Montinore Road Race

Forest Grove, OR
May 5, 2018

For results questions, please contact Candi Murray

Updated May 9, 2018 at 9:45 PM

Masters 40-49 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 565 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland
2 327 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 44 Camas
3 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Tigard
4 333 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 48 Jacksonville
5 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland
6 4132 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
7 5080 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 44 Camas
8 515 Daniel Kurylo 40 Portland
9 516 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 48 Medford
10 621 John Weathers 48 Portland
11 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 40 Portland
12 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin
13 4187 Kevin Brosnan 40 Portland
14 5044 Nathan Koch TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43 bingen
15 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 48 Portland
16 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland
17 503 Mark Adamski 49 Portland
18 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro
DNF 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Lake Osego
2 162 Mark Shimahara 44 Portland
3 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 53 grants pass
4 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 49 portland
5 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 49 portland
6 860 Christian Tresser 51 portland

Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 580 Scott Goldstein 52 Eugene
2 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 51 Camas
3 306 John Hatfield Audi 50 Portland
4 189 Bruce Connelly 55 Portland
5 663 Steven R Holland 59 Kihei
6 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 57 Gresham
7 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas
8 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro
9 377 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 57 Hood River
10 4022 Jim Middaugh 56 Portland
11 650 Dean Vacheresse 57 Portland
12 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland
13 393 Bryan Curry 53 Portland
14 639 John Slawta Land Shark 57 Talent
15 5035 Tom Kelly 66 Portland
16 85 Patrick Rooney 56 Beaverton
17 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 68 Gresham

Masters Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 247 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 54 Talent
2 97 Christine A Holland
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 53 Vancouver

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Portland
2 160 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Bend
3 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Portland
4 94 Jonathon Levie 31 Mountlake Terrner
5 101 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland
6 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 31 Portland
7 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 31 Portland
8 843 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 32 Portland
9 8020 Keelan Ontiveros 18 Portland
10 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 Tigard
11 886 Antonio Castaneda JR 45 Keizer
12 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth 40 Portland
13 175 Henrique Serra 31 Portland
14 102 Andrew Coe 37 Portland
15 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 30 Portland
16 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Portland
17 839 Brad Carpenter 37 Portland
18 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 36 Portland
19 95 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Milwaukie
20 836 Harrison Harb 29 Portland
21 93 Marshall Opel
22 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland
23 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 North Plains
DNF 777 Stephen Bedford 40 Portland
DNF 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Portland
DNF 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 46 Keizer
DNF 93 Marshall Opel
DNF 103 Marek Litinsky
DNF 117 Cliff Heaberlin
DNF 828 Mike Kath
DNF 851 Leland Gilmore

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 347 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling 30 Portland
2 571 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 27 Portland
3 713 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland
4 579 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland
5 310 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland
6 601 Jake Rosenbloum 32 portland
7 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland
8 570 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland
9 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland
10 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland
11 3026 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 49 EUGENE
12 623 Josh Mitchell 31 Portland
13 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling 33 Portland
14 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland
15 703 Josiah Zukowski 33 Portland
16 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 48 Portland
17 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 Forest Grove
DNF 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 28 Portland
DNF 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis
DNF 304 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 4205 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 33 Sherwood
2 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 41 Beaverton
3 92 Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 4142 Collin Bundy 29 Vancouver
5 5117 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland
6 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland
7 5029 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling 35 Salem
8 4197 Mike Campbell 51 Jacksonville
9 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley
10 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 18 Battle Ground
11 4027 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville
12 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16 Tigard
13 4206 Michael Aylward 38 Portland
14 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23 Portland
15 5009 Logan Gregory 28 clackamas number on incorrectly
16 96 Andrew Schnell 28 Portland
17 5322 David Smith 49 Hillsboro
18 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 Portland
19 4146 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland
20 98 Karl Mobbs Audi 46 Wilsonville
21 4203 Emir Aliff Nasran 23 Corvallis
22 43 Jeremy Swindle 46 Newberry
23 6 Spencer Middleton
24 5086 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 43 TIGARD
25 99 Christopher Woods
26 5073 John Wilson Dialed Cycling Team 27 Vancouver
27 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team 26 Portland
DNF 4011 Jordan Staples

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Klamath Falls
2 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29 Bend
3 217 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23 ketchum
DNF 201 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Sherwood

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Klamath Falls
2 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29 Bend
3 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Bend
4 217 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23 ketchum
5 7045 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Portland
6 237 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Hood River
7 414 Victoria Jansen 22 Portland
8 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 30 Portland
DNF 256 Hilary Luther 42 Portland
DNF 201 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Sherwood

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 400 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Bend
2 7045 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Portland
3 237 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Hood River
4 414 Victoria Jansen 22 Portland
5 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 30 Portland
DNF 256 Hilary Luther 42 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7039 Fay Mobbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Wilsonville
2 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland number on wrong side
3 7001 Holly Baird 32 portland
4 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver
5 420 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team 33 Portland
6 5446 Jesse Whitaker 39 Beaverton
7 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Tigard
8 7202 Nicole Beckwith 32 Portland
9 7163 Diane Smith 48 Hillsboro