Jacob Smith

Event Category Date
7 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11
3 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed 11/4
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Singlespeed 11/3
17 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/28
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed 10/27
9 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/14
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Singlespeed 10/7
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed 10/6
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/3
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/26
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/19
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/15
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/12
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/30
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/23
1 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Co-ed 7/1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4/5 Omnium 6/28
7 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/27
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/25
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 6/20
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/18
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/11
1 Mountain Man Challenge: Sandy Ridge Junior Men 15-18 6/10
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/6
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/4
10 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 4/5 5/31
13 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 3/4 5/31
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 5/30
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Junior Expert Men 5/27
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/24
6 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Totals Men 4/5 5/22
5 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/22
10 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Novice 5/21
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 5/17
23 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/15
13 Tuesday Night PIR Individual Series Totals Men 4/5 5/15
3 Monday PIR Novice 5/14
6 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/8
9 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Points Men 4/5 5/8
8 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/1
8 Tuesday Night PIR Series Totals Men 4/5 5/1
3 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 4/30
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Category 1 (Expert) Junior Men 4/29
1 Monday PIR Junior 4/23

12th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Singlespeed 10/7 9
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/14 1
17 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/28 2
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed 11/4 11
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11 8
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18 9
40

7th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/3 6
6

6th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5 10
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/12 10
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/26 5
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/3 6
31

5th — Series Overall: Singlespeed Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1 18
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/15 29
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22 50
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29 36
133

4th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5 10
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/12 10
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/19 4
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/26 5
29

4th — Series Overall: Category 1 Men U45

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/4 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/11 80
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/18 40
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/25 60
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/23 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/30 80
380

11th — Series Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 5/30 20
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/6 13
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 6/20 70
7 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/27 28
131

6th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 1 Men U45

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/23 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/30 80
140

4th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 1 Men U45

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/4 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/11 80
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/18 40
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/25 60
240

20th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 4/30 13
13

52nd — 2018 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
11 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 290
290

11th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1 2
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Singlespeed 9/5 12
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/15 7
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22 12
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29 9
7 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Singlespeed 10/3 9
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Singlespeed 10/7 6
9 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20 7
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed 10/27 13
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed 11/4 8
3 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10 13
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11 10
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18 9
7 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2 9
126

214th — 2018 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
40 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 1/1 261
261

40th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Co-ed 7/1 7.0
7.5

79th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 290
290

11th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/24 12
12

239th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
38 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 263
263

38th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Novice 5/21 6
6 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Totals Men 4/5 5/22 10
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 5/30 7
11 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Category 4 Men 5/30 5
28

13th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
39 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 567
567

39th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 286
20 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 281
567

15th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Category 1 (Expert) Junior Men 4/29 15
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Junior Expert Men 5/27 15
1 Mountain Man Challenge: Sandy Ridge Junior Men 15-18 6/10 15
45

54th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Monday PIR Junior 4/23 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Category 1 (Expert) Junior Men 4/29 1
3 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 4/30 1
8 Tuesday Night PIR Series Totals Men 4/5 5/1 1
8 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/1 1
9 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Points Men 4/5 5/8 1
6 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/8 1
3 Monday PIR Novice 5/14 1
13 Tuesday Night PIR Individual Series Totals Men 4/5 5/15 1
23 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/15 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 5/17 1
10 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Novice 5/21 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/22 1
6 Tuesday Night PIR - Individual Series Totals Men 4/5 5/22 1
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/24 1
1 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Junior Expert Men 5/27 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 5/30 1
13 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 3/4 5/31 1
10 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 4/5 5/31 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/4 1
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/6 1
1 Mountain Man Challenge: Sandy Ridge Junior Men 15-18 6/10 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/11 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/18 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 6/20 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/25 1
7 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/27 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4/5 Omnium 6/28 1
1 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Co-ed 7/1 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/23 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 7/30 1
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/12 1
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/15 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/19 1
4 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/22 1
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/26 1
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Singlespeed 9/29 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/3 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed 10/6 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Singlespeed 10/7 1
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/14 1
9 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20 1
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed 10/27 1
17 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/28 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Singlespeed 11/3 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed 11/4 1
3 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10 1
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18 1
7 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed 12/2 1
52

18

Portland, OR

M

12662

2

2

2

4

4

Not a current member