Alpenrose CUP Series

Portland, OR
July 10, 2019

Part of the Alpenrose CUP Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Jen Featheringill

Updated July 10, 2019 at 10:58 PM

Category 1/2/3 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5540 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 28 38.49

Category 1/2/3 Omnium

Num Name Team Age
1 5540 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 28

Category 4/5 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5279 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 33 41.64
2 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47 44.95
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 49 48.80

Category 4/5 Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5279 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 33 01:24.44
2 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47 01:30.27
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 49 01:37.35

Category 4/5 Omnium

Num Name Team Age
1 5279 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 33
2 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 49

Junior A 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 17 40.05
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 40.54
3 8187 Chad Danger Klaas 18 41.33
4 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 42.30
5 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 44.83

Junior A Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 17 01:23.78
2 8187 Chad Danger Klaas 18 01:24.02
3 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 01:24.51

Junior A Omnium

Num Name Team Age
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 17
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17
3 8187 Chad Danger Klaas 18
4 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17
5 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15

Junior B 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8047 Jack Hampson 12 48.64
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 52.17
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 54.71

Junior B Kilo

Num Name Age Time
1 8047 Jack Hampson 12 01:43.26

Junior B Omnium

Num Name Team Age
1 8047 Jack Hampson 12
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12

Masters 50+ 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4090 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 40.34
2 546 George T Nelson 55 46.76

Masters 50+ Kilo

Num Name Age Time
1 546 George T Nelson 55 01:31.98

Masters 50+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age
1 546 George T Nelson 55
2 4090 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51

Masters 60+ 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65 40.27
2 596 John OBrien 60 44.00
3 5037 Malcolm Johnson 71 44.10

Masters 60+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 596 John OBrien 60 01:23.55
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65 01:24.70

Masters 60+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65
1 596 John OBrien 60
3 5037 Malcolm Johnson 71