Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome

Portland, OR
May 09, 2019

Part of the Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome

For results questions, please contact Keith Peters

Updated July 16, 2019 at 6:36 PM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4069 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 51 Milwaukie 21
2 68 Mark Westerfield 15
3 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62 Portland 8
4 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 54 Scappoose 7
5 380 John Forbes 74 Portland 2
6 4163 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 61 Lake Oswego 1

Open Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 132 Zachary Kovalcik 36 Portland 21
2 105 Lucas Strain 26 Portland 10
3 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Beaverton 7
4 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 32 Portland 6
5 829 Emmett Culp 26 Portland 5
6 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 35 North Plains 4
7 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP 36 Milwaukie 1
8 924 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 Portland
9 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 portland
10 5447 David DeDionisio 34 Portland
11 274 Erin Glover 38 Portland
DNF 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 34 Portland

Open Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 697 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 24 Portland 17
2 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 15
3 3066 Peter Newlands 10
4 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Tigard 4
5 4069 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 51 Milwaukie 4
6 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 31 Portland 2
7 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 36 Beaverton 2
8 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 Portland
9 4140 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48 Portland
10 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 25 Portland
11 12 Dylan Howell
12 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 38 Portland
13 55 John Draskovic
14 68 Mark Westerfield
15 4070 James Graves Speedvagen 48 Tigard

Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 54 Lauren Ziehnert 21
2 494 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland 13
3 23 Hilary Luther 7
4 7222 Emily McNary Rainier Beer Cycling Team 28 Portland 6
5 274 Erin Glover 38 Portland 5
6 248 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 44 Portland 2
7 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 tigard
8 231 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Lake Oswego