07 Campbell, CA 4:57:17
13 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:11:16 Eugene 4:58:26
14 T91 Larry Marti CVC Franco Racing 00:13:18 0.0 5:00:27
15 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00:13:29 Portland 5:00:39
16 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:14:03 Vancouver 5:01:13
17 966 David Wells Lifecyle 00:14:59 Eugene 5:02:08
18 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:16:57 Central Point 5:04:06
19 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:17:45 Beaver Country 5:04:55
20 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:18:15 Portland 5:05:25
21 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:18:37 Portland 5:05:47
22 44 Peter Young Flow Wolf Crew 00:18:47 Missoula 5:05:56
23 T90 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:20:40 Seatac, WA 5:07:50
24 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:22:27 0.0 5:09:37
25 T842 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 00:36:01 Bothell, WA 5:23:10
26 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:57:28 Portland 5:44:38

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 Corvallis 4:11:25
2 T89 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:34 SeaTac 4:12:00
3 7287 Katherine Reinhart 00:01:01 Seattle 4:12:27
4 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:41 Corvallis 4:13:07
5 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:02:56 Newport 4:14:21
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:09:52 Portland 4:21:18
7 414 Maire Osborn Lifecyle 00:13:21 Eugene 4:24:46
8 88 Sara youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:24:47 Seattle 4:36:13

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 3:17:59
2 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC 00:05:43 Eugene 3:23:42
3 7160 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:06:10 0.0 3:24:09
4 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:06:42 Portland 3:24:41
5 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 00:08:33 0.0 3:26:31
6 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 00:10:25 0.0 3:28:24
7 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:13:06 0.0 3:31:05
8 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:15:40 Eugene 3:33:38
9 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 00:26:36 Eugene 3:44:35
10 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:41:57 Corvallis 3:59:56
11 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:51:49 Corvallis 4:09:48
DNS 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0.0
DNS T94 Ruth Robertson Boulder, CO