Salem STXC Race Series

Salem, OR
August 17, 2009

Part of the Salem STXC Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated August 26, 2009 at 2:15 AM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 53 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 25 Salem 11
2 52 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 25 Portland 11
3 62 Chris Johnston CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis 11
4 54 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 11
5 70 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Salem 11
6 48 Barton Carter Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Salem 11
7 45 Ron Strasser Team S+M 60 Portland 11
8 55 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 11
9 66 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 19 Sandy 11
10 100 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 10
11 61 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 28 Corvallis 10
12 71 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Corvallis 10
13 68 George Beilstein 48 Salem 10
14 46 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line 38 Portland 9
15 51 Steve Yenne Capitol Salem 53 Salem 9
16 69 Brent Poole Caipitol Velo 21 Salem 4
17 57 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Salem 1

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 10
2 58 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 9
3 5 Pam Reid Portland 9
4 56 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 9
5 47 Sue Hanna 50 9
6 63 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 8
7 67 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 31 Portland 2

Cat 3 (Beginner) Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 65 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 6
2 105 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem 6
3 97 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 38 Lake Oswego 6
4 98 Scott Zenier CAPA Cycling Team 23 Portland 6
5 104 Marcus Stones Capitol Subaru Cycling 37 Salem 6
6 103 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 30 Salem 6
7 108 Jason Bacon 37 Portland 6
8 91 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing 40 Tualatin 6
9 112 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem 6
10 109 Scott Norris 43 6
11 64 Neil Cantrall Bike Peddler Salem 6
12 111 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling 40 Keizer 5
13 95 Jeremiah Jensen Keizer 3

Cat 3 (Beginner) Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 106 Jackie Babich Corvallis 5
2 101 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 5
3 96 Jolene Starkey Corvallis 5
4 110 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 5

Junior Men (10-14)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 130 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 4
2 140 Wylie Bryant Specialized River City Bicycles 12 Dundee 2
3 131 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 14 Cames 1

Junior Women (10-14)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 147 Marisa Reid 13 PDX 4
2 148 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 10 Lake Oswego 4

Junior Women (15-18)

Num Name Age City Laps
1 146 Kara Helgren 16 PDX 5

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Salem 15
2 9 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 15
3 15 Neal Bibler Team S+M 31 Milwaukie 15
4 1 Gordie Cumming Salem 15
5 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 15
6 16 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 15
7 11 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 15
8 6 James Jonke Tireless Velo 14
9 8 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 49 Camas 14
10 10 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 14
11 4 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 29 Grande Ronde 14
12 19 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 26 Portland 14
13 18 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 25 Salem 14

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 20 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 Corvallis 13
2 2 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 13

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 149 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 11
2 138 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 11
3 150 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas 11
4 132 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 42 Salem 11
5 92 John Gillilan 32 Wilsonville 11
6 139 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling 36 Salem 11
7 134 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 10
8 141 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9