Max Ritzow

Event Category Date
1 Psycho Cross Series Men B 11/30
1 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 13-14 11/23
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/16
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9
3 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 13-14 11/9
2 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 13-14 11/8
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/2
10 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1
5 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 13-14 10/26
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/19
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/12
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/11
DNF Psycho Cross Series Men B 10/5
2 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4
1 Twilight Cross Series: Series Standings Men B 9/30
3 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/30
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28
1 GPRT: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/27
6 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/23
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20
2 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/16
2 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/9
2 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 9/6
6 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 9/6
1 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/2
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 13-14 8/30
1 Tensegrity STXC Series: Series Standings Junior Boys 10-14 8/27
6 Twilight Criterium Series: August Series Standings Men 4/5 8/26
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 13-14 8/24
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Men 10-14 8/20
9 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 8/19
2 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 4/5 8/17
7 Eugene Celebration: GC after stage 2 Men Category 4/5 8/17
10 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 4/5 8/17
8 Eugene Celebration: GC after stage 1 Men Category 4/5 8/16
9 Eugene Celebration Men Category 4/5 8/16
7 Eugene Celebration Men Category 4/5 8/15-17
6 Eugene Celebration Men Category 4/5 8/15
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 10-14 8/13
1 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 8/12
1 OBRA TT: 6.2 miles: Combined Combined 8/9
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 13-14 8/9
1 OBRA TT: 6.2 miles Junior Men 13-14 8/9
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 10-14 8/6
7 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 8/5
13 Twilight Criterium Series: July Series Standings Men 4/5 7/29
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/29
10 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/22
9 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/15
17 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/1
1 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Novice (Category 3) Men Junior 10-13 6/29
5 Twilight Criterium Series: June Series Standings Men 4/5 6/24
2 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/24
15 Twilight Criterium Series: June Series Standings Men 4/5 6/17
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/17
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/15
49 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined 6/14
1 NW JR Champs Omnium Junior Men 13-14 6/14-15
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 13-14 6/14
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14
11 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/10
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13 6/7
14 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/3
22 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/27
1 Twilight TT Series: May Series Standings Junior 5/27
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/27
2 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 10-13 5/25
9 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 5 5/24
20 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4/5 5/24
26 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/20
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/20
1 Twilight TT Series: Series Standings Junior 5/20
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 5/18
35 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/13
1 Twilight TT Series: Series Standings Junior 5/13
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/13
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Men 5 5/10
26 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/6
1 Twilight TT Series: Series Standings Junior 5/6
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/6
4 Banana Belt Series Men 5 5/4-18
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 5 5/4
37 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 4/29
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 4/29
31 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12
4 Mudslinger: MTB XC Junior Men (Category 2) Men 14-18 4/6
1 Mudslinger Stage Race Junior Men (Category 2) Men 14-18 4/5
1 Mudslinger: MTB Super D Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/5
1 Mudslinger: MTB Hill Climb Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/5
13 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 3/30
26 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 3/29
3 Cherry Pie Junior 13-15 3/23
12 Dirty Circles Junior 3/2-16
4 Dirty Circles 1 Junior 3/2

2nd — Series Overall: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/19 20
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 13-14 10/26 20
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1 16
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/2 20
3 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 13-14 11/9 16
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/16 26
118

5th — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 12
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 12
5 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 14
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 14
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 13
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 16
81

2nd — 2014 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 26
2 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4 28
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 13-14 10/26 28
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1 26
108

13th — Cross Crusade Callups: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 10
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28 15
25

2nd — Oregon TT Cup: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 20
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 13-14 8/9 20
40

3rd — 2014 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
2 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
4 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
7 2014 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 294
13 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 288
1478

79th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 285
27 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 274
559

233rd — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
43 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 258
258

2nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
3 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1478
1478

13th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Tensegrity STXC Series: Series Standings Junior Boys 10-14 8/27 15
15

4th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Twilight TT Series: May Series Standings Junior 5/27 15
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 15
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 13-14 8/9 30
60

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 3/30 3
6 Eugene Celebration Men Category 4/5 8/15 10
9 Eugene Celebration Men Category 4/5 8/16 7
2 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 4/5 8/17 14
10 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 4/5 8/17 6
40

5th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 5 5/4 11
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 5/18 13
9 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 5 5/24 7
31

2nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Dirty Circles 1 Junior 3/2 12
3 Cherry Pie Junior 13-15 3/23 13
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 30
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 13-14 6/14 28
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/15 30
113

7th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Mudslinger: MTB Hill Climb Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/5 15
1 Mudslinger: MTB Super D Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/5 15
4 Mudslinger: MTB XC Junior Men (Category 2) Men 14-18 4/6 12
2 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 10-13 5/25 28
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13 6/7 15
1 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Novice (Category 3) Men Junior 10-13 6/29 15
100

16th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Twilight Criterium Series: June Series Standings Men 4/5 6/24 11
13 Twilight Criterium Series: July Series Standings Men 4/5 7/29 3
6 Twilight Criterium Series: August Series Standings Men 4/5 8/26 10
24

43rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
1 Twilight Cross Series: Series Standings Men B 9/30 15
1 Psycho Cross Series Men B 11/30 15
30

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 13-14 8/24 15
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 13-14 8/30 14
2 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 9/6 14
6 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 9/6 10
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 13
1 GPRT: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/27 15
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28 15
2 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4 14
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/11 13
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 9
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/12 13
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 4
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/19 14
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 9
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 13-14 10/26 14
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1 13
10 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 6
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/2 14
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 11
2 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 13-14 11/8 14
3 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 13-14 11/9 13
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 10
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/16 15
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 13
1 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 13-14 11/23 15
310

10th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
4 Dirty Circles 1 Junior 3/2 1
3 Cherry Pie Junior 13-15 3/23 1
26 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 3/29 1
13 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 3/30 1
1 Mudslinger: MTB Hill Climb Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/5 1
1 Mudslinger: MTB Super D Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/5 1
4 Mudslinger: MTB XC Junior Men (Category 2) Men 14-18 4/6 1
31 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12 1
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 4/29 1
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 5 5/4 1
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/6 1
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/13 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 5/18 1
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/20 1
20 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4/5 5/24 1
9 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 5 5/24 1
2 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 10-13 5/25 1
1 Twilight TT Series Junior 5/27 1
14 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/3 1
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13 6/7 1
11 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/10 1
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 1
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 1
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 13-14 6/14 1
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/15 1
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/17 1
2 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 6/24 1
1 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Novice (Category 3) Men Junior 10-13 6/29 1
17 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/1 1
9 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/15 1
10 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/22 1
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 7/29 1
7 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 8/5 1
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 10-14 8/6 1
1 OBRA TT: 6.2 miles Junior Men 13-14 8/9 1
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 13-14 8/9 1
1 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 8/12 1
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 10-14 8/13 1
6 Eugene Celebration Men Category 4/5 8/15 1
9 Eugene Celebration Men Category 4/5 8/16 1
10 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 4/5 8/17 1
2 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 4/5 8/17 1
9 Twilight Criterium Series Men 4/5 8/19 1
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Men 10-14 8/20 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 13-14 8/24 1
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 13-14 8/30 1
1 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/2 1
6 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 9/6 1
2 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 9/6 1
2 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/9 1
2 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/16 1
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 1
6 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/23 1
1 GPRT: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/27 1
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28 1
3 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/30 1
2 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4 1
DNF Psycho Cross Series Men B 10/5 1
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 1
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 1
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 1
5 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 1
10 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 1
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 1
2 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 13-14 11/8 1
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 1
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 1
1 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 13-14 11/23 1
1 Psycho Cross Series Men B 11/30 1
69

21

Eugene, OR

M

11870

801

3/Novice

3/Novice

2

1

5/Novice

July 22, 2012

December 31, 2022