Cascade Cycling Classic: Criterium : Cascade Cycling Classic: TT

Bend, OR
June 01, 2019

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic: Criterium

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Terri Camp

Updated June 21, 2019 at 11:17 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 310 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 14:35
2 311 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 15 14:49
3 314 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 15:22
4 307 Dean BROOMHAM Langlois Brown Racing 15:54
5 316 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 15:56
6 321 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 16:07
7 319 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling 16:07
8 301 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 16:15
9 320 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 16:15
10 309 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 16:15
11 305 David Pilz Hutch's Eugene 16:22
12 303 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 16:32
13 313 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 16:53
14 312 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 16:58
15 302 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 17:06
16 304 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 17:40
17 318 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 49:58

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 376 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 14:40
2 356 Mark LITTRELL Audi 15 15:54
3 363 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 15:59
4 372 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 16:07
5 358 Maikey Lopera Club Ciclista MadroƱo 16:13
6 362 John Browning Evolution Racing 16:14
7 361 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 16:19
8 367 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:21
9 366 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:21
10 359 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 15 16:24
11 351 Todd Gallaher 16:47
12 374 Brian MCANDREWS ThirstyBear Cycling 16:47
13 355 Nathan Sheafor 15 16:56
14 369 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 17:13
15 375 Jerome NADEL ThirstyBear Cycling 17:13
16 352 Scott Goldstein 17:15
17 360 John OBrien Evolution Racing 15 17:17
18 377 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 17:33
19 368 Matthew McNamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 17:50
20 364 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing 17:52
21 370 James Coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 18:25
22 373 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 18:41
23 357 Jeffrey MILLER CBRE Racing 18:54
24 371 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 21:16

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 152 Kristi Cutter Therapeutics Associates Pacific Office Cycling 17:55

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 223 Artem SCMIDT Hot Wheels T 14:52.23
2 216 Ryan CHANEY Don Chapin Jr. Development Team 15:53.70
3 217 Maarten BRUGMANS Egencia 15 15:53.70
4 243 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 15:57.76
5 240 Adin JOSE TEAM SWIFT 16:02.01
6 207 Matt Mallet 16:06.70
7 219 Jake MARASCO Go Fast - Incycle 15 16:20.05
8 204 Tyler James 16:22.70
9 241 Cameron STEWART TEAM SWIFT 16:28.52
10 201 Owen ALA 16:41.00
11 212 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 16:48.26
12 231 Ross TINLINE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 16:53.32
13 209 Nao Ohdera Audi 17:04.00
14 215 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 17:06.74
15 210 Andy Shirey Audi 17:06.74
16 224 John Chapman Muder of Crows Cycling 17:06.74
17 222 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 17:06.74
18 229 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17:26.08
19 239 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 17:28.40
20 226 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 17:34.60
21 218 Shane GARLAND First City Cycling Team 17:34.60
22 220 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17:34.60
23 230 Donald LEE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17:49.35
24 236 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 17:54.32
25 205 Xavier Lopez 18:00.00
26 233 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 18:02.45
27 235 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair 18:02.45
28 237 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 18:06.65
29 228 Eugene CHAN Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15 18:08.34
30 203 Connor Donahue 18:12.70
31 232 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15 18:17.97
32 208 David Smith 18:39.80
33 214 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 18:50.10
34 244 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 19:09.66
35 245 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 20:27.10
36 206 Bukie Mabayoje 15 20:30.60
37 242 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 21:05.13
38 211 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24:14.36
39 221 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 25:23.63
DNS 225 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 25:23.63

Women Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 106 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 17:59
2 107 Margaux MCBIRNEY Liquid Velo 18:04
3 103 Mollie BREWER ALP Cycles Racing 18:17
4 102 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 18:29
5 108 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team 18:37
6 111 Nicole Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 18:38
7 109 Jessica ZENDLER Liquid Velo Cycling Team 18:56
8 105 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 20:01
9 104 Nekane Powell BYRDS 22:27