Rob Angelo

Event Category Date
27 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/16
38 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A 11/9
DNF OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 35+ A 11/8
30 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 11/2
41 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 11/1
5 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26
18 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category B 10/26
11 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19
48 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/12
17 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/11
1 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4
22 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 5 Masters Men B 35+ 10/1
8 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28
7 Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Men B 9/21
DNF Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Masters Men B 35+ 9/21
4 Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Masters Men B 35+ 9/20
20 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 3 Masters Men B 35+ 9/17
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men B 35+ 8/24
8 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 3 8/17
7 Eugene Celebration: GC after stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17
5 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17
7 Eugene Celebration: GC after stage 1 Men Category 3 8/16
11 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/16
6 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15-17
7 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15
16 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/6
3 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 3 7/6
10 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 3 7/6
5 High Desert Omnium Men 3 7/5-6
7 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 3 7/5
42 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/29
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 3 Men 6/28
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/28
34 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/27-29
16 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race: GC after stage 1 Category 3 Men 6/27
16 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 6/27
2 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 40-49 5/25
4 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 3 5/24
DNF WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Sport Men 40-49 5/10
10 Willamette Gran Fondo - Overall Overall 5/3
3 Willamette Gran Fondo Men > 40-49 5/3
11 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 3 4/12
8 Cherry Pie Men Category 3 3/23

23rd — Series Overall: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Date Points
17 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/11 2
11 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19 8
5 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26 14
24

31st — Cross Crusade Callups: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Date Points
8 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 4
4

139th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
67 2014 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 234
78 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 223
457

4th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 298
26 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 275
50 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 251
122 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 179
1003

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
139 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 458
458

26th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 3 7/6 13
13

3rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Cherry Pie Men Category 3 3/23 8
11 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 3 4/12 5
4 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 3 5/24 12
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/28 3
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 3 Men 6/28 3
7 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 3 7/5 18
7 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15 9
11 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/16 5
5 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17 11
8 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 3 8/17 8
82

67th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 40-49 5/25 28
28

50th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 3 7/6 6
6

122nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
7 Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Men B 9/21 9
9

78th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men B 35+ 8/24 15
4 Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Masters Men B 35+ 9/20 12
8 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 8
1 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4 15
11 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19 7
5 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26 16
74

165th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
8 Cherry Pie Men Category 3 3/23 1
11 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 3 4/12 1
3 Willamette Gran Fondo Men > 40-49 5/3 1
DNF WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Sport Men 40-49 5/10 1
4 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 3 5/24 1
2 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 40-49 5/25 1
16 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 6/27 1
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/28 1
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 3 Men 6/28 1
42 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/29 1
7 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 3 7/5 1
10 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 3 7/6 1
3 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 3 7/6 1
7 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15 1
11 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/16 1
5 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17 1
8 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 3 8/17 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men B 35+ 8/24 1
20 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 3 Masters Men B 35+ 9/17 1
4 Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Masters Men B 35+ 9/20 1
DNF Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Masters Men B 35+ 9/21 1
7 Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard Men B 9/21 1
8 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 1
22 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 5 Masters Men B 35+ 10/1 1
1 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4 1
17 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/11 1
48 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/12 1
11 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19 1
18 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category B 10/26 1
5 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26 1
41 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 11/1 1
30 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 11/2 1
DNF OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 35+ A 11/8 1
38 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A 11/9 1
27 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/16 1
35

48

Bend, OR

M

6773

1

2

2

3

5

Not a current member