Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 31, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 15 18 3
2 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 8 14 6
3 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland 12 13 1
4 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 10 12 2
5 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland 4 10 6
6 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego 6 8 2
7 26 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 7 7
8 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 3 7 4
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 5 5
10 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3 3
11 432 jason mauer Labor Power Palo Alto 2 2
12 1497 Gene Henschel Portland 2 2
13 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
14 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
15 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
16 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland
17 459 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
18 514 Keith Seed Portland
19 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 15 18 3
2 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 12 18 6
3 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 10 12 2
4 1970 Ken Spiess Portland 5 9 4
5 1719 Luke McConnell Eugene 8 8
6 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland 7 8 1
7 1987 Jean Boily Vancouver 6 6
8 1775 Eric Berndardt Sherwood 5 5
9 2034 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego 4 4
10 1918 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone Gresham 3 3
11 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club Portland 2 2
12 1627 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club Gresham
13 1938 Mike Cowden Portland
14 1924 Chris Miller Hillsboro
15 1611 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing Seattle
16 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland
17 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance Tualatin
18 2396 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team City
1 1173 mike meier BAby Dee Vancouver
2 53 Thomas Hainisch Portland
3 1295 Mike Harter Ridgefield
4 Joe Durkee
5 1910 Jeff Rippey Portland
6 2098 Joe Ruwitch Canby
7 2329 Mark Kemner West Linn
8 2093 Mike Emerson Beaverton
9 2424 Mike Liefeld Pedros Portland
10 2265 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
11 1933 Mark Baldwin
12 Roger Wong
13 1964 Andrew Peterson Portland
14 91 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens
15 1984 Matt James Portland
16 1443 Jim Scolastico Portland
17 92 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens
18 1935 Kyle Gunsel Portland
19 1901 Rand Shipp Portland

Novice Women

Num Name Team City
1 1777 Erin Jenkins North River Racing Vancouver
2 1783 Vicki Henschel
3 415 Kate Grosswiler Portland
4 1769 Jessica Meiris
5 448 Jessica Harm North River Racing Vancouver
6 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
7 1222 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
8 99 Karen McRae
9 1774 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte Portland
10 27 Amanda Gipson Portland
11 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas
12 1483 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
13 1788 Christana Martin Vancouver
14 292 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club Gresham

Women

Num Name Team City Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15 22 7
2 670 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 12 18 6
3 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 10 15 5
4 1485 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 8 8
5 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 7 8 1
6 1228 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton 6 6