Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas

Vancouver, WA
September 01, 2018

Part of the Grand Prix Carl Decker

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp terricamp2011@gmail.com

Updated September 4, 2018 at 10:08 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 48:35
2 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 51:58

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 44:17
2 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 5 45:06
3 718 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 5 45:27
4 705 Aaron Coker Sage Titanium 43 Portland 5 46:38
5 713 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 5 47:15
6 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 5 47:41
7 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 48:59
8 703 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 5 48:59
9 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 bingen 5 49:33
10 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 5 49:47
11 701 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47 Camas 5 50:11
12 720 James Peale 49 5 50:46
13 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 52:02
14 716 Ryan Jarrell Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 44 West Linn 5 52:30
15 707 Brandon Bruins 45 PORTLAND 4 41:31
16 708 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4 42:45
17 711 Chris DiMinno 35 portland 4 44:17
18 704 Matt Brownfield 53 Lake Oswego 4 48:48
19 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 4 49:44
20 719 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 4 52:40

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
2 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
3 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
4 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3
5 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 2
6 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2
7 6 Riley Carlson 10 Longview 2
8 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 2
9 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2
10 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2
11 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2
12 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 2
13 34 Issak Walker Hammer Velo 11 Vanciuver 2
14 19 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Hillsboro 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 17 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
2 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
3 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3
4 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3
5 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
6 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3
7 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
8 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 3
9 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2
DNF 24 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 29 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3
2 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3
3 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3
4 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3
5 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 2

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 17 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3
2 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
3 29 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3
4 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3
5 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3
6 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3
7 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
8 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3
9 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
10 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3
11 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
12 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 3
13 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3
14 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3
15 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
16 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
17 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3
18 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 2
19 28 Axel Weaver ineligible for competition 8 Portland 2
20 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2
21 6 Riley Carlson 10 Longview 2
22 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2
23 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 2
24 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 2
25 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2
26 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2
27 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2
28 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2
29 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 2
30 34 Issak Walker Hammer Velo 11 Vanciuver 2
31 36 Bjorn Swanson Team S+M ineligible for competition 8 The Dalles 2
32 37 Tristan Bell 9 Eugene 2
33 19 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Hillsboro 2
DNF 24 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 1
DNF 32 Roman Johnson ineligible for competition 8 Portland 1

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2
2 37 Tristan Bell Eugene 2

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 2
2 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2
3 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2
4 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
2 612 Maggie McCaffrey 14 PORTLAND 2
3 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2
4 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2
5 600 Ophelia Schocken 13 Vancouver 2
6 614 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
2 616 Andrea Cernuda 16 Brush Prarie 3
3 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
4 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 2

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
2 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3
3 616 Andrea Cernuda 16 Brush Prarie 3
4 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3
5 615 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 2
6 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2
7 612 Maggie McCaffrey 14 PORTLAND 2
8 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 2
9 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2
10 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2
11 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2
12 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 2
13 611 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2
14 613 Whitney Hayden ineligible for competition 8 Gresham 2
15 600 Ophelia Schocken 13 Vancouver 2
16 614 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2
17 610 Lily Stover 9 1

Junior Women 9

Num Name Age Laps
1 610 Lily Stover 9 1

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 7 0:59:16
2 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 7 0:59:31
3 305 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 41 Bend 7 1:00:25
4 308 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 7 1:01:15
5 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 7 1:01:19
6 300 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7 1:01:22
7 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 7 1:01:35
8 320 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 7 1:01:44
9 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 7 1:01:50
10 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 7 1:02:35
11 303 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 Hood River 7 1:02:43
12 319 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 6 0:54:52
13 311 Derek Bowers 45 Portland 6 0:55:04
14 312 Joshua Johansen 45 West Linn 6 0:55:31
15 314 Joe Martin 47 Portland 6 0:56:10
16 322 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 6 0:56:24
17 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 6 0:57:02
DNF 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 40 The Dalles 6 0:57:02
DNF 318 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 3 0:57:02
DNF 307 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 Beavercreek 2 0:57:02

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Trevor Hayward 48 Vancouver 5 45:03
2 40 Joseph Tysoe 47 Portland 5 45:13
3 23 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 5 45:24
4 11 David Schmitz Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 5 46:44
5 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 5 47:17
6 24 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 5 47:19
7 46 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Corbett 5 47:32
8 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 5 47:36
9 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 5 47:37
10 32 Matthew Jetton 49 portland 5 47:45
11 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 5 47:55
12 10 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 5 48:04
13 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 5 48:10
14 50 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 47 Portland 5 48:12
15 9 Eric Hagen 38 Portland 5 48:17
16 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 5 48:24
17 4 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 5 48:24
18 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 5 48:41
19 44 John Lopez 39 Portland 5 48:52
20 42 Souk Soulinthone Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5 49:43
21 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 49:47
22 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 49:48
23 19 Toby Contreras 47 Portland 5 49:50
24 56 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 42 Battle Ground 5 49:52
25 35 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 5 49:55
26 43 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 44 Portland 5 50:14
27 3 Matt Taini 51 Lake Oswego 5 50:27
28 39 Jeff Elton 48 brush prairie 5 50:35
29 30 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 5 50:37
30 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 5 50:40
31 41 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 53 Portland 5 50:42
32 22 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 47 Portland 5 50:51
33 25 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 5 51:26
34 52 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 4 41:08
35 48 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 4 41:11
36 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 41:13
37 47 Dan Salvey 49 Newberg 4 41:28
38 53 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4 41:38
39 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 4 41:38
40 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 42:24
41 36 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Hillsboro 4 43:01
42 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 4 43:06
43 16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 4 43:27
44 26 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 44:24
45 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 4 45:28
46 29 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Beaverton 4 46:14
47 54 Trevor Cable 47 Portland 4 47:03
48 55 Vince Rodarte 43 Portland 4 47:14
49 33 Adam Peterson 36 Portland 4 49:17
50 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 4 51:05
51 51 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 3 41:24
DNF 38 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 38 Portland 3 41:24
DNF 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 2 41:24

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 45:05
2 41 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 5 45:26
3 16 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 5 45:40
4 14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5 45:56
5 7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 5 46:53
6 3 Peter Gutwald 49 Lake Oswego 5 46:55
7 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 5 46:59
8 5 Dan Werle 46 Portland 5 47:02
9 24 David Spurr 48 Lake Oswego 5 47:11
10 23 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 5 47:20
11 12 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 5 47:33
12 43 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 5 47:41
13 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 5 47:42
14 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 47:53
15 6 Jerry Inscoe 49 Lake Oswego 5 47:54
16 9 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 5 47:56
17 36 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 48:04
18 20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 lake oswego 5 48:15
19 18 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 5 48:25
20 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 5 48:29
21 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 5 48:40
22 39 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 5 48:52
23 11 John Ohotto Swift Racing 49 Portland 5 49:00
24 26 James Green 47 Portland 5 49:07
25 22 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 5 49:08
26 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 5 49:09
27 25 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 49:18
28 46 Andy Letourneau 41 5 49:19
29 27 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 49:26
30 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 5 49:30
31 17 Wade Hewitt 47 Portland 5 49:32
32 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 49:43
33 29 Mike Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 50:24
34 42 David Burke 37 Portland 4 40:15
35 38 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 4 40:33
36 44 Rolland Hayden 39 Gresham 4 40:43
37 34 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 4 41:14
38 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4 41:57
39 33 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 4 42:01
40 13 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44 Portland 4 42:56
41 32 Steven Hyde 37 Portland 4 43:11
42 40 Andrew Nelson 38 Portland 4 45:14
43 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 3 40:27

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 724 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 5 41:34
2 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 41:50
3 716 Perry Lund 55 Springfield 5 42:57
4 727 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5 43:02
5 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 5 43:24
6 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 43:39
7 709 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 52 Hood River 5 43:48
8 731 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5 43:59
9 705 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 52 Gresham 5 44:03
10 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 5 44:10
11 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 5 44:30
12 741 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland 5 44:45
13 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5 44:49
14 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 44:53
15 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 5 45:07
16 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 5 45:12
17 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 51 Hood River 5 46:06
18 710 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 5 46:14
19 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 46:27
20 734 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Vancouver 5 46:44
21 722 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5 46:47
22 740 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Portland 5 46:48
23 732 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 5 46:57
24 743 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 52 Battleground 5 47:05
25 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 5 47:09
26 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 5 47:40
27 745 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 5 48:04
28 726 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 vancouver 5 48:31
29 746 Harald Graham Sage Titanium 52 Vancouver 5 48:32
30 730 Andrew Malakoff 60 Portland 5 48:44
31 742 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5 48:50
32 719 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 5 48:52
33 739 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 5 48:59
34 717 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard 5 48:59
35 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 5 49:27
36 718 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 5 49:28
37 715 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 5 49:33
38 738 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 Portland 5 50:48
39 735 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 4 40:41
40 733 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 4 42:39
41 736 James Thompson 52 Vancouver 4 42:47
42 744 Bryan Curry 53 Portland 3 42:54
DNF 729 John McCaffrey 53 Portland 4 42:54
DNF 737 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 2 42:54

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 803 Kevin Johnson 64 5 46:58
2 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 5 47:16
3 805 Russell Thorstrom 60 Boise 5 47:47
4 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 5 48:37
5 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 49:35
6 809 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 5 50:04
7 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5 50:40
8 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 4 41:23
9 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 4 41:46
10 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 4 42:02
11 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 4 42:13
12 818 Steve Rearden 67 Portland 4 43:03
13 808 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 4 43:27
14 802 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 64 Bend 4 44:33
15 814 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 65 Portland 4 46:25
16 817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 64 Eugene 4 49:05
17 813 Albyn Jones Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 66 Portland 4 52:15
18 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 4 53:07
19 815 Einar Traa 75 Portland 3 40:55

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 5 Ashlyn Johnson 37 Portand 5 45:58
2 1 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 39 Vancouver 5 48:15
3 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 50:12
4 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 4 39:59
5 2 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 40:30
6 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 4 40:42
7 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 4 40:46
8 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4 41:30
9 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 4 41:51

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 512 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 42:31
2 503 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 4 43:03
3 508 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4 43:12
4 506 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 4 43:37
5 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 4 44:06
6 505 Jordan Faulds Team AF 38 Portland 4 46:24
7 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 46:30
8 511 Mica Werner 43 Portland 4 46:44
9 513 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 4 46:59
10 510 Kate Walker Team AF 42 Portland 4 49:30
11 507 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4 50:27
12 504 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 50:52
13 502 Tea Rabbit 35 Portland 4 51:03

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 42:39
2 612 Marjan Huizing 50 Lake Oswego 4 42:40
3 602 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 51 Sisters 4 43:09
4 609 Cheryl Stockton 55 Bend 4 45:10
5 601 Laura Vallion Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 53 Hood River 4 45:31
6 611 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 4 45:42
7 613 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 57 Lake Oswego 4 45:43
8 614 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 52 Cornelius 4 45:51
9 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4 46:50

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 4 43:53
2 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4 46:14
3 604 Sheryl Johnson 63 Silverdale 4 47:48
4 607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 3 45:41
5 606 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 3 54:19

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 20 Carl Decker 43 Bend 7 0:54:16
2 23 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 7 0:54:35
3 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 7 0:54:43
4 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 7 0:54:53
5 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 7 0:55:22
6 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 7 0:55:37
7 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 7 0:55:41
8 2 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 7 0:56:57
9 3 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 7 0:57:35
10 21 Zak Winter 39 Portland 7 0:57:53
11 11 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 7 0:57:54
12 19 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 7 0:58:03
13 17 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 7 0:58:43
14 18 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 7 0:59:03
15 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 7 0:59:07
16 16 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 7 0:59:10
17 14 Paul Armstrong 35 Bend 7 0:59:39
18 6 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 7 1:00:47
19 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 7 1:01:41
20 12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 7 1:03:43
DNF 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 2 1:03:43
DNF 4 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 1 1:03:43

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5 43:21
2 14 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 5 43:39
3 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 5 44:02
4 24 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 5 44:10
5 8 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 5 44:15
6 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 44:17
7 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 5 44:25
8 5 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 5 44:33
9 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5 44:54
10 10 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 5 44:58
11 12 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5 45:18
12 23 Maxwell Southam 22 Portland 5 45:30
13 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 5 45:31
14 22 Ty Goldsby 36 Portland 5 45:47
15 6 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 35 Bend 5 45:50
16 17 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 32 Portland 5 45:58
17 25 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 42 Portland 5 46:05
18 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 5 46:43
19 30 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 5 47:12
20 32 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5 47:13
21 36 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 33 Portland 5 47:29
22 27 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5 47:44
23 13 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 5 47:53
24 4 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 5 48:00
25 1 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 48:00
26 34 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 44 Vancouver 5 48:03
27 19 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 5 48:21
28 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 49:13
29 11 Patrick Case Swift Racing 32 Beaverton 5 49:54
30 21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland 4 39:46
31 20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 4 40:12
32 35 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 4 41:27
33 31 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro 4 41:44
34 29 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Warning - in proper number placement 34 Portland 4 45:24
DNF 9 Elijah Krause 16 Bend 3 45:24

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 6 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32 Newberg 5 45:12
2 17 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 5 45:13
3 14 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 5 47:04
4 11 Daniel Peterson 31 Portland 5 47:08
5 12 Zac Conklin bicycleattorney.com 25 Portland 5 47:25
6 4 James Cossins 33 5 47:29
7 15 Elijah Smith 38 vancouver 5 47:50
8 10 Andy Borell 31 Portland 5 48:57
9 9 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5 49:22
10 1 Joshua Dinwiddie 34 Portland 5 49:50
11 16 Christopher Clifford 22 Kentfield 5 49:50
12 2 Ryan Coons 32 Portland 5 50:11
13 8 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 50:12
14 13 Brian Fahey 34 Beaverton 5 53:45
15 18 Austen Sofhauser 32 Portland 4 44:02
16 5 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing 35 Vancouver 4 44:20
17 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 47:15
DNF 19 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 1 47:15

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 32 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland 5 44:33
2 34 Patrick Johnson 38 5 45:10
3 8 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 5 45:35
4 38 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 46:42
5 27 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 5 47:27
6 7 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 48:02
7 26 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 5 49:02
8 3 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 5 49:21
9 30 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley 5 49:36
10 18 Ryan Clay 34 5 49:57
11 5 Connor Shimamoto 33 Beaverton 5 50:15
12 1 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 5 50:15
13 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 5 50:39
14 23 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver 5 51:12
15 20 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35 Portland 5 51:17
16 36 Brent Wick Poler 46 Portland 5 51:30
17 28 Zachary Standish 22 5 51:50
18 37 Dylan Carrico Rogers Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28 portland 5 52:01
19 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 52:04
20 24 Nathan Koch Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 bingen 5 53:52
21 17 Eric Kaczmarek 47 Portland 4 42:29
22 6 Adam Andrus 29 Portland 4 42:37
23 33 Andrew Haight 36 Portland 4 43:03
24 19 Jeff Gepper 31 4 43:31
25 14 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 34 Beaverton 4 44:15
26 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 4 44:38
27 29 Dan Freeman 46 Portland 4 44:49
28 10 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 4 46:05
29 9 Joel DeWit Rebound/Tireless Velo 61 Portland 4 46:19
30 39 Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 41 Portland 4 47:02
31 21 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland 4 52:23
32 4 Ron Moen 53 Vancouver 3 47:31
DNF 22 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 1 47:31

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 5 39:50
2 627 Paul LaCava 40 Portland 5 40:03
3 602 Geoffrey Huber 43 Portland 5 40:21
4 604 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 5 40:33
5 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 5 40:58
6 724 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Warning - wearing number from different race 50 Eugene 5 41:14
7 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 41:57
8 634 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 5 42:13
9 640 Christian Lam 29 Portland 5 42:20
10 632 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 5 42:37
11 610 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Hood River 5 42:53
12 611 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Milwaukie 5 43:15
13 635 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 5 43:29
14 620 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5 44:21
15 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 5 44:22
16 631 Forest Wilson 35 Portland 5 44:29
17 626 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 46 Portland 5 44:38
18 639 Kellen Kjera 37 Portland 5 44:40
19 645 John Walrod 42 Portland 5 44:45
20 601 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene 5 45:22
21 638 Sleight Halley 29 Portland 5 46:22
22 600 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 49 Corvallis 5 46:35
23 628 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Vancouver 5 46:49
24 621 James Graves Speedvagen 47 Tigard 5 47:20
25 641 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 5 47:30
26 619 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 5 47:32
27 608 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 47:59
28 636 Emmett Reeb Murder of Crows 17 Bend 5 48:09
29 612 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 5 48:13
30 633 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 5 48:46
31 642 James Green 47 Portland 5 49:09
32 622 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 5 49:58
33 630 Daniel Peterson 31 Portland 4 39:46
34 616 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 4 40:01
35 643 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 4 40:30
36 624 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 4 42:45
37 629 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 4 43:51
38 617 Dan Harrison 41 Portland 4 45:04
DNF 603 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 Beavercreek 2 45:04
DNF 625 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 2 45:04

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps Time
1 804 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 48:11
2 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 5 48:40
3 620 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Warning - wearing number from different race 52 Portland 5 50:10
4 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 5 50:56
5 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 51:04
6 809 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 4 41:48
7 810 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 West Linn 4 41:51
8 800 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 4 43:05
9 803 susan Renn Team Slow 48 Portland 4 45:08
10 806 Hazel Gross Team AF 42 Portland 4 46:16
11 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 52:57

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 804 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 6 0:54:33
2 800 Serena Bishop Gordon 39 bend 6 0:57:15
3 802 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 6 0:58:46
4 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 6 0:59:23
5 809 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 6 0:59:36
6 806 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 6 1:00:33
7 801 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 6 1:01:31
8 810 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 6 1:02:13
9 808 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 47 Bend 6 1:02:39
10 805 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 6 1:03:35
11 803 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 6 1:05:21

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 108 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 5 47:59
2 103 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 5 48:33
3 101 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 5 48:42
4 107 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 5 48:59
5 111 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 4 39:26
6 104 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32 Portland 4 39:43
7 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 39:59
8 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 4 41:54
9 110 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 4 42:22
10 105 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 4 42:47
11 106 Marie Major 36 Vancouver 4 43:43
12 109 Brittany Stover Team AF 44 Portland 4 44:25
DNF 112 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 2 44:25

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 254 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 4 43:07
2 250 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4 44:13
3 256 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 45:08
4 258 Jericho Winter BeerMongers 33 Portland 4 47:32
5 252 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 4 48:11
6 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 48:57
7 255 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Portland 4 49:09
8 253 Amanda Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31 Beaverton 4 49:44
9 257 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 4 50:14

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 706 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 4 46:24
2 713 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 46:55
3 711 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4 47:57
4 716 Sarah Livingston 28 Portland 4 48:25
5 712 Stacy Ramakers 40 Lake Oswego 4 49:01
6 715 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 49:41
7 705 Alexis Gibbons 30 Eugene 4 49:57
8 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 4 50:59
9 704 Tiffany Renshaw 50 Bend 3 41:03
10 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 3 42:29
11 709 Sheena Harris BeerMongers 35 portland 3 44:01
12 708 Jenny Brown 44 Bend 3 45:48
13 707 Tanya Appuhn 51 Portland 3 47:41
14 714 Susan Dixon Team 10 Barrel 30 portland 3 47:58
15 702 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 3 51:01