Alpenrose Sixday: Standings

Portland, OR
June 26, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Six Day Men A

Name Team Points Laps
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 236 0
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 236 0
2 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 163 -5
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central 163 -5
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 140 -5
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 140 -5
4 Curtis Bergquist 78 -9
4 Patrick Jacks 78 -9
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 87 -11
5 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 87 -11
6 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 28 -18
6 Jay Brown Portland Velo 28 -18

Six Day Men B

Name Team Points Laps
1 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 200 0
1 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 200 0
2 Brian Abers Bike Central 171 0
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 171 0
3 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 166 0
3 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 166 0
4 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 140 0
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 140 0
5 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 108 0
5 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 108 0
6 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 77 -2
6 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 77 -2
7 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 81 -7
7 Mark Duff Veloforma 81 -7

Six Day Women

Name Team Points Laps
1 Miranda Moon Veloforma 225 0
1 Jennifer Triplett Veloforma 225 0
2 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 180 -2
2 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 180 -2
3 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 167 -3
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 167 -3
4 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 141 -3
4 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 141 -3
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 86 -12
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 86 -12
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central 53 -15
6 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 53 -15
7 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 41 -19
7 Louella Holter Gregg's/Specialized 41 -19