Alpenrose Sixday: 2 Mile Pursuit

Portland, OR
June 23, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Six Day Men A

Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 03:53.9
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 03:53.9
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central 03:56.2
2 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 03:56.2
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:08.9
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 04:08.9
4 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:17.7
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:17.7
5 Patrick Jacks 04:17.8
5 Curtis Bergquist 04:17.8
6 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 04:20.7
6 Jay Brown Portland Velo 04:20.7

Six Day Men B

Name Team Laps Time
1 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:20.9
1 Mark Duff Veloforma 04:20.9
2 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 04:22.1
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:22.1
3 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 04:24.9
3 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:24.9
4 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 04:32.4
4 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 04:32.4
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 04:32.6
5 Mark Duff Veloforma 04:32.4
6 Brian Abers Bike Central 04:32.8
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 04:32.8
7 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:34.7
7 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 04:34.7
7 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 5

Six Day Women

Name Team Time
1 Miranda Moon Veloforma 04:33.7
1 Jennifer Triplett Veloforma 04:33.7
2 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 04:43.6
2 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 04:43.6
3 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 04:44.5
3 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:44.5
4 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 04:44.6
4 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 04:44.6
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:55.8
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:55.8
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central 05:04.6
6 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 05:04.6
7 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 05:09.8
7 Louella Holter 05:09.8