Twilight Time Trial

Coburg, OR
May 28, 2019

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated July 12, 2019 at 3:48 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 4066 Sean Wilson 14223 Eugene 35:11.7
2 68 Daniel CASPER 0 35:27.8
3 778 Eric McKinley 16944 Corvallis 35:58.5
4 5203 David Reitan 20094 Philomath 38:18.1
5 4169 Guy Polson 335 Eugene 43:28.2
6 28 Brian Renzi 0 43:31.4
7 5418 Kenny Ramsdal Eugene Velo Racing 20573 Eugene 44:04.2
8 2 Me Haworth 0 44:27.5
9 5495 Paul Keppo 20616 Eugene 45:34.6
10 24 Christopher Patrick King 0 53:38.3

Eddy Women

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 7211 Angela Stevens Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 17615 Creswell 48:02.7

Junior Men

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 Tigard 34:59.3
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 Portland 43:03.0
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 Tigard 53:20.2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 tigard 0:49:05.6
2 26 Cam Mills Eugene 0:52:40.6
3 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 tigard 1:03:50.4

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Time
1 31 Ben Thornton 46:19.3

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 587 Charles Hall 14274 Eugene 33:45.5
2 4037 Kyle Kotwica 11248 Corvallis 33:54.0
3 5088 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 11226 Albany 35:29.4
4 5500 Rob Noll 20617 harrisburg 44:48.7

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 4322 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 9727 eugene 33:46.6
2 596 John OBrien 1861 Ridgefield 34:46.4
3 4023 James Bell 1303 Springfield 38:34.9
4 4068 David K Smith 2223 Portland 41:03.4

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 4215 West Linn 43:29.5
2 5653 Loren Russell 377 Corvallis 44:34.4

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Lisence Number Time
1 444 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 12807 39:17.3
2 7207 Kristin Yarris 16438 43:26.0

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 7115 Laura Jackson 16565 Roseburg 39:22.7
2 7077 Kitt Pratt 11238 Happy Valley 41:43.6
3 7051 Sandra G Hendy 16446 Roseburg 49:37.4

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 518 Andrew Neill Nunez English Cycles 3507 Eugene 31:38.3

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Lisence Number Time
1 4187 Sean Austin Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 20170 32:59.7
2 4109 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6800 34:35.4

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 16 Devin Volk 0 32:32.8
2 5154 Ed Zulyevic Eugene Velo Racing 15964 Eugene 35:23.4
3 5100 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 20086 Eugene 35:43.2
4 5522 Stephen Harris 17333 Eugene 36:39.3
5 4257 Martin Lisk 1319 Eugene 36:50.7
6 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 tigard 37:18.0
7 5057 Jim Patton US Military Endurance Sports 6754 corvallis 37:20.6
8 5456 Neal Jacobson 20100 Eugene 37:27.8
9 5139 Jason Thurber 18865 Corvallis 37:50.7
10 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11229 portland 38:07.6
11 18 Dennis Conners 0 39:11.1
12 4188 Doug Spencer 9691 Springfield 39:24.7
13 54 Michael Holdt 3716 Eugene 40:33.0
14 9 Trevor Steele 0 42:18.2
15 20 Jason Mahnesmith 0 43:00.7
16 59 Isaac Johnson 0 43:22.2
17 5536 Cody Wolkersdorfer 14381 veneta 49:02.6

Tandem

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 5356 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 13133 Springfield 39:16.6

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Time
1 231 Gabrielle Lehnert 36:59.1

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Lisence Number City Time
1 5199 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 13080 Springfield 40:55.7
2 7196 Kirsten Hansen Eugene Velo Racing 8197 Creswell 41:04.4
3 7031 Kimberly Dowe 20454 Corvallis 42:47.1
4 7045 Kat Hampton 20408 Corvallis 44:10.5
5 10 Margaret Stanny 19004 Eugene 50:49.7