Twilight Time Trial: May Series Points

Coburg, OR
May 28, 2019

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

Updated July 16, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Eddy Men

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 David Reitan 7 4 4 7 Philomath 22
2 Paul Keppo 1 1 5 2 Eugene 9
3 Eric McKinley 9 7 8 Corvallis 24
4 Kenny Ramsdal Eugene Velo Racing 3 3 4 Eugene 10
5 Brian Renzi 2 2 5 9
6 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 10 6 Eugene 16
7 Sean Wilson 1 10 Eugene 11
8 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6 5 Eugene 11
9 Guy Polson 3 6 Eugene 9
10 Me Haworth 2 3 5
11 Daniel Casder 6 6
12 Daniel CASPER 9 0 9
13 Alex McCulley Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 8 Eugene 8
14 Adam Fast 5 Albany 5
15 Erol Chandler 4 Springfield 4
16 Christopher Patrick King 1 0 1

Eddy Women

Name 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 Points
1 Angela Stevens 1 1 1 1 4
2 Marcy Whitney 2 2

Junior Men

Name Team 5/7/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 1 2 Portland 3
2 August McClain 1 Eugene 1
3 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3 Tigard 3
4 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1 Tigard 1

Junior Women

Name Team 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Cam Mills 1 2 3
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3 Tigard 3
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1 Tigard 1

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team 5/7/19 5/28/19 City Points
1 Gregg Magnus 2 Springfield 2
2 Ben Thornton 1 0 1
3 Jason Thurber 1 Corvallis 1

Masters Men 50-59

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Charles Hall 5 3 6 4 Eugene 18
2 Kyle Kotwica 3 2 5 3 Corvallis 13
3 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 4 4 2 Albany 10
4 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 1 3 Eugene 4
5 Rob Noll 1 1 harrisburg 2
6 Daniel Smith 2 Bend 2
7 Jim Patton US Military Endurance Sports 2 Corvallis 2
8 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 1 Corvallis 1

Masters Men 60-69

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 5 4 4 4 Eugene 17
2 James Bell 4 3 2 2 Springfield 11
3 Steve Gerdemann 2 1 1 Albany 4
4 John OBrien 3 3 Ridgefield 6
5 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 3 West Linn 3
6 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 2 Medford 2
7 David K Smith 1 Portland 1
8 Jim Luebke 1 1

Masters Men 70+

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/28/19 City Points
1 Douglas Sears 1 2 Eugene 3
2 Jeremy Wilson 2 Portland 2
3 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 2 West Linn 2
4 Loren Russell 1 Corvallis 1

Masters Women 40-49

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 2 3 2 2 Eugene 9
2 Kristin Yarris 1 1 1 Eugene 3
3 Carrie Ward 2 2
4 Kelly Sandow TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1 Eugene 1

Masters Women 50-59

Name Team 5/7/19 City Points
1 Andrea Smith Sunnyside Sports 1 Bend 1

Masters Women 60-69

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/28/19 City Points
1 Laura Jackson 2 2 3 Roseburg 7
2 Sandra G Hendy 1 1 1 Roseburg 3
3 Kitt Pratt 2 Happy Valley 2

Men Category 1/2

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Andrew Neill Nunez English Cycles 2 1 1 Eugene 4
2 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1 Eugene 1
3 Cassidy Bigsby 1 1

Men Category 3

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 Points
1 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 1 1 2 4
2 Sean Austin Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 1 1 2

Men Category 4/5

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Ed Zulyevic Eugene Velo Racing 9 9 8 9 Eugene 35
2 Martin Lisk 8 7 9 6 Eugene 30
3 Stephen Harris 6 6 7 7 Eugene 26
4 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 4 4 1 Portland 14
5 Neal Jacobson 5 6 3 Eugene 14
6 Doug Spencer 3 2 0 Springfield 5
7 Devin Volk 10 10 20
8 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 8 8 Eugene 16
9 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5 5 tigard 10
10 Jason Thurber 3 2 Corvallis 5
11 Michael Holdt 3 1 4
12 Trevor Steele 2 2
13 Me Haworth 1 1
14 Jonathan Woodland 10 Creswell 10
15 Mark Mattecheck 10 Portland 10
16 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 7 Eugene 7
17 Anthony Lally 4 Salem 4
18 Jim Patton US Military Endurance Sports 4 Corvallis 4
19 Alvin Graham Jr. 2 2
20 Kenny Ramsdal Eugene Velo Racing 1 Eugene 1

Tandem

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Rob English English Cycles 2 2 1 Eugene 5
2 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 1 1 1 Springfield 3

Women Category 1/2

Name 5/7/19 5/28/19 Points
1 Sara Youmans 1 1
2 Gabrielle Lehnert 1 1

Women Category 4/5

Name Team 5/7/19 5/14/19 5/21/18 5/28/19 City Points
1 Kirsten Hansen Eugene Velo Racing 6 7 6 4 Creswell 23
2 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 5 6 4 5 Springfield 20
3 Kat Hampton 4 4 3 2 Corvallis 13
4 Kimberly Dowe 5 5 3 Corvallis 13
5 Renee Beard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3 3 2 Eugene 8
6 Margaret Stanny 2 1 Eugene 3
7 Maureen Sweda Eugene Velo Racing 1 1 Junction City 2
8 Tenley Ong 2 2
9 Hannah Davis 1 1