Silver Falls XC Mountain Bike Race

Silver Falls State Park, OR. May 21, 2022

Updated May 22, 2022 at 9:15 PM

Category 1 Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 17 Jade Rohde Ashland 16 2:46:05.22
2 40 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling West Linn 17 2:46:12.36
3 16 Owen Kuhl Medford 15 3:02:01.08

Category 1 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 24 Jackson Rich Bend 29 2:34:24.26
2 18 Andrio Abero 42 2:44:55.09
3 19 Logan Divelbiss Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 24 2:46:07.84
4 20 Ryan Eisele 44 2:50:00.01
5 23 PATRICK MCLEAN 42 3:01:25.81
6 27 Silvan Yang 23 3:02:07.58
DNF 25 Scott Scholz Portland 39 0:00:00.00
DNF 26 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 27 0:00:00.00
DNF 21 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 32 0:00:00.00

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 32 Jonathan Myers Team S&M Portland 55 2:42:29.38
2 29 Scott Hood North Bend 49 2:48:53.82
3 30 John McCaffrey Portland 57 2:50:56.41
4 31 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel BEND 45 2:53:47.08
5 39 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com Portland 52 2:57:56.51
6 28 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling Corvallis 52 3:06:28.26
7 36 Adrian Bosch 45 3:16:12.65
8 38 Stephen Ushy 50 3:20:53.90
9 34 James Tervo Team S&M Portland 52 3:40:48.98
10 33 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Cycling 48 3:52:43.46

Category 1 Women 19+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 14 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend 50 3:33:27.76
2 15 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling Beaverton 33 3:57:00.83
DNF 13 Lindsey Bishop Team 10 Barrel 33 0:00:00.00

Category 2 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 501 Dylan Kuhl Medford 47 2:21:03.53
2 500 Cooper Davis 16 2:46:00.33

Category 2 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 555 Isa Culver Medford 14 2:51:59.26

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 511 Brooks Kary 39 2:00:54.69
2 554 Sean Stam 32 2:02:19.82
3 515 Maxwell Yousey Bend 29 2:06:19.82
4 509 Thomas Hamlik Boneyard Cycling 30 2:23:58.90
5 508 Max Billing 20 2:24:53.38
6 514 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 31 2:26:21.07
7 513 ADVAIT OGALE 39 2:42:07.48
8 510 Jeffrey Heath 27 2:47:15.36
9 512 Joel Keeler 35 2:47:29.52

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 520 Keith McIntire Portland 43 1:57:52.42
2 519 Rocky Kumlin 50 2:03:55.11
3 524 Ryan Younkin 42 2:09:03.54
4 523 Jeremy Warnicke 43 2:16:14.19
5 517 Steffen Furholm Trout Lake 45 2:19:41.78
6 522 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel VANCOUVER 44 2:22:35.99
7 516 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 40 2:28:55.24

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 526 Demian Bailey Corvallis 52 2:10:11.39
2 557 Dan Packman 58 2:11:33.51
3 529 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com Beaverton 56 2:15:18.00
4 533 David Staczek Portland 53 2:20:40.85
5 525 Chester Artman LAKE OSWEGO 51 2:28:54.20
6 534 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling Portland 51 2:28:55.97
7 556 Charles White 53 2:31:08.91
8 530 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Wilsonville 59 2:36:35.62
9 527 Kevin Dickson 53 2:39:59.96
10 532 Charles Patzner Salem 52 2:44:42.69

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 540 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 61 2:03:18.61
2 541 Daniel Melkonian Trout Lake 62 2:13:22.93
3 542 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Ridgefield 63 2:17:23.05
4 535 Erik Goodfriend portland 62 2:18:19.72
5 545 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 61 2:35:59.31
6 539 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 60 2:38:07.52
7 544 Brendan Quinlan 62 3:27:44.98
8 537 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling Tigard 63 3:28:57.13
DNF 543 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 68 3:28:57.13
DNF 538 Mark Hildebrandt Tigard 66 3:28:57.13

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 504 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver 46 2:49:23.22
2 503 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Portland 43 2:54:05.02
3 505 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 46 3:23:49.34

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 506 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake 63 2:37:13.04
2 507 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Gresham 56 2:43:34.83

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 233 Thomas Rousseau x 25 1:14:54.01
2 234 Owen Ryan 40 1:19:55.12
3 231 Phillip Lorenz 36 1:20:31.46
4 229 Hiram Conley 39 1:30:36.35
5 232 Benjamin Morgan 38 1:37:02.66
6 230 Lincoln Feiring 20 1:37:02.66

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 239 Calon Russell Team Dr Will Bar Portland 44 1:11:16.64
2 241 Wyatt Williams Capitol Velo Cycling 45 1:14:20.96
3 235 Chris Althouse 43 1:20:27.77
4 237 Jon DeShirley Portland 43 1:20:46.29
5 254 Brian Gilbert 43 1:27:46.54
6 240 Tyson Scott 43 1:32:04.26
7 236 Nick Davis Team 10 Barrel Burns 40 1:46:40.86
8 242 Mike Winnen Capitol Velo Cycling 47 1:47:58.50
9 258 Scott Graves 44 1:56:15.76
10 238 Carter Neu 49 2:00:02.69

Category 3 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 246 Matt Stone 53 1:28:33.02
2 248 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling Keizer 53 1:32:30.29
3 243 Kevin Claggett Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Canby 55 1:32:51.83
4 257 Albert Passadore 50 1:39:11.97
5 247 Chuck Williams Salem 52 1:51:29.97
6 244 Russ Fagan 57 2:08:38.29
7 259 Geoffrey Wang 55 2:23:31.29
8 245 Jerry Haxby Vancouver 59 3:00:22.63

Category 3 Men 60-69

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 249 Scott Faunt Portland 1:46:57.07
2 250 Ben Stitt 1:47:00.22

Category 3 Men 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 253 Tom Webb Team S&M Portland 70 1:15:36.63
2 251 Tom Heywood Wenatchee 75 1:25:56.15
3 252 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend 76 1:42:03.80

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 219 Delaney Burkett 26 1:22:51.07
2 220 Andrea Chin Portland 30 1:27:38.02
3 224 Diana Ryan 39 1:42:26.26
4 223 Casey Lamora 28 1:45:23.22
5 221 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade Portland 39 1:46:20.78

Category 3 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 226 Robyn Saunders Wilson 49 1:58:32.66
2 225 Brigette Holland 42 2:04:22.69

Category 3 Women 50-59

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 227 Julie Hooks x 51 2:32:33.48

Category 3 Women 60-69

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 228 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield 62 1:29:26.48

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 553 Gerardo Perez Wilsonville 42 2:15:15.95
2 549 Anthony Cree 51 2:23:09.40
3 548 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 53 2:44:01.30
4 547 Tom Bozicevic 52 3:06:27.63
5 550 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen 37 3:10:48.85
6 552 Jerry Stewart 33 3:33:13.35
DNF 546 Chris Boyle 37 3:33:13.35

Elite

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 10 Jordan Sirtoli 31 2:37:51.72
2 7 Robert Cummings Team S&M Potsdam 28 2:42:27.08
3 9 Shane Johnson Redmond 39 2:47:20.29
4 6 Andrew Coe Portland 41 2:51:19.44
5 8 Michael Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland 49 2:58:52.16
6 41 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling Hillsboro 49 4:00:53.57

Elite Women

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 5 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland 28 3:26:43.20
2 37 Jennifer Schulz 47 3:45:36.89

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 206 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 13 1:12:24.76
2 202 Arthur Conley 13 1:24:37.88
3 210 Porter Younkin 11 1:24:47.38
4 204 Tao Rohde Ashland 13 1:42:02.33
5 205 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Lake Grove 13 1:46:28.02
6 208 Emery Warnicke 12 1:47:01.16
7 207 Jace Warnicke 13 1:51:06.84
8 209 Ben Williams Salem 10 1:51:24.57
9 203 Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 10 2:09:29.32

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 216 Casimir Roussau x 20 1:22:33.37
2 255 Niko Fischer 14 1:32:03.87
3 217 Merrick Scott 15 1:34:47.63
4 215 Mason Mageske 14 1:36:18.66
5 214 Toby Janku 15 2:03:31.45
6 256 Joseph Walker 15 2:14:36.49

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 201 Hazel Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching portland 1:39:31.99
2 200 Maya Feldman-Wang Portland 1:51:25.51

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 211 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing lake oswego 15 1:18:48.89
2 212 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 17 1:48:36.23
3 213 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 15 1:55:42.32

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 12 Kurt Wolfgang x 37 2:46:22.79
2 11 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 0:00:00.00