Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
June 25, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

stage

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Six Day Men A

Name Team Points Laps
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 169 0
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 169 0
2 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 109 -5
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 109 -5
3 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 107 -6
3 Per Bjesse Bike Central 107 -6
4 Curtis Bergquist 51 -9
4 Patrick Jacks 51 -9
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 59 -10
5 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 59 -10
6 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 21 -15
6 Jay Brown Portland Velo 21 -15

Six Day Men B

Name Team Points Laps
1 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 144 0
1 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 144 0
2 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 118 0
2 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 118 0
3 Brian Abers Bike Central 116 0
3 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 116 0
4 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 107 0
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 107 0
5 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 89 0
5 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 89 0
6 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 48 0
6 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 48 0
7 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 62 -6
7 Mark Duff Veloforma 62 -6

Six Day Women

Name Team Points Laps
1 Miranda Moon Veloforma 159 0
1 Jennifer Triplett Veloforma 159 0
2 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 135 -2
2 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 135 -2
3 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 116 -3
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 116 -3
4 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 98 -3
4 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 98 -3
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 65 -11
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 65 -11
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central 40 -13
6 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 40 -13
7 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 24 -16
7 Louella Holter Gregg's/Specialized 24 -16