Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder: Explorer Men Overall GC

Sisters, OR
June 23, 2019

Part of the Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Updated July 2, 2019 at 2:31 PM

Explorer Men

Num Name Team Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Overall
1 6 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 3:27:08.9 11284.779999999999 16431.329999999998 9427.73 10188.05 16:36:00.790
2 2 Joshua Berry Giant/Velocio 3:33:40.5 11250.49 16430.94 9423.570000000002 10180.35 16:41:45.850
3 30 Barry Wicks 3:27:08.2 11285.480000000001 17256.89 9426.39 10375.01 16:52:51.970
4 132 Jacob Rathe OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 3:33:35.1 12275.029999999999 16354.61 9423.68 10110.57 16:56:18.990
5 3 Tristan UHL Giant Factory Off-Road team 3:48:57.7 11478.42 16829.17 9409.99 10731.25 17:16:26.530
6 24 Dillon HOLLINGER Team Specialized x Rocket Espresso 3:52:55.4 11959.65 16893.550000000003 9419.349999999999 10579.93 17:27:07.880
7 48 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 3:52:10.0 11783.91 17959.25 9983.18 10396.0 17:47:32.340
8 8 Kevin GIRKINS Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 4:06:22.7 11959.76 19472.260000000002 9324.29 10038.43 18:12:57.440
9 4 Jesse MOORE 4:17:15.9 12275.029999999999 17303.29 9707.14 11063.84 18:16:25.200
10 1 Colin STRICKLAND Meteor X Giordana X Allied 4:06:13.0 12006.8 17333.45 10482.15 11545.792000000001 18:22:21.192
11 7 Cody Kaiser Specialized x Rocket Espresso 4:01:29.2 11962.25 18014.99 9645.76 12644.85 18:32:37.050
12 93 Brendan HOUSLER DNA Racing 4:12:05.6 12227.28 18356.51 10406.11 10999.81 18:38:35.310
13 107 Dillon Caldwell 4:39:42.1 11785.92 19181.03 9426.470000000001 10256.491 18:43:52.011
14 143 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 4:08:49.0 11424.550000000001 19476.510000000002 10838.33 11409.09 18:54:37.480
15 61 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 4:03:17.3 13005.05 19030.54 10460.84 11644.8 19:05:38.530
16 76 Slater FLETCHER 4:25:55.6 14073.869999999999 4:22:54.21 3:10:23.45 3:17:01.90 19:10:49.030
17 10 Yuri Hauswald Niner/GU 4:18:15.2 11985.22 19350.56 10736.380000000001 11563.202 19:12:10.562
18 157 Paul Thomas Caffeine and Watts 3:59:28.9 14575.3 18361.45 11159.15 11131.529999999999 19:19:56.330
19 70 Andrew Elgar Dude Garden 4:15:42.7 13004.36 5:17:10.51 10460.9 11947.13 19:23:05.600
20 25 Rob BELL Panaracer/Factor pb BXC 4:06:22.9 12923.11 19471.640000000003 10062.619999999999 12716.714 19:25:56.984
21 28 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 4:25:57.9 12790.67 18862.5 11007.19 11343.060000000001 19:26:01.320
22 117 Brandon MELOTT DNA Racing p/b ALLIED CYCLE WORKS 4:06:21.2 11532.18 19519.52 11555.14 12704.630000000001 19:28:12.670
23 136 Graeme ROCHE 4:21:58.5 11751.75 19861.25 11466.800000000001 11718.07 19:35:16.370
24 81 Nigel GRAY NRG Performance Training 4:07:07.9 14574.77 18296.000000000004 10530.590000000002 12288.75 19:35:18.010
25 9 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 4:40:03.4 12210.269999999999 5:37:36.51 11155.3 11405.1 19:57:10.580
26 29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 4:27:17.3 11987.47 5:39:20.78 11473.03 12269.869999999999 20:02:08.450
27 73 Andrey ESIPOV PR Performance 4:51:47.3 12512.78 19521.98 11155.999999999998 11918.9 20:10:16.960
28 89 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 4:27:42.3 12509.349999999999 20338.23 11507.23 12353.06 20:12:50.170
29 135 Scott Robinson Sturtevants/Giant 4:09:31.8 11987.4 5:50:07.69 3:12:58.79 3:42:15.63 20:14:41.310
30 90 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 4:40:34.2 10112.140000000001 5:58:29.15 3:17:32.06 3:34:15.26 20:19:22.810
31 166 Patrick WALLE DNA Racing 4:23:37.1 12510.689999999999 20555.7 11950.17 12704.13 20:25:37.790
32 158 Greg TIMEWELL 4:17:23.3 13492.42 5:37:19.33 3:14:01.97 3:34:53.12 20:28:30.140
33 57 Cailean CARLBERG Soundpony Triad Bank 4:42:55.2 12511.099999999999 19520.199999999997 12079.33 12701.28 20:29:47.110
34 125 Marshall Opel Endless Gravel Summer 4:09:31.5 11790.320000000002 16893.96 15345.449999999999 4:09:20.29 20:32:41.520
35 5 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 4:19:22.8 12981.44 5:50:03.98 3:05:55.52 3:42:15.70 20:33:59.440
36 118 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 4:40:07.5 12185.669999999998 5:49:56.59 3:16:54.74 3:34:13.43 20:44:17.930
37 108 Matt Mallet 4:45:30.7 11987.16 21260.415 12377.0 12105.7 20:47:40.975
38 69 David EINMO 20/20 Fuel 4:44:20.2 12512.06 20747.22 11991.94 12812.650000000001 20:52:04.070
39 80 David GILLAM Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:49:53.0 12206.82 22343.109999999997 11849.350000000002 11476.76 20:54:29.040
40 161 Nicholas TURNER 20/20 Fuel 4:37:35.8 12512.220000000001 5:46:00.00 3:18:58.00 3:45:28.18 20:56:34.200
41 168 Troy WHITE 4:39:31.7 12510.94 5:50:22.52 3:25:17.64 3:33:32.94 20:57:15.740
42 68 Ed DOUCET NRG Performance Training 4:41:19.7 13164.150000000001 21855.45 11175.369999999999 12659.92 21:02:14.590
43 58 Steve Chapin Castelli 5:01:58.5 13163.65 20768.33 11512.3 12383.85 21:05:46.630
44 204 Seth BITTING 4:39:46.1 12208.460000000001 20792.53 11866.69 14356.67 21:06:50.450
45 33 Alan Adams Rockford/Owenhouse Cycling 4:33:54.5 12477.63 5:53:54.47 3:24:47.52 3:50:53.21 21:11:27.330
46 92 Matthew Hill 4:38:25.7 12286.88 22162.500999999997 12680.6 12629.970000000001 21:14:25.651
47 26 James BODINE Colavita Southwest 4:43:01.3 13161.83 6:00:35.13 3:24:40.53 3:35:47.36 21:23:26.150
48 23 Keith ASHMORE Colavita SW 4:43:04.8 13163.25 6:00:35.02 3:24:38.08 3:35:47.29 21:23:28.440
49 129 Andrew POOSER DARC 4:27:30.90 4:36:53.49 5:34:48.25 11753.93 12796.49 21:28:23.060
50 113 Uli MAYER Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:57:24.8 12810.810000000001 23511.52 11866.890000000001 12334.48 21:46:08.500
51 65 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 4:50:24.8 13563.72 6:12:53.68 3:24:54.08 3:39:45.90 21:54:02.180
52 27 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 4:35:15.8 12942.13 6:05:00.16 3:39:45.81 4:02:23.23 21:58:07.130
53 175 Steven Wilssens Velobody 5:14:08.4 12287.64 22162.55 13781.28 12203.73 22:01:23.600
54 156 Peter TAYLOR Truckee Bicycle Team 5:00:15.8 10998.130000000001 6:09:02.44 4:14:55.96 3:34:29.42 22:02:01.750
55 38 Blaize BAEHRENS World Bicycle Relief 5:39:25.2 12385.469999999998 22929.04 11534.46 12371.640000000001 22:06:25.810
56 150 Mike Spencer 5:25:30.2 11694.57 4:59:01.84 4:13:31.36 4:14:43.71 22:07:41.680
57 34 Richard Albrow Hutchs/Bend Dental/Castelli Tri Team 5:03:23.7 12475.98 6:16:30.15 3:38:36.61 3:42:34.54 22:09:00.980
58 176 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 5:02:14.1 13869.4 6:07:06.33 3:25:01.21 3:47:31.41 22:13:02.450
59 147 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 5:07:04.0 13162.12 6:14:56.97 3:35:36.87 3:37:53.44 22:14:53.400
60 155 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 5:03:51.3 12959.45 6:29:28.37 3:30:01.39 3:46:56.72 22:26:17.230
61 64 Henry CONAWAY Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 4:54:37.3 12836.31 6:08:01.06 3:24:31.93 4:29:09.22 22:30:15.820
62 47 Herb BOOL Zeitgeist Racing 5:03:54.7 13564.01 22850.01 13153.04 13262.44 22:31:04.200
63 63 Brett CONAWAY Midwest Devo Supporter 4:54:37.1 12836.24 6:08:30.58 3:24:31.81 4:29:51.09 22:31:26.820
64 114 Bill McCann Sturtevant's - Limelight 4:51:15.5 13162.400000000001 6:37:57.15 3:41:46.12 3:42:15.67 22:32:36.840
65 36 Tony ANSTINE LRC 4:49:23.6 13870.32 6:14:40.00 3:19:01.13 4:22:53.73 22:37:08.780
66 116 Daniel McNally Team dfL 4:57:24.8 12608.15 6:24:04.16 3:37:37.52 4:17:46.69 22:47:01.320
67 40 Peter BAIRD 5:14:43.3 13162.750000000002 6:27:42.61 3:45:33.84 3:42:15.60 22:49:38.100
68 110 Gerald MARVIN 5:15:04.7 14109.47 6:37:29.83 3:31:41.69 3:35:00.10 22:54:25.790
69 142 Seth Simonds 5:01:57.60 4:31:53.87 5:24:36.51 3:40:52.41 4:23:25.01 23:02:45.400
70 99 Todd Klapwyk 5:38:45.1 15401.869999999999 5:00:42.90 3:55:37.67 4:18:31.05 23:10:18.590
71 144 Matt SKELTON 5:36:14.4 14574.159999999998 5:04:35.46 3:56:04.89 4:32:31.57 23:12:20.480
72 94 Matthew ISON Every Man Jack 5:16:23.80 12978.32 6:38:34.96 3:52:37.68 3:52:36.97 23:16:31.730
73 112 Luke MATHER NMVS 5:36:30.3 15251.5 5:04:35.37 3:56:04.85 4:29:09.17 23:20:31.190
74 165 Chris Wallace 5:18:59.2 13091.42 6:15:35.35 3:41:23.55 4:26:47.27 23:20:56.790
75 103 Sandor LENGYEL 5:18:12.8 14574.99 6:38:58.54 3:23:23.82 3:59:37.82 23:23:07.970
76 101 Kyle Kotwica 5:24:34.2 12789.93 6:39:17.43 4:12:12.10 3:37:49.31 23:27:02.970
77 111 Geoff MATHER NMVS 5:39:24.6 15252.56 5:05:25.98 3:56:04.86 4:32:31.51 23:27:39.510
78 84 Timothy HALLEY SkiCycleRun 5:51:18.2 15252.76 5:09:30.63 3:56:44.37 4:27:26.33 23:39:12.290
79 98 Ryan Chase Sagebrush Cycles 5:25:09.0 4:33:56.50 6:24:10.93 3:26:14.35 3:52:15.94 23:41:46.720
80 102 Evan KUTTER Seattle Randonneurs 4:24:01.00 4:45:52.67 6:40:00.60 3:48:52.30 4:10:48.78 23:49:35.350
81 39 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4:48:04.4 13746.87 6:33:15.69 4:14:02.41 4:29:29.70 23:53:59.070
82 159 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 5:03:57.7 14284.669999999998 6:31:24.96 4:04:25.13 4:16:26.67 23:54:19.130
83 162 Mark VAN AKKEREN 6:19:02.6 14110.72 6:41:39.41 3:14:21.01 3:44:08.49 23:54:22.230
84 82 Stephen MAY 6:01:47.6 15444.539999999997 5:04:56.00 4:24:57.61 4:20:21.01 24:09:27.000
85 173 Bryan WILLIAMS LRC 5:15:53.8 14285.84 6:46:02.45 3:40:53.22 4:29:05.84 24:10:01.000
86 55 Mike Brown Fell Swoop 5:16:59.6 15221.430000000002 6:43:51.71 3:46:26.46 4:10:48.92 24:11:48.000
87 66 Peter Courogen 5:33:52.3 15253.869999999999 6:42:36.22 3:36:25.90 4:21:12.52 24:28:21.000
88 86 Michael HEAL Don's Bikes/Eliel Factory Team 5:46:10.2 14283.03 6:58:02.01 4:05:02.61 3:48:50.15 24:36:08.000
89 160 David TRINDER Cyclepath PDX Racing 5:34:16.3 14589.98 6:45:13.18 3:53:54.44 4:19:40.22 24:36:14.000
90 75 Eric FIRESTONE Synergy 5:29:43.7 14575.85 6:48:06.02 3:43:01.64 4:32:59.51 24:36:47.000
91 163 David Volkov 4:59:34.1 14285.090000000002 7:40:00.40 3:53:47.26 4:21:58.62 24:53:25.000
92 79 Chris Gardner Sturtevants Limelight 5:29:19.3 14909.060000000001 7:08:54.39 3:54:40.32 4:15:50.53 24:57:14.000
93 124 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 5:21:41.7 16068.140000000001 6:59:04.60 3:56:10.09 4:15:20.08 25:00:05.000
94 179 Nicolas ZURCHER 5:32:49.5 15741.609999999999 6:44:43.72 4:04:42.64 4:17:29.83 25:02:07.000
95 127 Frank PAULA 5:24:10.4 12835.61 7:27:25.30 3:50:07.73 4:47:07.29 25:02:46.000
96 138 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 5:36:56.8 17459.960000000003 7:23:25.99 4:02:50.45 3:15:18.07 25:09:31.000
97 169 Ray WHITLOCK 5:17:59.2 16438.51 5:59:01.07 4:22:17.11 4:59:08.05 25:12:24.000
98 49 Jamie BOYLE Synergy/Now Bikes 5:29:43.4 14575.47 6:47:12.57 3:43:02.14 5:19:15.42 25:22:09.000
99 145 Jeffrey Smith Fount 6:31:00.0 13823.69 7:06:14.94 3:42:38.82 4:12:41.26 25:22:59.000
100 128 Lance Polloreno LA VETA 6:17:22.4 17111.670000000002 5:55:02.25 14336.16 4:27:04.69 25:23:37.000
101 59 Andy CHASTEEN DNA Racing 8:33:11.1 13005.239999999998 19471.87 17935.03 10937.88 25:35:41.000
102 139 Benjamin Scott 6:19:23.4 16879.030000000002 5:36:47.51 4:24:07.70 4:43:19.55 25:44:57.000
103 21 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 5:51:55.0 15977.95 6:34:56.97 4:10:11.65 4:52:53.76 25:56:15.000
104 54 Andy BRINTON Victoria Wheelers 5:53:32.0 15162.560000000001 7:19:00.57 4:05:22.92 4:27:53.81 25:58:32.000
105 140 Roman SEMENOV Don's Bikes 5:45:52.8 14282.839999999998 24947.102000000003 21539.97 12301.18 26:03:44.000
106 46 Thomas BONN 6:05:41.5 16878.65 6:03:54.37 4:30:21.39 5:03:07.90 26:24:24.000
107 45 Michael Billings 6:07:10.8 16879.379999999997 6:03:54.34 4:30:28.75 5:03:07.82 26:26:01.000
108 95 Donald JAGEL 5:42:56.6 16438.63 5:32:24.92 4:00:10.78 6:44:05.18 26:33:36.000
109 22 Pete Fleming 5:54:22.3 15977.32 7:25:11.95 4:14:20.39 4:38:48.38 26:39:00.000
110 60 Jim CLARK Cascade Bicycles 5:31:28.4 16196.439999999999 7:12:29.96 4:38:36.91 4:50:17.21 26:42:49.000
111 77 Greg FONG 6:11:42.9 15740.180000000002 8:16:49.82 3:55:10.33 3:58:05.61 26:44:09.000
112 130 Gary Prince Seattle Randonneurs 5:26:17.7 16198.24 6:32:53.21 4:58:50.67 5:23:02.26 26:51:02.000
113 131 Peter Rabenold 6:05:43.5 16391.98 7:41:33.32 4:22:09.60 4:15:45.47 26:58:24.000
114 37 Ziya ARIK 6:47:37.8 15740.6 27572.75 16794.579999999998 12704.13 27:01:10.000
115 164 Eben VON KOSS 5:39:38.4 16466.579999999998 7:26:54.94 4:36:48.12 4:47:08.21 27:04:56.000
116 146 Larry SOKOLSKY 5:55:35.80 4:28:08.74 6:25:52.83 5:12:11.87 5:10:48.63 27:12:38.000
117 122 Richard NELSON Kegel's Bicycle Store 6:00:45.40 5:13:33.79 5:51:15.61 4:55:29.25 5:13:33.11 27:14:37.000
118 105 Michael LUEDKE 7:13:58.4 3:47:42.41 6:05:46.70 5:00:47.00 5:08:09.53 27:16:24.000
119 72 Allan ERBES 6:29:26.8 16757.23 8:13:08.89 17475.03 12704.630000000001 27:44:53.000
120 41 Garry BAKER 5:53:51.2 15739.249999999998 7:59:45.45 4:52:19.82 4:41:29.47 27:49:45.000
121 154 Rick STUDLEY 5:52:07.1 13944.77 6:36:36.32 5:48:36.45 5:42:39.95 27:52:25.000
122 97 R. Colin KENNEDY Apex Racing Team 6:41:03.6 17462.91 7:39:44.27 16217.779999999999 15637.480000000001 28:02:46.000
123 35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 5:35:50.1 6:02:42.54 6:25:31.53 4:50:01.12 5:21:06.41 28:15:12.000
124 109 Roger Mankus 6:18:42.9 17699.64 8:07:03.72 16284.430000000002 17554.04 28:44:45.000
125 91 Jon Hernandez Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 6:07:14.4 16992.13 8:18:15.88 4:43:45.53 4:57:58.57 28:50:27.000
126 115 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 6:31:55.2 17464.829999999998 8:17:09.92 15074.269999999999 5:02:11.77 28:53:36.000
127 44 Jos BECKERS Fraser River Fuggitivi 6:44:39.9 17939.21 6:20:48.99 20204.0 5:12:27.62 28:53:40.000
128 53 Eric Brainich 6:23:44.1 6:05:05.17 7:48:55.37 5:03:18.22 5:09:40.60 30:30:43.000
129 100 Jeff KOGER 7:13:00.1 6:15:34.64 7:06:31.51 5:10:58.44 5:54:07.95 31:40:13.000
130 177 Tim WOOD 20/20 Fuel 4:42:35.8 12511.839999999998 5:45:51.34 3:19:05.99 17:16:04.970
131 126 David OPKO 4:39:18.9 12385.84 6:03:37.45 3:10:44.03 17:20:06.220
132 152 Sam STEVENS 5:01:29.4 13126.69 6:11:46.28 3:35:47.95 18:27:50.320
133 71 John EMERY 5:39:09.5 15253.259999999998 7:26:54.54 3:49:29.59 21:09:46.890
134 148 Zac SOUTHWIND 6:07:46.2 6:01:53.22 8:06:23.50 4:41:19.14 24:57:22.000
135 87 Michael Heidenreich 4:42:50.6 14207.57 4:43:09.13 13:22:47.300
136 133 Tony Reid Peet's Coffee Racing 5:39:06.1 11050.460000000001 5:38:34.15 14:21:50.710
137 74 Jeff FARNUM Adventures Edge 4:49:24.00 3:54:29.33 5:51:52.71 14:35:46.040
138 52 Garrett Brady Blah.Blah.Blah 5:02:21.3 15011.410000000002 6:29:16.51 15:41:49.220
139 32 Nathan Miller 5:38:42.5 15739.980000000001 10:01:02.480
140 78 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 4:57:08.1 4:57:08.100
141 50 William BRACONI zeitgeist racing sf 5:07:46.80 5:07:46.800
142 167 Kevin WEBERLING Dirty Peddlers 6:13:15.40 6:13:15.400
143 51 Wade BRADLEY 6:13:17.60 6:13:17.600
144 172 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6:48:20.4 6:48:20.400
145 96 Ben JEFFRIES 7:00:23.7 7:00:23.700
146 137 Bruce Rogers 7:01:29.4 7:01:29.400