Zane Strait

Event Category
1 Bridge City CX Junior Men 13-14
7 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
7 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
DNF **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior 13-14 Men Age Graded
8 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
2 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
7 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3
6 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
8 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
1 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Junior 13-14
2 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Junior
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3
8 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 1/2/3
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 1/2/3
14 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 4/5
3 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior
5 Bend Criterium Series Junior
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
4 Bend Criterium Series Overall
3 Bend Criterium Series Junior
DNF Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior
3 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men
1 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Junior
1 Fast Twitch Friday Junior Men
11 Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5
7 Bend Criterium Series Junior
6 Bend Criterium Series Junior
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior
2 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Junior
18 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
21 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
1 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
19 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
24 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
1 Bear Springs Trap Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13
- #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
- #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
- #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
3 OBRA XC Championships 13-14 Junior Men
1 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 3 Men Junior 10-13
6 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men
2 Great Nordeen Fat Bike Race U34 Men

218th — Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
65 Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 236
236

213th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Points
20 Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 281
Criterium BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
Time Trial BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
Road BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
281

8th — Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
6 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 295
7 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 294
15 Criterium BAR Junior Men 286
15 Track BAR Junior Men 286
24 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 277
1438

225th — Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
64 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 237
237

15th — Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Junior 15
15

24th — Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 11
11

28th — Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
17 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
10 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 6
6

29th — Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
6 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 10
10

6th — Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 3 Men Junior 10-13 15
3 OBRA XC Championships 13-14 Junior Men 26
1 Bear Springs Trap Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 15
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 15
1 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 15
86

20th — Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Points
2 Great Nordeen Fat Bike Race U34 Men 14.0
3 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men 6.0
20.5

7th — Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 1/2/3 14
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey Junior Men 1/2/3
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 1/2/3 13
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 13
1 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Junior 13-14 15
2 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Junior 14
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3 9
13 Cyclocross Crusade Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
7 Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 13-14
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 10
2 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 14
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 14
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior 13-14 Men Age Graded 30
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 12
168

65th — Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Points
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 12
12

15th — Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 13
13

64th — Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
14 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 2
2

2nd — Age-Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Points
8 Overall BAR Junior Men 1438
1438

7th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Points
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 13
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 20
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior 13-14 Men Age Graded 26
59

12th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Event Category Points
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 6
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 20
8 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 11
37

13th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Event Category Points
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 11
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 9
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 13
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 15
48

4th — MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
8 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 8
8 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 8
6 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 10
7 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9
35

3rd — Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Series Overall: Junior Men 1/2/3

Event Category Points
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 1/2/3 80
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 1/2/3 60
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 60
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3 36
236

25th — 2019 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Event Category Points
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 20
20

3rd — 2019 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 1/2/3

Event Category Points
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 26
2 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 28
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 20
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 24
98

17th — Portland Short Track Series: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 100
100

10th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 100
100

37th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Great Nordeen Fat Bike Race U34 Men 1
6 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 1
1 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 3 Men Junior 10-13 1
3 OBRA XC Championships 13-14 Junior Men 1
1 Bear Springs Trap Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 1
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
24 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
19 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men 1
1 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
21 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
18 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
2 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Junior 1
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 1
6 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
7 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
11 Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Junior Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Junior 1
3 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men 1
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
DNF Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5 1
3 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
4 Bend Criterium Series Overall 1
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
5 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
3 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 1
14 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 1
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 1/2/3 1
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Junior Men 1/2/3 1
8 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 1/2/3 1
2 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Junior 1
1 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Junior 13-14 1
8 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
6 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 1/2/3 1
7 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 1
2 CrossWord CX Challenge Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
6 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 1
8 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior 13-14 Men Age Graded 1
DNF **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
7 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 1
7 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
1 Bridge City CX Junior Men 13-14 1
53

14

Bend, OR

M

17461

8013

2

3/Novice

2

4

5/Novice

May 17, 2016

December 31, 2020