Mst/Jr Track Race Series: July Series

Portland, OR
July 29, 2008

Part of the Mst/Jr Track Race Series

Rained out on 7/29/08.

Updated May 12, 2009 at 8:17 AM

Jr Men

Name Team Points
1 Ian Alevy ZteaM 28
2 Eamon Ford ZteaM 20
3 Andrew Bennett 20
4 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 18
5 Camden Morey ZteaM 16
6 Ryan Sutten cycle City
7 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB

Jr Women

Name Team Points
1 Andrea Jones ZteaM 59
2 Isabel Ford ZteaM 37
3 Kayla Woocock Sum Bike Team 10

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 61
2 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 55
3 Bill Alsup 1 Error 46
4 Jay Brown Portland Velo 43
5 Steve Swanson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37
6 Brian Patterson 1 Error 36
7 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 35
8 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
8 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 34
10 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 33
11 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 31
12 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 26
13 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
14 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
15 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 20
15 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 20
15 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 20
16 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 19
17 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
18 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 17
19 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 17
20 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
21 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 15
22 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 10
23 Mike Bennett Bike Central 10
24 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
25 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
26 Tim Luther 1 Error 10
27 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 10
28 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 9
29 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
30 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
31 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 4
32 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 3
33 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 3
34 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
35 Jeff Tedder United Finance
36 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
37 George Schreck United Finance
38 Marty Sutten Collin's Cycle Shop
39 Einar Traa Portland Velo
40 Edward Lanton 1 Error

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Debra Windus United Finance 20
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
4 Meg Mautner Bike Central
5 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
6 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
7 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
8 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central
9 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
10 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club