Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Sisters, OR
June 23, 2019

Part of the Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez

Updated June 29, 2019 at 11:52 AM

Adventurer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 76 Slater FLETCHER 3:17:01,90 43
2 335 Brad LAESCH 3:39:15,52 58
3 319 Carlos Garcia 3:50:35,02 44
4 350 Bruce Rogers 4:02:45,47 50
5 318 Dave GANE 4:05:02,29 58
6 345 James POOLE 4:09:51,39 38
7 150 Mike Spencer 4:14:43,71 54
8 99 Todd Klapwyk 4:18:31,05 49
9 355 Eric Smith 4:19:38,45 50
10 374 Taylor GRIFFITH 4:22:35,85 28
11 128 Lance Polloreno 4:27:04,69 49
12 84 Timothy HALLEY 4:27:26,33 58
13 112 Luke MATHER 4:29:09,17 17
14 111 Geoff MATHER 4:32:31,51 54
15 144 Matt SKELTON 4:32:31,57 55
16 95 Donald JAGEL 4:37:01,82 59
17 139 Benjamin Scott 4:43:19,55 43
18 332 Steve KLATT 4:50:06,60 58
19 172 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:51:35,78 40
20 327 Jon HOLMQUIST 4:52:31,43 66
21 311 Gene DOLLARHIDE 4:53:17,59 55
22 346 Davo QUEEN 4:55:33,53 59
23 169 Ray WHITLOCK 4:59:08,05 55
24 323 Robert HAFEY 5:00:30,45 59
25 339 Andre MCCURDY 5:01:13,84 45
26 105 Michael LUEDKE 5:08:09,53 45
27 312 William EBERLE 5:11:56,80 67
28 44 Jos BECKERS 5:12:27,62 54
29 122 Richard NELSON 5:13:33,11 66
30 366 Kevin WAGNER 5:19:14,35 47
31 50 William BRACONI 5:19:15,42 55
32 85 Jim HARGER 5:20:34,90 66
33 35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 5:21:06,41 53
34 367 Peter WANG 5:21:36,89 31
35 130 Gary Prince 5:23:02,26 63
36 316 Rich Feldman 5:24:52,26 59
37 337 Philip MAY 5:25:36,42 62
38 307 Jerry CANTOR 5:34:10,44 71
39 305 Max Bennett 5:37:47,56 56
40 154 Rick STUDLEY 5:42:39,95 66
41 167 Kevin WEBERLING 5:44:08,17 46
42 360 Brian THOMPSON 5:44:08,22 47
43 100 Jeff KOGER 5:54:07,95 52
44 51 Wade BRADLEY 5:54:36,65 47
45 302 Gregg BAIR 6:06:05,23 61
46 303 John BAIR 6:06:05,24 64
47 373 Stan Kiefer 6:30:12,99 64
48 119 Henry Abel 6:31:12,15 48
49 361 Jeffrey TSUI 6:35:07,84 28
50 326 Richard HILL 6:41:19,64 59
51 310 Todd Davis 7:15:51,53 62
52 309 Daniel CURRY 7:31:38,61 59
53 356 Gordon SPOONER 7:54:21,15 61

Adventurer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 229 Elke PEIRTSEGAELE 3:57:25,17 27
2 370 Kristin WOLF 4:06:31,45 50
3 329 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 4:13:11,43 54
4 238 Diana Spencer 4:14:42,97 50
5 301 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 4:15:18,69 58
6 214 Kristin DRUMM 4:19:22,08 50
7 354 Pia SMITH 4:19:38,47 44
8 371 Janice Tower 4:21:44,47 61
9 230 Julia POLLORENO 4:27:05,07 41
10 364 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 4:43:42,01 49
11 203 Ann BARNES 4:48:00,16 63
12 245 Julie VAN DER HOOP 4:50:47,72 31
13 331 Lurah KLATT 4:52:31,53 60
14 368 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4:52:53,76 42
15 313 Tracy ELLWEIN 5:08:32,99 49
16 330 Bernice Kickel 5:08:33,11 53
17 341 Tricia PANDOLFO 5:13:34,34 49
18 365 Camille WAGNER 5:19:14,36 46
19 224 Lorri Lee Lown 5:21:33,23 54
20 225 Brinnon MANDEL 5:24:52,10 42
21 317 Aris FLOOD 5:29:08,31 39
22 357 Lesli STEVENS 5:34:33,71 48
23 372 Bobbie Howard 5:40:55,88 52
24 246 Mariette VANDERZON 5:45:08,73 59
25 359 Lisa STRAND 6:33:16,09 49
26 349 Mich RIDEOUT 7:31:36,21 53
27 308 Angela CULLEN 7:54:21,10 62

Explorer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 8 Kevin GIRKINS 2:47:18,43 30
2 132 Jacob Rathe 2:48:30,57 28
3 2 Joshua Berry 2:49:40,35 29
4 6 Carl Decker 2:49:48,05 44
5 107 Dillon Caldwell 2:50:56,49 29
6 30 Barry Wicks 2:52:55,01 38
7 48 Andrew Boone 2:53:16,00 38
8 24 Dillon HOLLINGER 2:56:19,93 26
9 3 Tristan UHL 2:58:51,25 31
10 59 Andy CHASTEEN 3:02:17,88 42
11 93 Brendan HOUSLER 3:03:19,81 37
12 4 Jesse MOORE 3:04:23,84 45
13 157 Paul Thomas 3:05:31,53 51
14 28 Michael Claudio 3:09:03,06 41
15 9 Benjamin Farver 3:10:05,11 37
16 143 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 3:10:09,09 52
17 80 David GILLAM 3:11:16,76 37
18 1 Colin STRICKLAND 3:12:25,79 33
19 10 Yuri Hauswald 3:12:43,20 49
20 61 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 3:14:04,80 50
21 136 Graeme ROCHE 3:15:18,07 34
22 73 Andrey ESIPOV 3:18:38,90 32
23 70 Andrew Elgar 3:19:07,13 37
24 108 Matt Mallet 3:21:45,70 44
25 175 Steven Wilssens 3:23:23,73 40
26 29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 3:24:29,87 59
27 81 Nigel GRAY 3:24:48,75 49
28 140 Roman SEMENOV 3:25:01,18 31
29 113 Uli MAYER 3:25:34,48 55
30 89 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 3:25:53,06 48
31 38 Blaize BAEHRENS 3:26:11,64 38
32 58 Steve Chapin 3:26:23,85 49
33 92 Matthew Hill 3:30:29,97 51
34 7 Cody Kaiser 3:30:44,85 27
35 68 Ed DOUCET 3:30:59,92 44
36 57 Cailean CARLBERG 3:31:41,28 36
37 166 Patrick WALLE 3:31:44,13 32
38 117 Brandon MELOTT 3:31:44,63 35
39 25 Rob BELL 3:31:56,71 35
40 129 Andrew POOSER 3:33:16,49 50
41 69 David EINMO 3:33:32,65 55
42 168 Troy WHITE 3:33:32,94 49
43 118 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 3:34:13,43 39
44 90 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 3:34:15,26 49
45 156 Peter TAYLOR 3:34:29,42 65
46 158 Greg TIMEWELL 3:34:53,12 57
47 110 Gerald MARVIN 3:35:00,10 36
48 23 Keith ASHMORE 3:35:47,29 48
49 26 James BODINE 3:35:47,36 49
50 101 Kyle Kotwica 3:37:49,31 55
51 147 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 3:37:53,44 56
52 65 Jason Connell 3:39:45,90 46
53 47 Herb BOOL 3:41:02,44 -1
54 152 Sam STEVENS 3:41:51,25 48
55 40 Peter BAIRD 3:42:15,60 46
56 135 Scott Robinson 3:42:15,63 49
57 114 Bill McCann 3:42:15,67 50
58 5 Joel Brazil 3:42:15,70 52
59 34 Richard Albrow 3:42:34,54 50
60 162 Mark VAN AKKEREN 3:44:08,49 37
61 161 Nicholas TURNER 3:45:28,18 42
62 155 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3:46:56,72 49
63 176 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 3:47:31,41 54
64 86 Michael HEAL 3:48:50,15 49
65 33 Alan Adams 3:50:53,21 39
66 98 Ryan Chase 3:52:15,94 41
67 94 Matthew ISON 3:52:36,97 31
68 77 Greg FONG 3:58:05,61 36
69 204 Seth BITTING 3:59:16,67 47
70 103 Sandor LENGYEL 3:59:37,82 49
71 27 Scott Chapin 4:02:23,23 36
72 126 David OPKO 4:09:20,29 54
73 102 Evan KUTTER 4:10:48,78 33
74 55 Mike Brown 4:10:48,92 53
75 145 Jeffrey Smith 4:12:41,26 36
76 124 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 4:15:20,08 46
77 131 Peter Rabenold 4:15:45,47 58
78 79 Chris Gardner 4:15:50,53 57
79 159 Dave Tricamo 4:16:26,67 55
80 179 Nicolas ZURCHER 4:17:29,83 44
81 116 Daniel McNally 4:17:46,69 51
82 160 David TRINDER Cyclepath PDX Racing 4:19:40,22 61
83 82 Stephen MAY 4:20:21,01 51
84 97 R. Colin KENNEDY 4:20:37,48 39
85 66 Peter Courogen 4:21:12,52 53
86 163 David Volkov 4:21:58,62 41
87 36 Tony ANSTINE 4:22:53,73 55
88 142 Seth Simonds 4:23:25,01 33
89 165 Chris Wallace 4:26:47,27 51
90 37 Ziya ARIK 4:27:21,72 45
91 54 Andy BRINTON 4:27:53,81 57
92 173 Bryan WILLIAMS 4:29:05,84 57
93 64 Henry CONAWAY 4:29:09,22 15
94 39 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4:29:29,70 49
95 63 Brett CONAWAY 4:29:51,09 46
96 32 Nathan Miller 4:32:47,39 44
97 75 Eric FIRESTONE 4:32:59,51 45
98 22 Pete Fleming 4:38:48,38 40
99 41 Garry BAKER 4:41:29,47 52
100 49 Jamie BOYLE 4:43:38,34 48
101 127 Frank PAULA 4:47:07,29 60
102 164 Eben VON KOSS 4:47:08,21 59
103 60 Jim CLARK 4:50:17,21 64
104 109 Roger Mankus 4:52:34,04 62
105 21 Andrew Fleming 4:52:53,76 42
106 178 Marc Zenoniani 4:54:38,99 51
107 91 Jon Hernandez 4:57:58,57 66
108 72 Allan ERBES 4:59:02,38 62
109 115 David McKinnie 5:02:11,77 61
110 45 Michael Billings 5:03:07,82 52
111 46 Thomas BONN 5:03:07,90 52
112 53 Eric Brainich 5:09:40,60 60
113 146 Larry SOKOLSKY 5:10:48,63 59
114 96 Ben JEFFRIES 6:44:05,18 66

Explorer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 17 Rebecca FAHRINGER 3:05:30,75 30
2 18 Serena Bishop Gordon 3:18:04,04 40
3 12 Alison Tetrick 3:19:22,10 34
4 13 Sarah Max 3:22:01,10 44
5 16 Jasmin DUEHRING 3:28:08,02 27
6 207 Morgan Cabot 3:28:32,58 31
7 223 Ryan Levering 3:35:20,08 41
8 211 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 3:48:03,46 47
9 241 Sarah Sturm 3:48:04,85 30
10 14 Kaysee ARMSTRONG 3:48:05,64 29
11 232 Chelsee PUMMEL 3:50:53,30 34
12 213 Helene DRUMM 3:59:38,57 49
13 233 Claire Reinert 4:00:02,55 36
14 212 Dierdre Douglas 4:02:04,06 45
15 221 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 4:03:37,92 51
16 235 Susan Robinson 4:03:38,90 50
17 237 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 4:05:09,81 46
18 250 Alexandra YAKOVLEVA 4:09:39,71 36
19 222 Holland LaRue Team Finger 4:13:31,95 42
20 11 Amity ROCKWELL 4:16:25,78 26
21 247 Marika VIRAGH 4:16:29,15 28
22 200 Adrienne ALLEGRETTI 4:18:01,75 43
23 228 Breanne NALDER 4:19:56,68 35
24 19 Beth Steen 4:28:58,99 39
25 210 Anna Grace Christiansen 4:30:36,46 34
26 202 Erin AVERY 4:37:39,38 43
27 201 Hillary ALLEN 4:37:48,88 31
28 248 Jamie Williams 4:38:50,57 50
29 242 Jennifer TERRY 4:40:29,81 41
30 15 Jackie CHASTEEN 4:43:45,36 38
31 231 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 4:46:22,13 31
32 234 Muffy Ritz 4:57:25,61 62
33 20 Amanda Schaper 4:59:20,31 36
34 205 Anna Buckley 5:09:28,00 45
35 227 Gwen MITCHELL 5:14:59,55 62
36 206 Lisa BUSH 6:44:05,25 57
37 208 Heather CAMPFIELD 6:44:05,38 45
38 219 Bobbie Howard 6:44:05,51 52