John Lin

Event Category Date
6 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2
27 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11
6 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10
7 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed 10/27
10 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20
39 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/14
24 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed 10/6
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29
17 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/15
11 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/8
15 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1
5 Keizer Rapids: Series Points Singlespeed 8/29
3 Keizer Rapids Singlespeed 8/29
12 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 7/11
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 6/27
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/20
DNF Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 3 6/16
14 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/13
20 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/6
21 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 5/30
23 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Category 3 Men 5/12
9 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 5/6
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Eddy Senior Men 5/6
16 Barton Park Circuit Race Men Category 3 4/22

8th — Series Overall: Singlespeed Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1 16
11 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/8 24
17 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22 14
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29 15
69

16th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/13 12
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/20 14
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 6/27 11
12 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 7/11 28
65

5th — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Eddy Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Eddy Senior Men 5/6 20
20

96th — 2018 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
39 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 262
262

39th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
5 Keizer Rapids: Series Points Singlespeed 8/29 11
15 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1 1
11 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/8 5
10 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20 6
7 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed 10/27 9
6 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10 10
6 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2 10
52

236th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
75 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 226
226

75th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 7/11 4
4

233rd — 2018 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
44 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 257
257

44th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Eddy Senior Men 5/6 7.0
7.5

352nd — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
16 Barton Park Circuit Race Men Category 3 4/22 1
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Eddy Senior Men 5/6 1
23 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Category 3 Men 5/12 1
21 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 5/30 1
20 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/6 1
14 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/13 1
DNF Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Men Category 3 6/16 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 6/20 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 6/27 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 7/11 1
3 Keizer Rapids Singlespeed 8/29 1
5 Keizer Rapids: Series Points Singlespeed 8/29 1
15 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1 1
11 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/8 1
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/15 1
17 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22 1
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29 1
24 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed 10/6 1
39 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/14 1
10 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20 1
7 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed 10/27 1
6 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11 1
27 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18 1
6 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2 1
25

38

Portland, OR

M

4238

379

3/Novice

3/Novice

2

3

5/Novice

December 17, 2005

December 31, 2021