Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR. July 27, 2021

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Okay. Here is my 2nd pass. I am counting on you to help fill in the blanks. If your name is missing I could not find you on registration

 

Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 28, 2021 at 8:50 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8198 Onno van Baaren 15
2 8215 Bradley Edington 12
3 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
4 8204 Isaac Hiveley
5 8017 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 7
6 8187 Austin Wick 6
7 8165 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8138 James Umberhandt 4
9 8137 Isabelle Umberhandt 3
10 8223 Warren Forbes 2
11 27 Brayden Johnson Dialed Cycling Team
12 24 Theo Miranda-Zellnik
13 8002 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
14 8 Ethan Heywood

Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 Colin Gibson 23
2 71 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling 22
3 146 Felipe Nystrom 18
4 910 Brandon Treacy Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
5 199 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling 11
6 101 Jeremy Russell 10
7 870 Craig Schommer 9
8 898 Eric Zugor 7
9 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 4
10 117 Cliff Heaberlin 2
11 719 Justin Rackley 2
12 112 Duncan Oliphant
13 69 Skyler Bishop
14 6** B...
15 828 Simon Wu
16 365 Christopher Bright
17 169
18 7175
19 883 Mike Kath
20 349
21 295*
22 664 Steven R Holland
23 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
24 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
25 44 Craig Hamilton
26 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling
27 906 Brad Gebhard
28 64 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
29 *81 b...
30 5476 ...
31 176 Evan Elken
32 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
33 969
34 647
35 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing
36 838
37 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling
38 305 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation Cycling
39 856 Ryan Weaver
40 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team
41 686 Mico Macri
42 949
43 67 Chris Hamilton
44 5582 Todd Mion The Club Roule
45 138 Tim Reinhart
46 845 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
47 204 Lisa Eriksson
48 540 Dickie Mallison
49 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling
50 852 Christopher Bagg
51 529 Adam Angert
52 504 Michael Medina
53 164 Zak Winter
54 170 Todd Littlehales
55 683 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling
56 832 Tyler Aquino
57 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling
58 Bob Duffy
59 874 Calon Russell Team Dr Will Bar
60 900 Will Hahn
61 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
62 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
63 887 Christian Tresser
64 303 Richard Desmond
65 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar minus 3 laps

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4317 Mateen Richey 16 warning for sitting up
2 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 15
3 600 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 12
4 4252 Greg van Amerongen 10
5 4104 Nathan Dramer 10
6 904 Nathan Coffey 9
7 351 Trevor C Miller 6
8 4092 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 6
9 668 Bill Cass 5
10 387 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
11 5157 Mauricio Posada 3
12 368 Brandon Pendergrass 2
13 5578 2
14 5588 Jason Whittington
15 65 Thomas Wood
16 704 Matt Jamison
17 4309 Ken Gerts Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
18 4047 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 5660 Oscar Guevara
20 7226 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
21 white...
22 4210 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX
23 777 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling
24 748 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
25 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
26 5025 Dave Smits
27 678
28 5642 Sean Pinzon
29 block...
30 4229 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
31 5612
32 block...
33 347 Chris Lind
34 4190 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar
35 5628 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
36 535 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
37 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
38 40xx
39 4106 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule
40 Sitti...
41 4140 Michael Collins BicycleAttorney.com
42 4321 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team
43 5119 Jim Jeffers
44 4305 Bradford Smith
45 4067 David K Smith
46 70 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
47 4028 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team
48 4235 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink -1
49 340 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
50 8089 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling
51 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
52 72 Adrian Bosch
53 4270 Benjamin Snodgrass
54 549 Richard Fattic
55 4174 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
56 666 Dave Aldersebaes Rainier Beer Cycling Team
DNF 554 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
DNF 590 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M
DMF Mike Murray

Open Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4317 Mateen Richey 19
2 5678 Max Rye 12
3 4191 Jason Evans 12
4 327 Nick Engerran 8
5 5671 Mikhail Kroshkin 7
6 4086 Michael Heywood 6
7 5717 Seth Mann 6
8 5647 Dean Proteau 5
9 5453 Jeremy Gourd 4
10 5734 Cory Love 3
11 5718 Sam Combs 2
12 60 David Walker
13 5665 Kevin King
14 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade
15 5643 Austin Duerfeldt
16 8201 Ted Collins
17 8196 Eamon Haverty
18 62 Daniel Tkebuchava
19 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
20 53xx
21 5653 Jack Walker
22 40
23 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 5579 Cary Newell
25 5677 not on registation
26 8196 Eamon Haverty
27 5463 Jonathon Toro
28 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule
29
30 5686 Brian Halvorsen
31 8215 Bradley Edington
32 5726 Jongwon Seo
33 5658 Andrew Oneal
34 33 Chris Mann
35 5743 Denzel Lall
36 5344 Austin Alling
37 5724 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
38 5680 David Barna
39 5693
40 4152 Keith Solano Dialed Cycling Team
41 36 Jeff Mcmanuis
42 38 Alex Amparo Dialed Cycling Team
43 5700 Seth Batcheller
44 5721
45 5530 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
46 8203 Peter Collins
47 23 Denzel Lall
48 8017 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
49 5059 Laryea Quaye The Club Roule
50 5742 Yalcin Erhan
51 5736 Ryan Dalling
52 32 David Lane
53 59 Benito Guzman Team Fancy
54 3007 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team 6 minus laps

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 31 Sara Youmans 21
2 202 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
3 7220 Hannah Moore 3
4 299 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule

Women 3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 417 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
2 422 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
3 438 6 unknown,
4 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 7237 Katherine Ellis 12
2 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
3 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
4 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 2
5 7250 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2
6 26 Grace Allen
7 63 Natalie Shreffler
8 7141 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team
9 7223 Caitlin Pellerin Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 8188 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team
11 58 Nicole May
12 7264 Shantel Mitchell
13 6 Sarah Umberhardt Dialed Cycling Team down laps