Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Miss & Out

Portland, OR
July 19, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Updated July 27, 2009 at 10:09 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 425 Dave McCook
2 365 Todd Gallaher
3 346 Randy Word Word-RCB
4 360 Andy George Coastay
5 355 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
6 343 John Simmons Veritas
7 366 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
8 351 Richard Neves Wines of Washington
9 339 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles
10 347 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
11 345 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 337 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNS 362 Anthony King Glotwow Simpson
DNS 363 Mark Rodamaker Webcor Alto Velo

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 421 Jame Carney Salamander
2 417 Jason Allen Subway N2
3 443 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team
4 428 Brian Peterson Webcor Alto Velo
5 426 Josh Ryan
6 420 Brian Walburn Broadmark
7 403 Keyln Akuna American Track Foundation
8 418 Mike Garrett MIT
9 425 Dave McCook Vellege Pellders
10 424 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
11 431 Ryan Luttrell Black Dog Professional Cycling
12 451 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
13 437 zachary kovalcik Team Beer
14 415 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
15 401 Adam Duvendeck American Track Foundation
16 427 Giovanni Rey Montana Velo

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 259 Erica Allar Salamander
2 274 Annette Williams
3 267 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark
5 252 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
6 265 Kendi Thomas Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 256 Shelby Reynolds
7 253 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad
8 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
9 251 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
10 245 Jeanie Bihlmaier River City Bicycles
11 340 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles
12 266 Elizabeth Newell Veritas
13 258 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
14 278 Sara Laliberti
15 277 Amara Boursaw Gregg's/Trek/VW
16 249 Andrea Fisk Velobella
17 272 Liz Williams Vanderkitten
18 273 Christine Chang Broadmark
DNS 257 Clinton Walker American Track Foundation
DNS 263 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogne Tout Noir
DNS 271 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Women 3/4

Num Name Team
1 260 Erin Popovich Matrix
2 262 Kira Prokopakis Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
3 268 Mary McMeen Counterbalance Bicycles
4 244 Katie Norton VelloBella
5 276 Rachel Headley
6 270 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks
7 255 Camille Hook Bike Central
8 250 CC Altamarino
9 242 Meg Mautner Bike Central