Salem STXC Race Series

Salem, OR
Mon, August 10 to Sat, August 29, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated August 31, 2009 at 2:57 AM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 52 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 80
2 54 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 66
3 53 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 60
4 62 Chris Johnston CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis 47
5 55 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 47
6 50 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team Portland 41
7 49 brett boyles United Finance 35
8 48 Barton Carter Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 35
9 45 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 33
10 69 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 30
11 100 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 28
12 65 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 25
13 42 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
14 70 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Salem 17
15 75 Eric Todd Keeney 15
16 60 Cory Soulliard OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 15
17 30 Chris Styler Salem 11
18 57 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas Salem 11
19 68 George Beilstein Salem 10
20 61 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 9
21 66 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel Sandy 9
22 80 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
23 46 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line Portland 7
24 51 Steve Yenne Capitol Salem Salem 6
25 78 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 5
26 73 Greg Hudson 5
27 71 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
28 77 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 4
29 72 Brian Johnson 4
30 76 Matt Cline Portland 1

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 3 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 85
2 58 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 69
3 5 Pam Reid Portland 60
4 56 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 51
5 47 Sue Hanna 47
6 67 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling Portland 38
7 63 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo Portland 32
8 81 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
9 59 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 30
10 36 Holly Clark Keizer 19

Cat 3 (Beginner) Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 31 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel Sandy 67
2 105 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 64
3 97 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 63
4 115 Jerry Bone Jr 50
5 93 Jay Wisowaty Portland 50
6 103 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 49
7 98 Scott Zenier CAPA Cycling Team Portland 38
8 104 Marcus Stones Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 37
9 92 John Gillilan Wilsonville 30
10 65 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 30
11 112 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 27
12 91 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing Tualatin 27
13 100 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 25
14 108 Jason Bacon Portland 25
15 125 Aaron Schmidt Buy Local Cycling Portland 18
16 86 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 15
17 87 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling Dayton 15
18 122 Nathan Moody Salem 13
19 111 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 9
20 94 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling McMinnville 9
21 95 Jeremiah Jensen Keizer 7
22 109 Scott Norris 7
23 64 Neil Cantrall Bike Peddler Salem 5
24 99 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 5
25 120 Albert Gordon Dallas 4
26 102 Chris McElfresh Corvallis 3
27 83 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
28 84 Dallas Martin 1
29 88 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling Portland 1

Cat 3 (Beginner) Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 106 Jackie Babich Corvallis 77
2 101 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 77
3 96 Jolene Starkey Corvallis 71
4 110 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
5 118 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 34
6 89 Holly Clark Keizer 30
7 43 Laura Davies 25
8 90 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 25
9 107 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 22
10 41 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 19
11 114 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 11

Junior Men (10-14)

Num Name Team City Points
1 140 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles Dundee 85
2 130 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 77
3 143 Jarron Simon vancouver 60
4 124 Tanner Stones Salem 41
5 32 Garrett Johnson Tualitian 30
6 142 Andrew Spalding Specialized River City Bicycles vancouver 25
7 131 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Cames 22
8 137 Gadge Hams-Plance Salem 19

Junior Men (15-18)

Num Name Team Points
1 133 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60

Junior Women (10-14)

Num Name Team City Points
1 147 Marisa Reid PDX 90
2 148 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Lake Oswego 72
3 123 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 25

Junior Women (15-18)

Num Name Team City Points
1 146 Kara Helgren PDX 120
2 129 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 47

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 97
2 9 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 91
3 15 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 90
4 24 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles vancouver 49
5 11 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 45
6 8 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 39
7 1 Gordie Cumming Salem 36
8 6 James Jonke Tireless Velo 35
9 16 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 28
10 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 26
11 10 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 23
12 4 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 22
13 23 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 17
14 138 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 15
15 28 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Salem 13
16 18 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 12
17 27 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 11
18 14 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 11
19 22 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 5
20 19 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
21 25 Will McDonald Portland 3
22 26 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 20 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 85
2 2 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 85
3 12 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Corvallis 47

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 149 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 90
2 141 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 80
3 138 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 65
4 135 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 63
5 150 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 58
6 139 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 56
7 38 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 35
8 134 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 35
9 132 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 32
10 35 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 17
11 92 John Gillilan Wilsonville 17
12 145 Jeff Edes Camas 17
13 127 Scott Barker 15
14 144 Tina Brubaker Team Beth Burns Rocks! 11
15 126 Will Cortez 7