Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 28, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 21
2 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland 19
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 12
4 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham 8
5 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
6 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 6
7 531 David Root United Finance Vancouver 5
8 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
9 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
10 529 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 3
11 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
12 459 Bret Berner Portland
13 1804 Evan Griffiths Portland
14 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
15 1183 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
16 515 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com Portland
17 514 Keith Seed Portland
18 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland
19 700 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1775 Eric Berndardt Sherwood 18
2 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone Portland 12
3 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City Tigard 12
4 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 11
5 1970 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
6 1924 Chris Miller Hillsboro 7
7 1464 EDUARDO BEJERANO Portland State University Portland 7
8 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 5
9 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton 4
10 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone Clackamas 2
11 2034 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego 1
12 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 1
13 2093 Mike Emerson Beaverton
14 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland
15 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles Gresham
16 2320 Mitch Lee Vancouver
17 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro

Novice Masters

Num Name Team City Points
1 1295 Mike Harter Ridgefield 15
2 2265 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 12
3 1965 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland 10
4 1854 Mark Rasmussen McMinnville 8
5 31 Michael Malone 7
6 1984 Matt James Portland 6
7 1422 Lawrence Kohn Celo Pacific Beaverton 5
8 2329 Mark Kemner West Linn 4
9 35 Chris Mask 3
10 75 Matt Raymond 2
11 1789 Greg Zwart Portland
12 1780 Jefferson Vowell AWS Portland
13 1443 Jim Scolastico Portland
14 1857 David Gratke Portland
15 34 Justin Roman
16 1463 Paul Kane Portland
17 1486 Jay Henke Portland
18 1305 Matt Radich Portland
19 33
20 2130 Larry Christensen Portland
21 2504 Jose Rodriguez Forza Jet Velo Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 20
2 490 Nissy Cobb Bridgetown Velo Portland 15
3 415 Kate Grosswiler Portland 12
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 10

Women Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 1769 Jessica Meiris Colorado Springs 15
2 37 Cara Russell Portland 12
3 1774 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte Portland 10
4 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
5 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland 7
6 1855 Savannah Teller-Brown Portland 6
7 2499 Karen McRae North River Racing Vancouver 5
8 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas 4
9 494 Angel Cobb Word-RCB Portland 3
10 1483 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
11 1451 Joanne O'Connor Sorella Forte Vancouver