Salem STXC Race Series

Salem, OR
August 29, 2009

Part of the Salem STXC Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated August 31, 2009 at 3:00 AM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 69 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 21 Salem 16
2 52 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 25 Portland 16
3 54 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 16
4 50 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland 15
5 55 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 15
6 42 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Albany 15
7 65 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 15
8 100 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 15
9 30 Chris Styler Salem 15
10 57 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Salem 15
11 80 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 15
12 78 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 14
13 37 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 47 Portland 14
14 46 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line 38 Portland 13
15 72 Brian Johnson 39 11

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 81 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 14
2 3 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 14
3 58 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 13
4 36 Holly Clark Keizer 25 13
5 5 Pam Reid Portland 13
6 47 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 50 12
7 56 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 12

Cat 3 (Beginner) Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 31 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 19 Sandy 12
2 115 Jerry Bone Jr 38 12
3 105 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem 12
4 97 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 38 Lake Oswego 12
5 103 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 30 Salem 12
6 86 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 40 Portland 12
7 93 Jay Wisowaty 36 Portland 12
8 125 Aaron Schmidt Buy Local Cycling 31 Portland 12
9 112 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem 12
10 34 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Salem 11
11 91 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing 40 Tualatin 11
12 94 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 37 McMinnville 10
13 111 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling 40 Keizer 10
14 83 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 10
15 84 Dallas Martin 34 10

Cat 3 (Beginner) Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 96 Jolene Starkey Corvallis 10
2 43 Laura Davies 38 10
3 101 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 10
4 41 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 9
5 106 Jackie Babich Corvallis 8
6 118 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 6

Junior Men (10-14)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 140 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 12 Dundee 10
2 32 Garrett Johnson 14 Tualitian 10
3 130 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 9
DNF 124 Tanner Stones 11 Salem 1

Junior Men (15-18)

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 133 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 11

Junior Women (10-14)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 147 Marisa Reid 13 Portland 9
2 148 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 10 Lake Oswego 7

Junior Women (15-18)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 146 Kara Helgren 16 Portland 10
2 129 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 9

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles 40 vancouver 17
2 9 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 17
3 15 Neal Bibler Team S+M 31 Milwaukie 17
4 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Salem 17
5 1 Gordie Cumming Salem 17
6 138 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 17
7 28 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Salem 16
8 27 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 16
9 18 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 25 Salem 16
10 6 James Jonke Tireless Velo 16
11 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 16
12 8 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 49 Camas 16
13 4 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 29 Grande Ronde 16
14 10 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 41 McMinnville 16
15 26 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Corvallis 16
DNF 23 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 4

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 20 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 Corvallis 15
2 2 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 14

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 16
2 138 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 16
3 135 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 16
4 150 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas 15
5 35 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Corvallis 13
6 38 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 13
7 134 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 13