Monday PIR - July Series

Portland, OR
July 31, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters - Cat 4/5

Name Team City Points
1 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 49
2 Eric Berndardt 38
3 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 33
4 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 31
5 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 20
6 David Sherman North River Racing 15
7 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 15
8 Jamin Aasum 15
9 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 14
10 Ken Spiess Portland 13
11 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
12 David Sherman North River Racing Portland 10
13 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 10
14 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo 10
15 Joe Santos 8
16 Luke McConnell Eugene 8
18 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
18 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 7
19 David German Team Bridge City Portland 7
20 Tim Dorman 6
21 Jess Mace 6
22 Jean Boily Vancouver 6
23 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 3
24 Rob Williams North River Racing 3
25 Mike Farthing Portland 3
27 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone Gresham 3
28 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 2
29 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 2
30 Mike Cowden Portland 2
31 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club Portland 2
32 Evan MacKenzie 1
33 Pirooz Emad North River Racing
34 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventures
35 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
36 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
37 Chris Miller

Masters 30+ - 1/2/3

Name Team City Points
1 Steven R Holland United Finance 50
2 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 46
3 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 31
4 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 27
5 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 24
6 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
7 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 17
8 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Sherwood 16
9 Ivan Meadors United Finance 16
10 Jason Mason Labor Power 15
11 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
12 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 10
13 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
14 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego 10
15 George Schreck United Finance 10
16 J.Michael Manning United Finance 9
18 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 9
18 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 9
19 Rick Adams Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 8
20 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
21 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 8
22 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 8
23 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 7
24 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
25 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie 6
27 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
28 Dave Campbell Hutch's Bend 4
29 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
30 David Leftwitz Wilsonville 4
31 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
32 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 2
33 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2
34 jason mauer Labor Power Palo Alto 2
35 Gene Henschel Portland 2
36 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 1
37 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
39 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 Terry Knight North River Racing
41 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
42 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
43 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 30+ - Novice

Name Team City Points
1 Andrew Peterson Pedros 42
2 Steve Brown 20
3 Mike Harter 20
4 Thomas Hanische 19
5 Parker Johnstone Willsonvile Honda 15
6 mike meier BAby Dee Vancouver 15
7 Bill Byrd 13
8 #1010 12
9 Torsten Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
10 Mike Liefeld Ped 8
11 Matt Radich AWS 8
12 Jeff Rippey Portland 8
13 Brian Monson Clackamas 7
14 Joe Ruwitch Canby 7
15 Kyle Gunsel Portland 6
16 Tim Whalen 6
17 Mitch Gold 6
18 Mark Kemner West Linn 6
19 Johnathan Mc Pherson Tigard 5
20 Mark Baldwin 5
21 Mike Emerson Beaverton 5
22 Jay Henke AWS 4
23 Ryan Smith Camas 4
24 Mike Liefeld Pedros Portland 4
25 Roger Wong 3
27 John Shorb Portland 3
28 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 3
29 Jim Scolastico 2
30 Mark Baldwin 2
31 Dan Kearl 1
32 Will Harden Tigard 1
33 Roger Wong Portland 1
34 Brian Johnson
35 Peter Chadwick Team Sumo
36 Ty Stevens
37 Mike Liefeld Pedros Portland
38 Kurt Stevens Clackamas
39 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland
40 Adam Christie Portland

Novice Women

Name Team City Points
1 Kate Grosswiler 37
2 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 25
3 Jessica Meiris Colorado Springs 20
4 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com 18
5 Kathleen Hahn Chicago, IL 15
6 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 15
7 Erin Jenkins North River Racing Vancouver 15
8 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 14
9 Vicki Henschel 12
10 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 11
11 Michele Chirgwin 11
12 Julie Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 10
13 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 10
14 Anna Scalera Word-RCB Portland 8
15 Abra McNair 8
16 Jessica Harm North River Racing Vancouver 7
17 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles 6
18 Marcy Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 5
19 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 5
20 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
21 Karen McRae 4
22 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte Portland 3
23 Amanda Gipson Portland 2
24 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Open Women

Name Team City Points
1 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 79
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 49
3 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 32
4 Debra Stolt-Krichko 31
5 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 24
6 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 15
7 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 14
8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 14
9 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 12
10 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 9
11 Mechele Knable 343 Racing Washougal 8
12 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 8
13 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 7
14 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles 6