Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Tabor Criterium

Hood River, OR
June 2, 2010

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Questions about USAC race results should go to Paula Mara.

Updated June 4, 2010 at 8:01 PM

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 11 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 00:00 1:31:38
2 14 Marc Demaar UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 00:00 1:31:38
3 45 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00:00 1:31:38
4 75 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
5 35 Sid Taberlary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized AUS 00:00 1:31:38
6 24 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:00 1:31:38
7 78 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00:00 1:31:38
8 99 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies CAN 00:00 1:31:38
9 83 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00:00 1:31:38
10 23 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:00 1:31:38
11 84 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00:00 1:31:38
12 105 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK NZL 00:00 1:31:38
13 77 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00:00 1:31:38
14 143 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00:00 1:31:38
15 61 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:00 1:31:38
16 2 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
17 198 luke pennington USA 00:00 1:31:38
18 1 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
19 44 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00:00 1:31:38
20 154 Michael Creed Team Type 1 USA 00:00 1:31:38
21 176 Carl Decker Giant USA 00:00 1:31:38
22 123 James Williams Bike Religion NZL 00:00 1:31:38
23 155 Taylor Kneuven USA 00:00 1:31:38
24 95 mike olheiser Moontoast.com/Tristar USA 00:00 1:31:38
25 59 Evan Hyde Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
26 79 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00:00 1:31:38
27 40 Matt Bell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00:00 1:31:38
28 85 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00:00 1:31:38
29 96 David Talbott Moontoast.com/Tristar USA 00:00 1:31:38
30 156 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 00:00 1:31:38
31 73 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
32 5 David Williams Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
33 53 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:00 1:31:38
34 20 Jonathan Garcia Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:00 1:31:38
35 175 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00:00 1:31:38
36 168 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries USA 00:00 1:31:38
37 65 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:00 1:31:38
38 133 Ryan Iddings Lenovo/HB USA 00:00 1:31:38
39 10 chris BALDWIN UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 00:00 1:31:38
40 164 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
41 13 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 00:00 1:31:38
42 194 Spencer Paxson Team S+M USA 00:00 1:31:38
43 36 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:00 1:31:38
44 104 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:00 1:31:38
45 22 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:00 1:31:38
46 26 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:00 1:31:38
47 93 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA 00:00 1:31:38
48 72 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
49 107 David Glick Rideclean USA 00:00 1:31:38
50 86 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00:00 1:31:38
51 149 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00:00 1:31:38
52 66 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:00 1:31:38
53 101 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:00 1:31:38
54 121 Travis McCabe Rideclean USA 00:00 1:31:38
55 136 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart USA 00:00 1:31:38
56 81 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 00:00 1:31:38
57 60 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:00 1:31:38
58 102 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:00 1:31:38
59 114 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution CAN 00:00 1:31:38
60 140 Coulton Hartrich Santo-MegaCycle USA 00:00 1:31:38
61 108 Jared Gilyard Rideclean USA 00:00 1:31:38
62 129 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 00:00 1:31:38
63 119 Michael Mathis Rideclean USA 00:00 1:31:38
64 199 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00:00 1:31:38
65 63 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:00 1:31:38
66 21 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:00 1:31:38
67 116 Todd Hageman Cole Sport USA 00:00 1:31:38
68 106 Chris McNiel TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:00 1:31:38
69 32 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:00 1:31:38
70 82 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00:00 1:31:38
71 124 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00:00 1:31:38
72 15 Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 00:00 1:31:38
73 161 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 00:00 1:31:38
74 158 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC CAN 00:00 1:31:38
75 138 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling USA 00:00 1:31:38
76 111 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 00:00 1:31:38
77 127 Trevor Connor Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 00:00 1:31:38
78 51 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:00 1:31:38
79 191 nathan freed Team Clif Bar USA 00:00 1:31:38
80 62 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:00 1:31:38
81 125 Shannon Morgan BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 00:00 1:31:38
82 115 Bill Demong Cole Sport USA 00:00 1:31:38
83 173 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing USA 00:00 1:31:38
84 70 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
85 144 Joshua Liberles Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00:00 1:31:38
86 80 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00:00 1:31:38
87 57 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:00 1:31:38
88 33 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized CAN 00:00 1:31:38
89 139 Ryan Trebon Rideclean USA 00:00 1:31:38
90 184 Adam Wisseman Tessier Bike USA 00:00 1:31:38
91 192 Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar USA 00:00 1:31:38
92 37 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:00 1:31:38
93 74 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
94 41 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00:00 1:31:38
95 103 Aaron SCHOOLER TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:00 1:31:38
96 112 Christopher Mcgarity Garneau Evolution CAN 00:00 1:31:38
97 50 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:00 1:31:38
98 169 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 00:00 1:31:38
99 76 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00:00 1:31:38
100 54 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:00 1:31:38
101 71 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:31:38
102 174 Austin Allison Dogfish Racing USA 00:00 1:31:38
103 195 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition USA 00:00 1:31:38
104 145 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00:30 1:32:08
105 146 Patrick Marzullo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00:34 1:32:12
106 185 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 01:07 1:32:45
107 171 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. USA 01:57 1:33:35
108 12 Roman Kilun UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 00:00 1:31:38
109 178 Jordan Humble Krystal Elite USA 03:23 1:35:01
110 118 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport USA 04:49 1:36:27
111 52 Conor Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 05:05 1:36:43
112 147 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 05:05 1:36:43
113 196 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition USA 05:05 1:36:43
114 126 Mike Sohm Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 05:05 1:36:43
115 159 Peter Vraniak USA 05:05 1:36:43
116 34 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 05:05 1:36:43
117 163 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 05:05 1:36:43
118 30 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 05:05 1:36:43
119 91 Benjamin D'Hulst Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA 05:05 1:36:43
120 190 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 05:05 1:36:43
121 55 Remi McManus Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 05:05 1:36:43
122 122 Colby Elliot Bike Religion USA 05:43 1:37:21
123 42 Nathan MacDonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 05:56 1:37:34
124 130 Tyler Stearns Castelli USA USA 06:06 1:37:44
125 43 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 06:32 1:38:10
126 64 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 06:52 1:38:30
127 31 Brandon TRAFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 07:02 1:38:40
128 120 Chris Aten Rideclean USA 07:12 1:38:50
129 134 Shawn Ongers Lenovo/HB USA 07:38 1:39:16
130 113 Matthew O'Hagan Garneau Evolution CAN 07:38 1:39:16
131 92 Dustin Eskelson Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA 07:38 1:39:16
132 170 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club Race Team USA 07:38 1:39:16
133 153 Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 07:38 1:39:16
134 165 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 07:38 1:39:16
135 56 Kevin Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 07:38 1:39:16
136 150 Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 07:38 1:39:16
137 117 Gardie Jackson Cole Sport USA 08:01 1:39:39
138 151 Nic Andrichuck Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 08:19 1:39:57
139 166 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club USA 08:57 1:40:35
140 148 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 09:09 1:40:47
141 46 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene CAN 09:09 1:40:47
142 152 Zane Westerbeek Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 09:09 1:40:47
143 181 Shane Buysse USA 09:19 1:40:57
144 180 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop USA 09:19 1:40:57
145 172 John Sindell Garage Racing USA 09:19 1:40:57
146 67 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 09:19 1:40:57
147 135 Chris Turner Los Gatos USA 09:19 1:40:57
148 160 Joe Baum USA 09:19 1:40:57
149 182 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic USA 13:05 1:44:43
DNF 94 Travis Sherman Moontoast.com/Tristar USA 0:00:00
DNF 183 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro USA 0:00:00
DNF 187 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing USA 0:00:00
DNF 189 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana USA 0:00:00
DNF 197 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata USA 0:00:00