Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Three

Medford, OR
September 3, 2009

Part of the Southern OR Champion Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race (Category 1/2/3)

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Medford 98
2 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 50 Jacksonville 95
3 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34 Ashland 71
4 2534 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent 56
5 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 40 Cental Point 50
6 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Ashland 45
7 1149 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Talent 45
8 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 44
9 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Central Point 40
10 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42 Medford 36
11 3095 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Medford 33
12 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 39 Medford 32
13 387 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Medford 24
14 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35 Talent 23
15 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 51 Ashland 23
16 1300 Jeff Smith Cycle Sport 44 Medford 17
17 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Talent 16
18 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25 Ashland 16
19 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 25 Klamath Falls 15
20 1178 George Jones 51 Grants Pass 13
21 1823 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Medford 10
22 1305 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 23 Phoenix 9
23 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland 7
24 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent 5
25 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland 4
26 1142 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 58 Ashland 4
27 1417 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point 4
28 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford 2

B Race (Category 3/4/5)

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3131 Peter Sheil 43 Medford 86
2 1259 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 Jacksonville 67
3 3106 Ryan Dunagan 26 Medford 51
4 1621 David Walker 49 Central Point 49
5 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass 47
6 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 48 Medford 40
7 1426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City 37
8 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 41 Medford 34
9 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka 32
10 3095 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Medford 29
11 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 29 Medford 28
12 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 15 Central Point 27
13 1003 Bart Qualls Land Shark 40 Medford 26
14 Michael G Bansmer 19 Central Point 23
15 Joe Chaves 39 Ashland 23
16 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26 Talent 21
17 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Medford 19
18 2848 Andrew Beem 17 Weed 19
19 947 Andrew Smith 27 Klamath Falls 19
20 Ken Campbell 45 Medford 18
21 1387 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point 16
22 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 46 Medford 16
23 1388 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 58 Grants Pass 15
24 2877 Nate Bailey Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City 15
25 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 15 Medford 10
26 mike ganim 44 Ashland 9
27 1136 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 46 Ashland 8
28 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 38 Medford 8
29 1878 Rhett Bender 40 Ashland 4
30 Jim Halstead 40 Central Point 4
31 930 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 15 Medford 4
32 2053 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland 4
33 1604 Daniel BogDanoff 44 Shady Cove 4
34 Rich Taylor 44 Gresham 4
35 2903 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 36 Ashland 4
36 2252 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland 4
37 Bob Furlan 57 Medford 4
38 Molly MacGraw 19 Ashland 4
39 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25 Ashland 4
40 2436 Elliot Anderson Cycle Analysis 19 Medford 4
41 Jeff Okawurha 45 Loa Angeles 4
42 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 16 Medford 4