Doug Merritt

Event Category
25 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Singlespeed Men
33 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed Men
31 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Singlespeed Men
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Singlespeed Men
33 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men
33 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men
29 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men
46 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed Men
10 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed
9 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed
14 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 1/2
14 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Singlespeed
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 1/2
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed
17 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
36 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder: Explorer Men Overall GC Explorer Men
43 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
37 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
40 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
34 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
42 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
14 Cascade Gravel Grinder: Overall Omnium Points Big Grinder Open Men
11 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Men
18 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Men
24 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Men Open
10 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39
11 Gorge Gravel Grinder Super Big Grinder - Men

62nd — Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
3 Short Track BAR Category 2 Men 298
298

177th — Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
130 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 171
171

268th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Points
34 Gravel BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 267
Road BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
267

856th — Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
296 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 5
5

3rd — Short Track BAR: Category 2 Men

Event Category Points
4 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 2 Men U40 12
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
2 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 2 Men U40 14
26

34th — Gravel BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Points
11 Gorge Gravel Grinder Super Big Grinder - Men 5
10 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39 6
24 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Men Open
18 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Men
11 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Men 5
42 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
34 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
40 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
37 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
43 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men
16

130th — Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 5
14 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 2
37 Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed Men
33 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Singlespeed Men
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Singlespeed Men
33 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed Men
25 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Singlespeed Men
7

296th — Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 1/2 7
14 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 1/2 2
33 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men
31 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men
9

86th — Age-Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Points
856 Overall BAR Masters Men 5
5

37th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Singlespeed Men

Event Category Points
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Singlespeed Men 1
1

11th — Portland Trophy Cup: Series Overall: Open Singlespeed

Event Category Points
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 4
9 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 7
10 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 6
17

3rd — Portland Short Track Series: Category 2 Men U40

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 80
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 45
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 80
445

2nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Men U40

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 80
260

4th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 2 Men U40

Event Category Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 80
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 45
185

144th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
11 Gorge Gravel Grinder Super Big Grinder - Men 1
10 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39 1
24 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Men Open 1
18 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Men 1
11 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Men 1
14 Cascade Gravel Grinder: Overall Omnium Points Big Grinder Open Men 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
42 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men 1
34 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men 1
40 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men 1
37 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men 1
43 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder Explorer Men 1
36 Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder: Explorer Men Overall GC Explorer Men 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
17 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 1
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 1
9 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 1/2 1
14 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 1
14 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 1/2 1
9 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 1
10 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 1
46 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed Men 1
29 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 1
33 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men 1
33 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 1
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Singlespeed Men 1
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Singlespeed Men 1
31 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 1
33 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed Men 1
25 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Singlespeed Men 1
35

40

Portland, OR

M

16766

328

2

3/Novice

1

3

5/Novice

September 15, 2015

December 31, 2020