Cascade Cycling Classic: Criterium

Bend, OR
June 01, 2019

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Terri Camp

Updated June 21, 2019 at 11:01 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 311 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 0:56:49
2 314 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 0:56:52
3 310 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:56:53
4 303 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 0:58:06
5 305 David Pilz Hutch's Eugene 0:58:06
6 307 Dean BROOMHAM Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:08
7 313 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:58:46
8 302 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 0:58:46
9 319 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling 0:58:46
10 312 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:58:46
11 321 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 0:58:46
12 301 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 0:59:48
13 318 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:00:59
14 320 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 1:01:38
15 304 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:01:38

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 376 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 0:56:53
2 362 John Browning Evolution Racing 0:57:59
3 367 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:58:11
4 359 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 0:58:46
5 358 Maikey Lopera Club Ciclista MadroƱo 0:58:46
6 361 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 0:58:46
7 366 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:58:46
8 372 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 1:01:38
9 369 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 1:02:59
10 352 Scott Goldstein 1:03:28
11 377 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 1:03:46
12 356 Mark LITTRELL Audi 1:04:11
13 351 Todd Gallaher 1:05:03
14 355 Nathan Sheafor 1:05:03
15 360 John OBrien Evolution Racing 1:05:38
16 364 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing 1:06:01
17 368 Matthew McNamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 1:07:04
18 374 Brian MCANDREWS ThirstyBear Cycling 1:08:40
19 371 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 1:12:27
20 373 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:14:26

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 152 Kristi Cutter Therapeutics Associates Pacific Office Cycling 31:45

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 223 Artem SHMIDT Hot Wheels T 29:44
2 240 Adin JOSE TEAM SWIFT 30:16
3 229 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:16
4 224 John Chapman Muder of Crows Cycling 30:16
5 211 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 30:16
6 241 Cameron STEWART TEAM SWIFT 30:16
7 215 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 30:16
8 230 Donald LEE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:16
9 210 Andy Shirey Audi 30:16
10 239 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30:16
11 216 Ryan CHANEY Don Chapin Jr. Development Team 30:16
12 217 Maarten BRUGMANS Egencia 30:16
13 219 Jake MARASCO Go Fast - Incycle 30:20
14 232 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:20
15 222 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 30:20
16 212 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 30:20
17 221 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 30:20
18 218 Shane GARLAND First City Cycling Team 30:20
19 231 Ross TINLINE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:20
20 245 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 30:26
21 243 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 30:26
22 235 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair 30:26
23 214 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 30:26
24 207 Matt Mallet 30:26
25 204 Tyler James 30:26
26 233 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 30:26
27 205 Xavier Lopez 30:39
28 220 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31:46
29 209 Nao Ohdera Audi 32:36
30 226 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 33:11
31 244 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 33:47
32 236 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 34:11
33 228 Eugene CHAN Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:25
34 242 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 36:25
35 208 David Smith 36:25
36 206 Bukie Mabayoje 36:25
37 237 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 40:20
38 203 Connor Donahue 45:15
39 201 Owen ALA 30:16

Women Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 103 Mollie BREWER ALP Cycles Racing 31:45
2 107 Margaux MCBIRNEY Liquid Velo 31:45
3 105 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 31:45
4 106 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 31:45
5 102 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31:45
6 111 Nicole Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 31:49
7 108 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team 31:49
8 109 Jessica ZENDLER Liquid Velo Cycling Team 31:49
9 104 Nekane Powell BYRDS 35:35