Jacob Smith

Event Category Date
5 Winter CX Junior Men 11/30
1 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 10-12 11/23
19 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/16
11 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9
2 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 10-12 11/9
4 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 10-12 11/8
27 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10-12 11/2
36 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10-12 11/1
32 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26
4 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10-12 10/26
19 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/19
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Junior Men 10-12 10/18
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10-12 10/12
25 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10-12 10/11
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/8
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Junior 10/7
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 10/7
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 10-12 10/4
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/1
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/30
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/30
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/24
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/23
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/23
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/20
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/17
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/16
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/16
9 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/14
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/13
11 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Junior Men Overall 9/13
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/10
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/9
5 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/9
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/2
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 10-12 8/30
2 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28
2 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/21
2 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/14
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Junior 10-12 7/12
23 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 7/9
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/7
30 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 7/2
20 Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC Two-Person Men 6/29
24 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/25
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23
2 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 10-12 6/22
5 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 6/21
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior 6/19
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/16
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 10-12 6/15
100 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined 6/14
1 NW JR Champs Omnium Junior Men 10-12 6/14-15
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 10-12 6/14
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 10-12 6/14
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 10-12 6/14
33 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/11
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/9
38 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/4
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/2
2 Tuesday PIR Junior 5/27
3 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 10-13 5/25
1 Washougal XC at the MX - Race for the Future!: Wa. Student League Fundraiser Race MTB Junior Men 10-13 5/17
2 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Junior Men 10-13 5/10
12 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/6
1 Tuesday PIR Junior 4/29
2 Bear Springs: MTB XC Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/27
1 Mudslinger: MTB XC Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/6
14 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16
10 Dirty Circles 2 Junior 3/9
9 Dirty Circles Junior 3/2-16
9 Dirty Circles 1 Junior 3/2
272 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/23
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 2/23

3rd — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10-12 10/11 20
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10-12 10/12 16
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/19 20
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10-12 11/2 15
2 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 10-12 11/9 20
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/16 16
107

25th — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 8
8

1st — Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Overall: Junior Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/10 12
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/17 12
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/24 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/1 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/8 15
69

1st — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Junior Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/1 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/8 15
30

4th — 2014 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/20 26
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 10-12 10/4 26
4 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10-12 10/26 24
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10-12 11/1 24
100

1st — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Junior Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/10 12
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/17 12
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/24 15
39

7th — Cross Crusade Callups: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/13 10
9 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/14 3
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/20 10
38

1st — Oregon TT Cup: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 2/23 20
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 10-12 6/14 20
40

2nd — 2014 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
5 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
6 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
6 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
8 2014 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 293
1479

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
2 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1479
1479

6th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23 15
2 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28 14
29

5th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 10-12 6/22 14
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Junior 10-12 7/12 30
44

10th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 2/23 15
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 10-12 6/14 15
30

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Dirty Circles 1 Junior 3/2 7
10 Dirty Circles 2 Junior 3/9 6
14 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16 2
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 10-12 6/14 30
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 10-12 6/14 30
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 10-12 6/15 30
5 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 6/21 11
116

8th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Mudslinger: MTB XC Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/6 15
2 Bear Springs: MTB XC Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/27 14
2 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Junior Men 10-13 5/10 14
1 Washougal XC at the MX - Race for the Future!: Wa. Student League Fundraiser Race MTB Junior Men 10-13 5/17 15
3 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 10-13 5/25 26
84

6th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 10-12 8/30 14
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Junior Men 10-13 9/10 15
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/13 13
9 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/14 7
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/20 13
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 10-13 10/1 15
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 10-12 10/4 13
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Junior 10/7 12
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10-12 10/11 14
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10-12 10/12 13
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Junior Men 10-12 10/18 15
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/19 14
4 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10-12 10/26 12
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10-12 11/1 12
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10-12 11/2 12
4 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 10-12 11/8 24
2 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 10-12 11/9 14
11 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 5
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/16 13
1 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 10-12 11/23 15
5 Winter CX Junior Men 11/30 11
276

16th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 2/23 1
9 Dirty Circles 1 Junior 3/2 1
10 Dirty Circles 2 Junior 3/9 1
14 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16 1
1 Mudslinger: MTB XC Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/6 1
2 Bear Springs: MTB XC Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13 4/27 1
1 Tuesday PIR Junior 4/29 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/6 1
2 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Junior Men 10-13 5/10 1
1 Washougal XC at the MX - Race for the Future!: Wa. Student League Fundraiser Race MTB Junior Men 10-13 5/17 1
3 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Junior Novice (Category 3) Men 10-13 5/25 1
2 Tuesday PIR Junior 5/27 1
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/2 1
38 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/4 1
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/9 1
33 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/11 1
1 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 10-12 6/14 1
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 10-12 6/14 1
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 10-12 6/14 1
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 10-12 6/15 1
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/16 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior 6/19 1
5 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 6/21 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 10-12 6/22 1
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23 1
24 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/25 1
20 Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC Two-Person Men 6/29 1
30 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 7/2 1
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/7 1
23 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 7/9 1
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Junior 10-12 7/12 1
2 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/14 1
2 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/21 1
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28 1
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 10-12 8/30 1
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/2 1
5 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/9 1
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/10 1
11 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Junior Men Overall 9/13 1
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/13 1
9 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/14 1
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/16 1
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/17 1
3 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/20 1
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/23 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 9/24 1
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/30 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/1 1
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 10-12 10/4 1
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 10/7 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10-13 10/8 1
25 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 1
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Junior Men 10-12 10/18 1
19 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 1
32 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 1
36 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 1
27 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 1
4 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 10-12 11/8 1
11 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 1
19 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 1
1 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 10-12 11/23 1
5 Winter CX Junior Men 11/30 1
63

18

Portland, OR

M

12662

2

2

2

4

4

Not a current member