Mt Ashland Hillclimb: Road

Ashland, OR
September 30, 2007

Part of the Mt Ashland Hillclimb

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Medford 1:35:49
2 1912 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 1:35:52
3 2633 Chris Kovash Oakland 44 Oakland 1:40:34
4 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent 1:50:42
5 2628 Andrew Vaughn Breakaway Web Design 27 Corvallis 2:01:18
6 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Central Point 2:41:27

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Salem 1:49:38

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 1:39:27
2 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point 1:39:43
3 551 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 28 Ashland 1:44:39
4 1878 Andrew Buswell 22 Vancouver 1:48:37
5 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend 2:29:47

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1276 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 24 Klamath Falls 1:39:16
2 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 34 Klamath Falls 1:47:11
3 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford 1:47:45
4 2642 Joe Chaves 36 Ashland 1:48:22
5 1357 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 39 Ashland 1:49:12
6 1196 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 1:55:14
7 2641 Darin Souza 34 Ashland 2:00:42
8 1802 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland 2:05:43
9 2640 Ross Finney 38 Ashland 2:07:18
10 2011 Clark Henry 72 Portland 2:21:07
DNF 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 36 Ashland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 43 Klamath Falls 2:08:40
2 2637 Mary Wellington Hutch's-Eugene 37 Bend 2:09:37
3 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford 2:11:25
4 2647 Heather Goffe 31 Ashland 2:13:03
5 2646 Emily Dean 34 Ashland 2:20:49
6 2635 Shawna Blanchette 27 Talent 3:24:13

Junior Women, Road

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2529 Sara Slawta Land Shark 14 Medford 1:45:47

Masters 40+, Road

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2627 Charles Pockell-Wilson morgan Stanley 41 Martinez 1:39:24
2 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland 1:39:41
3 665 John Slawta Land Shark 46 Medford 1:44:55
4 2636 James Wellington Hutch's-Eugene 48 Bend 1:48:03
5 1300 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 40 Ashland 1:51:35
6 356 David Lefkowitz 47 Jacksonville 1:52:11
7 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford 1:54:00
8 1044 Asher Varon 47 Jacksonville 1:59:10
9 2625 Nathan Sheafor The Glass Forge 46 Grants Pass 2:07:48

Masters 50+, Road

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland 1:46:09
2 2631 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 57 Ashland 1:46:31
3 2099 Ray Anderson 54 Portland 1:46:42
4 2639 Bob Kipper 51 Alamo, CA 1:49:40
5 2626 Robert Miller 57 Ashland 1:49:42
6 26311 John Hoffstaed 55 Ashland 1:56:10
7 1033 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 59 Portland 2:04:07
8 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 58 Eugene 2:09:09
9 2107 Douglas Sears 62 Eugene 2:16:53
10 2634 Bruce Bergstrom 62 Ashland 2:29:46
11 2638 Mark Spector 57 Ashland 2:41:11

Masters Women 40+, Road

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 43 Medford 1:39:42

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Glen/Stan Gann/Moore Land Shark 2:44:56