Bend Criterium Series

Bend, OR
July 10, 2019

Part of the Bend Criterium Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Robert Cutter

Updated September 11, 2019 at 12:46 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Obra License Number Age Notes
1 8202 Aden Whitelaw 17283.0 16
2 8208 Anton Micek WebCyclery Racing 16243.0 17
3 8013 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 17461.0 13
4 8131 Nyall Trout 15092.0 17 Racing with #79
5 8127 Gavin Bowen 13509.0 17
6 8126 Tanner Bowen 16879.0 14
7 8213 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 15475.0 18
8 8026 Jacob Olander 13432.0 16

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Obra License Number Age City Notes
1 84 Lance Haidet 84.0 San Louis Obispo
2 855 Levi Kramer 11742.0 21 Bend
3 150 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1093.0 32 Portland
4 121 Cliff Eslinger 10142.0 41 bend
5 883 James Kramer 6618.0 51 Bend
6 137 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 5852.0 50 Bend
7 837 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 1905.0 53 BEND
8 849 Sean Haidet 5837.0 49 San Louis Obispo Racing with #83
9 176 Bart Bowen 2625.0 52 Bend Racing with #87

Men 3

Num Name Team Obra License Number Age City
1 43 Carter Hall
2 733 Todd Berger 4133.0 46 Bend
3 606 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 2604.0 48 Bend
4 543 Sal Collura 1093.0 50 Corvallis
5 8127 Gavin Bowen 8127.0 17 Bend
7 631 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 631.0 42 Bend
9 667 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 667.0 58 Bend
DNF 506 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 18235.0 36 Bend
DNF 3000 Paul Armstrong Bend

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Obra License Number Age City
1 5473 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 5473.0 38 Bend
2 4327 Sam Myers 4327.0 21 White Bear Lake
3 8008 Ian Brown 16048.0 14 Bend
4 5461 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 17487.0 38 Bend
5 4064 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 446.0 49 Bend
6 82 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
7 5719 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 10291.0 49 Bend
8 8026 Jacob Olander 13432.0 16 Bend
9 4331 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 14365.0 40 Bend
10 5187 Jeff Nary 18150.0 54 Bend
11 80 Barry Holman 80.0 52 Bend
12 4298 Paul Trout 4298.0 51 Bend
13 4235 Henry Abel 4235.0 48 Bend
14 76 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 5010.0
15 8126 Tanner Bowen 8126.0 14 Bend
17 5345 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 5345.0 76 Bend
DNF 8213 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 15475.0 18 Bend

Overall

Num Name Team Obra License Number Age City Notes
1 8202 Aidan Whitelaw 17283.0 16 Bend
2 8208 Micek Anton WebCyclery Racing 16243.0 17 Bend
3 252 Cutts Julie 14303.0 51 Bend Racing with #77; Not scored (Cat 1)
4 8013 Zane Strait 17461.0 13 Bend
5 236 Smith Andrea Sunnyside Sports 18219.0 53 Bend Not scored (Cat 2)
6 7097 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 447.0 49 Bend
7 7015 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 12232.0 42 Bend
8 8131 Nyall Trout 8131.0 17 Bend Racing with #79
9 8127 Tanner Bowen 16879.0 14 Bend
10 8126 Gavin Bowen 13509.0 17 Bend
11 8213 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 15475.0 18 Bend
12 8026 Jacob Olander 13432.0 16 Bend
13 7008 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 11927.0 48 Bend

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Obra License Number Age City
1 217 Sophie Andrews 217.0 25 Bend
2 272 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 17484.0 43 Bend
2 112
3 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18536.0 39 Klamath Falls
3 7302
4 77 Julie Peterson 77.0 51 Bend
PULLED 214 Brenna Elena Wolford 15859.0 49 Bend

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Obra License Number Age
1 7097 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 447.0 49
2 7015 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 12232.0 42
3 7008 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 11927.0 48