Co-Motion Criterium

Eugene, OR
August 23, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated August 26, 2009 at 4:39 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 32 Eugene
2 1910 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 663 Ethan Stehley 30 Eugene
4 361 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 49 Bend
5 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
6 2524 Luke DeMoe Collins 30 Eugene
7 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 43 Eugene
8 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene
9 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
10 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
11 1304 David Heritage Wheelworks 24 Cottage Grove
12 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 39 Eugene
DNF 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 19 Eugene

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 25 corvallis
2 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 36 Eugene
3 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 27 Eugene
5 1385 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
6 1257 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 20 Bend
7 1374 James Duke Wheelworks 48 Springfield
8 1369 Erik Mills 34 Springfield
9 1296 Lee Ordonez 27 eugene
10 2855 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
12 2227 Brian Claytor 33 Corvallis
13 1176 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 42 Philomath
14 65 Jacques Rossignol Team EPO
15 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 44 Eugene
16 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 28 Springfield
18 21 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
19 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 15 Medford
20 920 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 18 Waldport
21 2350 Ken kenly Ruination Racing 42 Eugene
22 2634 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 45 Eugene
2 1808 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 44 Eugene
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
4 22 David DiMarco Oui
5 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 44 Eugene
6 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club 44 Eugene
7 736 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo 46 Vancouver
DNF 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis
2 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 50 Forest Grove
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 51 Portland

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 807 Mark Hibbard 35 Eugene
2 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
4 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45 Eugene
5 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
6 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 29 Eugene
7 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 43 Eugene
8 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene
DNF 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
DNF 663 Ethan Stehley 30 Eugene

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Springfield
2 2923 Cara Bussell
3 213 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Corvallis
4 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club
5 57 Brooke Bauer
6 2991 Maire Osborn
7 2403 Erin Koenig